Baby Peach Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|1st | |1st | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandN64.png|120px]]<br>[[Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland]] | |[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandN64.png|120px]]<br>[[Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoon3DS.png|120px]]<br> [[Cheep Cheep Lagoon (3DS)|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoon3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[Cheep Cheep Lagoon (3DS)|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 BabyPeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Baby Peach]], [[Bowser Castle 1 (GBA)|GBA Bowser's Castle 1]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour9 BabyPeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Baby Peach]], [[Bowser Castle 1 (GBA)|GBA Bowser's Castle 1]]</small> | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaar3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Shy Guy Bazaar | |[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaar3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Shy Guy Bazaar | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour13 BabyPeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small Dry Bones<br><small>[[Pauline]], [[Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour13 BabyPeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small Dry Bones<br><small>[[Pauline]], [[Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Hammer Bro Tour]] | |||
|2nd | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandN64 PinkShyGuy.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoon3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>[[Luigi]], DS Luigi's Mansion T</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:34, March 25, 2020
The Baby Peach Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. All courses in this cup have Baby Peach as a primary or secondary favored character.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New York Tour | 14th | 3DS Daisy Hills R |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R |
N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
Break Item Boxes Shy Guy, 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
|
Winter Tour | 9th | DS DK Pass R |
SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
Vs. Mega Iggy Any character, 3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
|
Holiday Tour | 12th | 3DS Rainbow Road |
SNES Mario Circuit 2T |
DS DK Pass T |
Smash Small Dry Bones Lakitu, 3DS Daisy Hills |
|
Ice Tour | 1st | N64 Frappe Snowland |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
Time Trial Baby Peach, GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
N/A |
Baby Rosalina Tour | 5th | London Loop 2R |
DS Luigi's Mansion R |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
Smash Small Dry Bones Pauline, GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
N/A |
Hammer Bro Tour | 2nd | N64 Frappe Snowland |
SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
File:Nocoverart.png Combo Attack Luigi, DS Luigi's Mansion T |
N/A |