List of Mario Kart Tour trick animations: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Adding what Mii suits I have. Just helping; feel free to replace these if more suitable.) |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of ''Mario Kart Tour'' trick animations}} | {{italic title|List of ''Mario Kart Tour'' trick animations}} | ||
This page presents what [[Jump Boost]] animations new characters, returning characters not present in ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'', and variants have in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', such as [[ | This page presents what [[Jump Boost]] animations new characters, returning characters not present in ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'', and variants have in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', such as [[Nabbit]], [[Donkey Kong Jr.]], and [[Wario|Wario (Hiker)]]. Returning characters from ''[[Jump Boost#Mario Kart 8|Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Jump Boost#Mario Kart 8 Deluxe|Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'' retain their animations from those games. Some new characters borrow animations from the character considered their basic counterpart (e.g. Ice Mario has the same animations as Metal Mario). | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 align="center" style=" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 align="center" style="color:black; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Character | ||
! | !style="background:gold;"|Trick 1 | ||
! | !style="background:gold;"|Trick 2 (glider trick) | ||
! | !style="background:gold;"|Trick 3 (special trick) | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toad|Toad (Pit Crew)]] | |[[Toad|Toad (Pit Crew)]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|[[File:MKT Red Toad Pit Crew Trick2.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Red Toad Pit Crew Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Red Toad Pit Crew Trick3.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Red Toad Pit Crew Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi (species)|Orange Yoshi]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Yoshi Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Yoshi Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Yoshi Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toad (species)|Green Toad (Pit Crew)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Green Toad Pit Crew Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Green Toad Pit Crew Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Green Toad Pit Crew Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toad (species)|Pink Toad (Pit Crew)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pink Toad Pit Crew Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pink Toad Pit Crew Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pink Toad Pit Crew Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi (species)|Light-blue Yoshi]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Yoshi Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Yoshi Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Yoshi Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi (species)|Yellow Yoshi]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Yoshi Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Yoshi Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Yoshi Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toad (species)|Purple Toad (Pit Crew)]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diddy Kong]] | |[[Diddy Kong]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 159: | ||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Shy Guy Trick2.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Light-blue Shy Guy Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Shy Guy Trick3.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Light-blue Shy Guy Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Shy Guy]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blue Shy Guy Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blue Shy Guy Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blue Shy Guy Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Birdo|Birdo (Orange)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Birdo Orange Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Birdo Orange Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Birdo Orange Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[White Shy Guy]] | |||
|[[File:MKT White Shy Guy Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT White Shy Guy Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT White Shy Guy Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roving Racers|Koopa (Freerunning)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Koopa Freerunning Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Koopa Freerunning Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Koopa Freerunning Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orange Shy Guy]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Shy Guy Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Shy Guy Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Shy Guy Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Birdo|Birdo (Red)]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Shy Guy]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Birdo|Birdo (Green)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Birdo Green Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Birdo Green Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Birdo Green Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peachette]] | |[[Peachette]] | ||
Line 520: | Line 591: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luigi|Luigi (Knight)]] | |[[Luigi|Luigi (Knight)]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Luigi Knight Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Luigi Knight Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Luigi Knight Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario|Mario (King)]] | |[[Mario|Mario (King)]] | ||
Line 533: | Line 604: | ||
|[[File:MKT Luigi Chef Trick2.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Luigi Chef Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Luigi Chef Trick3.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Luigi Chef Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tanooki Mario|Kitsune Luigi]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Kitsune Luigi Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Kitsune Luigi Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Kitsune Luigi Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toad|Toad (Astronaut)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toad Astronaut Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toad Astronaut Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toad Astronaut Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toadette|Toadette (Astronaut)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toadette Astronaut Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toadette Astronaut Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toadette Astronaut Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poochy]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Poochy Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Poochy Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Poochy Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toad|Toad (Tourist)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toad Tourist Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toad Tourist Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toad Tourist Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luigi|Luigi (Gold Knight)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Luigi Gold Knight Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Luigi Gold Knight Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Luigi Gold Knight Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pauline|Pauline (Cowgirl)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pauline Cowgirl Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pauline Cowgirl Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pauline Cowgirl Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario|Mario (Black Suit)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Mario Black Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Mario Black Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Mario Black Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King Boo|King Boo (Luigi's Mansion)]] | |[[King Boo|King Boo (Luigi's Mansion)]] | ||
Line 619: | Line 730: | ||
|[[File:MKT Bowser Santa Trick3.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Bowser Santa Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lakitu|Lakitu (Party Time)]] | |[[Lakitu (Mario Kart referee)|Lakitu (Party Time)]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Lakitu Party Time Trick.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Lakitu Party Time Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Lakitu Party Time Trick2.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Lakitu Party Time Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
Line 659: | Line 770: | ||
|[[File:MKT Chargin' Chuck Trick3.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Chargin' Chuck Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Shy Guy|Pink Shy Guy (Ninja)]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Pink Shy Guy Ninja Trick.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Pink Shy Guy Ninja Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Pink Shy Guy Ninja Trick2.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Pink Shy Guy Ninja Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
Line 688: | Line 799: | ||
