Bullet Bike: Difference between revisions
(Undo revision 2962229 by 174.50.110.221 (talk) Improper grammar.) Tag: Undo |
Doomdorm64 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Color schemes== | ==Color schemes== | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="3" style="background:#f5f5f5;text-align:center;width:50%;border-collapse:collapse;margin-bottom:2px;" align=center | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#dedede"|Character | |||
!bgcolor="#dedede"|Color scheme | |||
!bgcolor="#dedede"|Image | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baby Mario]] | |||
|Red front, white back | |||
|[[File:BulletBike-BabyMario.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baby Luigi]] | |||
|Green front, white back | |||
|[[File:BulletBike-BabyLuigi.png|x120px]] | |||
BulletBike- | |- | ||
|[[Baby Peach]] | |||
|Pink front, white back | |||
BulletBike- | |[[File:BulletBike-BabyPeach.png|x120px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Baby Daisy]] | |||
|Orange front, slightly yellow back | |||
|[[File:BulletBike-BabyDaisy.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
BulletBike-MiiF.png| | |[[Toad]] | ||
|Blue front, white back | |||
|[[File:BulletBike-Toad.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toadette]] | |||
|Magenta front, white back | |||
|[[File:BulletBike-Toadette.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koopa Troopa]] | |||
|Dark green front, yellow back | |||
|[[File:BulletBike-KoopaTroopa.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dry Bones]] | |||
|Black front, white back | |||
|[[File:BulletBike-DryBones.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Male [[Mii]] | |||
|Black front, red back | |||
|[[File:BulletBike-MiiM.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Female Mii | |||
|Dark green front, green back | |||
|[[File:BulletBike-MiiF.png|x120px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== |
Revision as of 16:11, June 15, 2020
Template:Kart-infobox The Bullet Bike is a small bike that appears in Mario Kart Wii. The bike resembles a Bullet Bill combined with a box car, and is similar to the Bullet Blaster from Mario Kart: Double Dash!!. Unlike all the other vehicles in the game, it is the only one not to display the character's emblem anywhere on it. Its kart counterpart is the Mini Beast.
The European Spanish name is the same as that of Sport Bike.
Stats
The Bullet Bike is the fastest small bike in the game, having its speed tied with the Honeycoupe. It also has the best drift and Mini-Turbo stats and Toad's Bullet Bike has the best drift in the entire game, making it easily capable of turning the sharpest corners. Its handling is slightly below average. However, its acceleration and off-road are fairly low. Additionally, it is very light, making it easy for other heavier vehicles to push around the Bullet Bike. Its other stats range from average to moderately high.
Color schemes
Character | Color scheme | Image |
---|---|---|
Baby Mario | Red front, white back | |
Baby Luigi | Green front, white back | |
Baby Peach | Pink front, white back | |
Baby Daisy | Orange front, slightly yellow back | |
Toad | Blue front, white back | |
Toadette | Magenta front, white back | |
Koopa Troopa | Dark green front, yellow back | |
Dry Bones | Black front, white back | |
Male Mii | Black front, red back | |
Female Mii | Dark green front, green back |
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Japanese | ロケットキラー[?] Roketto Kirā |
Rocket Bullet Bill | |
German | Willi-Bike[?] | ? | |
Italian | Moto Pallottolo[?] | Bullet Bike | |
Korean | 로켓킬러[?] Roket Killeou |
Rocket Bullet Bill | |
Spanish | Moto Bala[?] | Bullet Bike |