Crimson Crane: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
MatiasNTRM (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New Year's Tour]] | |[[New Year's Tour]] | ||
|[[New Year's Tour#Paid banners|Crimson Crane Pack]] | |[[New Year's Tour#Paid banners|Crimson Crane Pack]]<br><small>$39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99<br>January 7, 2020 – January 14, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer Festival Tour]] | |[[Summer Festival Tour]] | ||
|[[Summer Festival Tour# | |[[Summer Festival Tour#Spotlights|Summer Festival Pipe 1]]<br>([[Summer Festival Tour#Summer Festival Pipe 1|spotlight]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Tour (2020)]] | |[[Winter Tour (2020)]] | ||
|[[Winter Tour (2020)#Tier Shop|Tier Shop]] | |[[Winter Tour (2020)#Tier Shop|Week 2 Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 [[coin]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario Tour]] | |[[Mario Tour]] | ||
|[[Mario Tour#Tier Shop|Tier Shop]] | |[[Mario Tour#Tier Shop|Week 2 Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Tour]] | |[[Ninja Tour]] | ||
|[[Ninja Tour#Rewards|Tour gift]]<br> | |[[Ninja Tour#Rewards|Tour gift]]<br><small>180 [[Grand Star]]s; Gold Pass required | ||
|- | |||
|[[Los Angeles Tour (2021)]] | |||
|[[Los Angeles Tour (2021)#Tier Shop|Week 1 Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 coins | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:15, July 14, 2021
Template:Kart-infobox The Crimson Crane is a High-End glider in Mario Kart Tour. It was introduced in the New Year's Tour and became the signature glider of Daisy (Yukata) in the Summer Festival Tour. It is a glider that resembles a red orizuru, with the emblem located on the wings. Hitting racers with Red Shells awards more points when using this glider. A gold-colored variant of the glider, known as the Gold Crane, was introduced in the Cooking Tour.
Availability
The Crimson Crane is obtainable from regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. It is not a part of the Daily Selects lineup however. The table below lists special availability for this glider.
Tour | Available in / as |
---|---|
New Year's Tour | Crimson Crane Pack $39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99 January 7, 2020 – January 14, 2020 |
Summer Festival Tour | Summer Festival Pipe 1 (spotlight) |
Winter Tour (2020) | Week 2 Tier Shop 10,000 coins |
Mario Tour | Week 2 Tier Shop 10,000 coins |
Ninja Tour | Tour gift 180 Grand Stars; Gold Pass required |
Los Angeles Tour (2021) | Week 1 Tier Shop 10,000 coins |
Statistics
Gallery
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Japanese | おりづる[?] Orizuru |
Paper Crane | |
Chinese (simplified) | 纸鹤[?] | - | |
Chinese (traditional) | 紙鶴[?] Zhǐ hè |
Paper Crane | |
German | Rosarot-Kranich[?] | Red-Pink Crane | |
Italian | Gru origami[?] | Origami Crane | |
Korean | 종이학[?] | - | |
Portuguese | Tsuru vermelho[?] | Red Tsuru | |
Spanish | Grulla Origami carmesí[?] | Crimson Origami Crane |