|[[File:MKT Petey Piranha Gold Trick2.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Petey Piranha Gold Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Petey Piranha Gold Trick3.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Petey Piranha Gold Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Larry Koopa|Larry (Wintertime)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Larry Wintertime Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Larry Wintertime Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Larry Wintertime Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploring Shy Guy|Light-blue Shy Guy (Explorer)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Shy Guy Explorer Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Shy Guy Explorer Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light-blue Shy Guy Explorer Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploring Shy Guy|Yellow Shy Guy (Explorer)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Explorer Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Explorer Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Shy Guy Explorer Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong (Gladiator)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Donkey Kong Gladiator Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Donkey Kong Gladiator Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Donkey Kong Gladiator Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wiggler]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wiggler|Wiggler (Gold)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Gold Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Gold Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wiggler Gold Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Red Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Red Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
Line 848: | Line 989: | ||
|[[File:MKT Dry Bones Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Dry Bones Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Dry Bones Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |[[File:MKT Dry Bones Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Yellow Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Yellow Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Moo Moo Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Moo Moo Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Moo Moo Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Moo Moo Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Rocky Wrench Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Rocky Wrench Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Rocky Wrench Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Rocky Wrench Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Santa Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Santa Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Santa Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Santa Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Reindeer Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Reindeer Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Reindeer Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Reindeer Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Black Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Black Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Black Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Black Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Purple Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Purple Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Purple Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Purple Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Roaring Racer Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Roaring Racer Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Roaring Racer Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Roaring Racer Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Brown Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Brown Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Brown Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Brown Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Spike Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Spike Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Spike Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Spike Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Pokey Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pokey Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pokey Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pokey Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Piranha Plant Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Piranha Plant Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Piranha Plant Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Piranha Plant Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Blue Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blue Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blue Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blue Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Iggy Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Iggy Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Iggy Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Iggy Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Larry Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Larry Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Larry Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Larry Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Lemmy Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Lemmy Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Lemmy Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Lemmy Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Ludwig Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Ludwig Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Ludwig Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Ludwig Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Morton Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Morton Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Morton Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Morton Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Roy Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Roy Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Roy Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Roy Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Wendy Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wendy Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wendy Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Wendy Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Daisy Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Daisy Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Daisy Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Daisy Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Pink Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pink Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pink Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Pink Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Monty Mole Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Monty Mole Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Monty Mole Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Monty Mole Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Waluigi Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Waluigi Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Waluigi Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Waluigi Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Fish Bone Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Fish Bone Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Fish Bone Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Fish Bone Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Light Green Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light Green Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light Green Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light Green Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Wiggler Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Toadette Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toadette Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toadette Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Toadette Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Blooper Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blooper Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blooper Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Blooper Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Orange Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Orange Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Light Blue Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light Blue Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light Blue Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Light Blue Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Koopa Clown Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Koopa Clown Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Koopa Clown Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Koopa Clown Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:06, May 24, 2024
This page presents what Jump Boost animations new characters, returning characters not present in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, and variants have in Mario Kart Tour, such as Nabbit, Donkey Kong Jr., and Wario (Hiker). Returning characters from Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe retain their animations from those games. Some new characters borrow animations from the character considered their basic counterpart (e.g. Ice Mario has the same animations as Metal Mario).