List of ? Block items in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|data-sort-value="Super Mushroom"|[[File:PDSMBE-SuperMushroom.png|Super Mushroom|link=Super Mushroom]]<br>[[Super Mushroom]] | |data-sort-value="Super Mushroom"|[[File:PDSMBE-SuperMushroom.png|Super Mushroom|link=Super Mushroom]]<br>[[Super Mushroom]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Super Star"|[[File:PDSMBE-SuperStar.png|Super Star|link=Super Star]]<br>[[Super Star]] | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:19, February 13, 2016
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
In Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition, there are ? Blocks on most levels giving out items if the player fills out certain objectives (making a match in a line either vertically or horizontally, matching a certain number of orbs (in a group) or doing a certain number of combos).
Chart
Legend
- Name: The name of the item.
- Block objectives: The number of objectives that will appear at the ? Block for the item in question to come out.
- Courses: The courses in which the item can appear.
Name | Block objectives | Courses |
---|---|---|
![]() 1-Up Mushroom |
1 | Normal Worlds: World 1-3, World 1-5, World 1- ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Special Worlds: |
![]() Boo Mushroom |
1 | |
![]() Comet Medal |
2 | |
![]() Poison Mushroom |
1 | |
![]() Gold Mushroom |
2 | |
![]() Grand Spiky Shell |
3 | |
![]() Green Star Coin |
2 | |
![]() Spiky Shell |
2 | |
![]() Star Coin |
1 | |
![]() Star Gem |
3 | Special Worlds: ★World 8- ![]() |
![]() Super Mushroom |
1 | |
![]() Super Star |
2 |