World 8-3 (Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|3333 | |3333 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|} | |||
===Enemy formations=== | |||
{|width=20% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=1 style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="5;" style="background:#ABC;"|Enemy formations | |||
|-style="background:#ABC" | |||
!rowspan="2;" style="background:#d5dee6;"|Enemy 1 | |||
!rowspan="2;" style="background:#d5dee6;"|Enemy 2 | |||
!rowspan="2;" style="background:#d5dee6;"|Enemy 3 | |||
!colspan="2;" style="background:gold;"|Total XP/Coins | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#feefcb;"|XP | |||
!style="background:#feefcb;"|Coins | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5;" style="background:#b8c5d3;"|Battle 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ParagoombaCard.png|Paragoomba|link=Paragoomba]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ParagoombaCard.png|Paragoomba|link=Paragoomba]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3406 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|39 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ParagoombaCard.png|Paragoomba|link=Paragoomba]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-WigglerCard.png|Wiggler|link=Wiggler]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3256 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|26 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ParagoombaCard.png|Paragoomba|link=Paragoomba]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GoldGoombaCard.png|Gold Goomba|link=Gold Goomba]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|5771 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|26 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5;" style="background:#b8c5d3;"|Battle 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GreenCoinCofferCard.png|Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-YellowCoinCofferCard.png|Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3514 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GreenCoinCofferCard.png|Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3514 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedCoinCofferCard.png|Red Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BlueCoinCofferCard.png|Blue Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3514 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedCoinCofferCard.png|Red Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GreenCoinCofferCard.png|Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3514 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedCoinCofferCard.png|Red Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-YellowCoinCofferCard.png|Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3514 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedCoinCofferCard.png|Red Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3514 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BlueCoinCofferCard.png|Blue Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-YellowCoinCofferCard.png|Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3514 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BlueCoinCofferCard.png|Blue Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3514 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-YellowCoinCofferCard.png|Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3514 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|3514 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|44 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5;" style="background:#b8c5d3;"|Boss battle | |||
|- | |||
![[File:PDSMBE-PeteyPiranhaCard.png|Petey Piranha|link=Petey Piranha]] | |||
! -- | |||
! -- | |||
!style="background:#feefcb;"|3333 | |||
!style="background:#feefcb;"|48 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 239: | ||
|9561 | |9561 | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
|} | |||
====Enemy formations==== | |||
{|width=20% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=1 style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="5;" style="background:#ABC;"|Enemy formations | |||
|-style="background:#ABC" | |||
!rowspan="2;" style="background:#d5dee6;"|Enemy 1 | |||
!rowspan="2;" style="background:#d5dee6;"|Enemy 2 | |||
!rowspan="2;" style="background:#d5dee6;"|Enemy 3 | |||
!colspan="2;" style="background:gold;"|Total XP/Coins | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#feefcb;"|XP | |||
!style="background:#feefcb;"|Coins | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5;" style="background:#b8c5d3;"|Battle 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ParagoombaCard.png|Paragoomba|link=Paragoomba]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ParagoombaCard.png|Paragoomba|link=Paragoomba]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|13614 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|89 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ParagoombaCard.png|Paragoomba|link=Paragoomba]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-WigglerCard.png|Wiggler|link=Wiggler]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|13268 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|60 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ParagoombaCard.png|Paragoomba|link=Paragoomba]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GoldGoombaCard.png|Gold Goomba|link=Gold Goomba]] | |||
| -- | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|17175 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|56 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5;" style="background:#b8c5d3;"|Battle 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GreenCoinCofferCard.png|Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-YellowCoinCofferCard.png|Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|15150 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GreenCoinCofferCard.png|Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|15150 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedCoinCofferCard.png|Red Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BlueCoinCofferCard.png|Blue Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GreenCoinCofferCard.png|Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|15150 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedCoinCofferCard.png|Red Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BlueCoinCofferCard.png|Blue Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|15150 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedCoinCofferCard.png|Red Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GreenCoinCofferCard.png|Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|15150 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedCoinCofferCard.png|Red Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-YellowCoinCofferCard.png|Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|15150 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedCoinCofferCard.png|Red Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|15150 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BlueCoinCofferCard.png|Blue Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GreenCoinCofferCard.png|Green Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|15150 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BlueCoinCofferCard.png|Blue Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|15150 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-YellowCoinCofferCard.png|Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|15150 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-PurpleCoinCofferCard.png|Purple Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|15150 | |||
|style="background:#feefcb;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5;" style="background:#b8c5d3;"|Boss battle | |||
|- | |||
![[File:PDSMBE-PeteyPiranhaCard.png|Petey Piranha|link=Petey Piranha]] | |||
! -- | |||
! -- | |||
!style="background:#feefcb;"|9561 | |||
!style="background:#feefcb;"|90 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:54, June 21, 2016
Template:Levelbox
World 8-3 is the fourth course of World 8 in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition. It is a basic, underground sewer level with enemies consisting of Paragoombas, Wigglers and Coin Coffers. This course is unlocked by taking the secret exit in World 8-Ghost House 1.
Layout
This level is straightforward, starting with a battle, a ? Block, a battle with two Coin Coffers of any color, another ? Block, then a boss fight at the end with Petey Piranha.
The player has only Water, Wood, Dark and Heart Orbs on the Orb field for this course.
Course details
Course type | ? Block items | Enemies found here | Boss(es) |
---|---|---|---|
3-Color Course![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Enemy XP/Coin stats
Enemy/Boss | XP | Coins |
---|---|---|
![]() Paragoomba |
1628 | 13 |
![]() Wiggler |
1778 | 26 |
![]() Gold Goomba |
4143 | 13 |
![]() Green Coin Coffer |
1757 | 22 |
![]() Red Coin Coffer |
1757 | 22 |
![]() Blue Coin Coffer |
1757 | 22 |
![]() Yellow Coin Coffer |
1757 | 22 |
![]() Purple Coin Coffer |
1757 | 22 |
![]() Petey Piranha |
3333 | 48 |
Enemy formations
Course map
For a map of this course, see here.
★World 8-3
★World 8-3 is a difficult version of World 8-3 from ★World 8, with Light Orbs appearing on the Orb field while Wood Orbs do not. The third battle contains three Coin Coffers of any color instead of two.
Course details
Course type | ? Block items | Enemies found here | Boss(es) |
---|---|---|---|
3-Color Course![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Enemy XP/Coin stats
Enemy/Boss | XP | Coins |
---|---|---|
![]() Paragoomba |
6634 | 30 |
![]() Wiggler |
6980 | 59 |
![]() Gold Goomba |
10541 | 26 |
![]() Green Coin Coffer |
5050 | 50 |
![]() Red Coin Coffer |
5050 | 50 |
![]() Blue Coin Coffer |
5050 | 50 |
![]() Yellow Coin Coffer |
5050 | 50 |
![]() Purple Coin Coffer |
5050 | 50 |
![]() Petey Piranha |
9561 | 90 |
Enemy formations
Enemies
- Paragoombas
- Wigglers
- Gold Goomba
- Coin Coffers (any color)
- Petey Piranha (Boss)
Template:BoxTop Template:P&DSMBE Levels