Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
YoshiStar28 (talk | contribs) (Adding the game's soundtrack so, here it is.) |
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle Original Game Soundtrack''' is the | {{italic title|''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack)''}} | ||
{{Distinguish|Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: The Official Soundtrack}} | |||
{{album infobox | |||
|title=Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack) | |||
|image=[[File:Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle Original Game Soundtrack Cover.jpg|250px]] | |||
|composer=[[Grant Kirkhope]] | |||
|publisher=[[Ubisoft]] | |||
|release=August 29, 2017 | |||
|format=Digital | |||
|track=51 | |||
|length=1:59:08 | |||
|arcade system= | |||
|catalog= | |||
}} | |||
'''''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack)''''' is the official soundtrack of ''[[Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle]]''. It was composed by [[Grant Kirkhope]] and consists of a total of 51 tracks. | |||
==Tracklist== | |||
{|border="0"style="width:60%" | |||
|colspan="2"| | |||
{|class="wikitable"style="width:100%;margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=01%|# | |||
!width=97%|Title | |||
!width=01%|Length | |||
!width=01%|Preview | |||
|- | |||
|01.||Two Worlds Collide||0:47||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Two Worlds Collide.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|02.||The Adventure Begins||1:38||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Adventure Begins.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|03.||Grand Opening||1:20||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Grand Opening.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|04.||Sunny Side Up||1:19||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Sunny Side Up.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|05.||Ziggies!||2:59||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:MRKB Ziggies!.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|06.||A Towering View||0:29||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS A Towering View.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|07.||The Waterfall Puzzle||2:11||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Waterfall Puzzle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|08.||[[Ancient Gardens]]||2:59||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Ancient Gardens.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|09.||Through the Lawns||1:07||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Through the Lawns.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|10.||Hoppers!||2:59||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:MRKB Hoppers!.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|11.||Mystic Battle||2:52||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Mystic Battle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|12.||Mystic Journey||1:39||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Mystic Journey.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|13.||Mid Boss Mayhem||2:37||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Mid Boss Mayhem.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|14.||At the Tower's Feet||0:46||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS At the Tower's Feet.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|15.||Hoppers!||2:21||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:MRKB Huggers!.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|16.||Tower Tweeter||2:28||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Tower Tweeter.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|17.||Tower's Puzzle||1:10||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Tower's Puzzle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|18.||Tower Trouble||2:09||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Tower Trouble.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|19.||[[Rabbid Kong]] Rumpus||1:54||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Rabbid Kong Rumpus.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|20.||Rabbid Kong Rumble||1:49||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Rabbid Kong Rumble.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|21.||A Song of Ice and Desert||2:50||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS A Song of Ice and Desert.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|22.||In the Heat of the Battle||4:27||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS In the Heat of the Battle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|23.||Hot Start, Cold Finish||4:18||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Hot Start, Cold Finish.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|24.||Cold Start, Hot Finish||4:19||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Cold Start, Hot Finish.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|25.||In the Cold of the Battle||4:13||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS In the Cold of the Battle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|26.||[[Icicle Golem]] Freeze||1:41||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Icicle Golem Freeze.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|27.||Icicle Golem Fracas||1:42||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Icicle Golem Fracas.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|28.||Icicle Golem Finale||1:41||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Icicle Golem Finale.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|29.||Abbey Ruins||4:01||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Abbey Ruins.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|30.||Spooky Skirmish||2:41||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Spooky Skrimish.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|31.||Spooky Village||1:52||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Spooky Village.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|32.||The Swamp Battle||4:05||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Swamp Battle.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|33.||Lost in the Swamp||3:08||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Lost in the Swamp.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|34.||Combat in the Cemetery||2:47||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Combat in the Cemetery.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|35.||A Stroll in the Cemetery||2:40||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS A Stroll in the Cemetery.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|36.||[[The Phantom of the Bwahpera]], Act 1||1:32||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Phantom of the Bwahpera, Act 1.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|37.||Phantom's Phenomena||1:02||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Phantom's Phenomena.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|38.||Phantom's Crescendo||1:04||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Phantom's Crescendo.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|39.||The Phantom of the Bwahpera, Act 3||1:06||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Phantom of the Bwahpera, Act 3.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|40.||Phantom's Phortissimo||1:09||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Phantom's Phortissimo.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|41.||Into the Pit||2:33||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Into the Pit.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|42.||Fahrenheit Forge||3:16||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Fahrenheit Forge.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|43.||Exploring the Mine||2:25||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Exploring the Mine.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|44.||Heart of Darkness||2:43||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Heart of Darkness.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|45.||Steamed up in the Factory||2:24||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Steamed up in the Factory.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|46.||Bwa Enemies!||3:57||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:MRKB Bwaaah Enemies!.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|47.||Beware Bowser's Base||2:42||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Beware Bowser's Base.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|48.||The Lava Forge||3:19||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS The Lava Forge.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|49.||[[Bowser]] Begins||1:59||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Bowser Begins.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|50.||Bowser Returns||1:57||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Bowser Returns.oga]]</table> | |||
|- | |||
|51.||Bowser Bows Out||2:02||<table class="mediaAudio"><tr><td>[[File:OGS Bowser Bows Out.oga]]</table> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== | ==See also== | ||
*''[[Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: The Official Soundtrack]]'' | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://open.spotify.com/album/0OKyZzH4nCkGIcVZoLwIcU Spotify] | |||
*[https://music.apple.com/us/album/mario-rabbids-kingdom-battle-original-game-soundtrack/1594371377 Apple Music] | |||
*[https://www.amazon.com/Rabbids-Kingdom-Battle-Original-Soundtrack/dp/B07583K99C Amazon] | |||
{{Albums}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{M+RKB}} | {{M+RKB}} | ||
[[Category:Soundtracks]] | |||
[[Category:Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle|*]] |
Latest revision as of 09:18, June 29, 2024
- Not to be confused with Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: The Official Soundtrack.
Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack) | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Composed by: Grant Kirkhope | |
Publisher(s) | Ubisoft |
Release date | August 29, 2017 |
Format | Digital |
Track(s) | 51 |
Length | 1:59:08 |
Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Original Game Soundtrack) is the official soundtrack of Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle. It was composed by Grant Kirkhope and consists of a total of 51 tracks.
Tracklist[edit]
|