List of Mario Kart Tour trick animations: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[[File:MKT Red Toad Pit Crew Trick2.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Red Toad Pit Crew Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Red Toad Pit Crew Trick3.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Red Toad Pit Crew Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi (species)|Orange Yoshi]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toad (species)|Green Toad (Pit Crew)]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toad (species)|Pink Toad (Pit Crew)]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diddy Kong]] | |[[Diddy Kong]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 146: | ||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Shy Guy Trick2.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Light-blue Shy Guy Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Shy Guy Trick3.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Light-blue Shy Guy Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Shy Guy]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peachette]] | |[[Peachette]] | ||
Line 535: | Line 556: | ||
|[[File:MKT Luigi Chef Trick2.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Luigi Chef Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Luigi Chef Trick3.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Luigi Chef Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tanooki Mario|Kitsune Luigi]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toad|Toad (Astronaut)]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toadette|Toadette (Astronaut)]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King Boo|King Boo (Luigi's Mansion)]] | |[[King Boo|King Boo (Luigi's Mansion)]] | ||
Line 877: | Line 913: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Reindeer Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Reindeer Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Black Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Purple Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] |
Revision as of 21:46, January 23, 2023
This page presents what Jump Boost animations new characters, returning characters not present in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, and variants have in Mario Kart Tour, such as Diddy Kong and King Bob-omb. Returning characters from Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe retain their animations from those games. Some new characters borrow animations from character considered their basic counterpart (e.g. Fire Rosalina has the same animations as Rosalina).