Super Smash Bros. (series): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Stages) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
== Playable Characters in the Series == | == Playable Characters in the Series == | ||
{| | |||
{|Border="1" | |||
|+<font size="4">Games I Have</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !width=25%| Character | ||
!width=20%| Character Name | |||
!width=4%| SSB | |||
!width=4%| SSBM | |||
!width=4%| SSBB | |||
!width=20%| Series | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeBowser.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Bowser]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Mario Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeCaptainFalcon.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Captain Falcon]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''F-Zero series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeDr.Mario.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Dr. Mario (character)|Dr, Mario]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Mario Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeDK.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Donkey Kong series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:Falcorulesshabang.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Falco Lombardi]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Star Fox series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:FoxMcs.jpg|300px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Fox McCloud]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Star Fox series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:GanondorfMelee.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Ganondorf]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Legend of Zelda series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeIceClimbers.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Ice Climbers]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Ice Climber'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeJigglypuff.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Jigglypuff]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Pokémon series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:SSBBKirby.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Kirby]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Kirby series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:571px-Brawlink.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Link]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Legend of Zelda series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeLuigi.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Luigi]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Mario Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:BrawlMario.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Mario]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Mario Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeMarth.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Marth]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Fire Emblem series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:SSBBMetaKnight.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Meta Knight]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Kirby series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:Mewtwo.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Mewtwo]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Pokémon series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:Mr.GameandWatchart.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Game & Watch series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeNess.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Ness]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Earthbound series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:Pitart.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Pit]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Kid Icarus series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:Pichuart.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Pichu]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Pokémon series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:Pikach.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Pikachu]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Pokémon series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Princess | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleePeach.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Princess Peach]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Mario Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:Zeldaart.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Princess Zelda]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Legend of Zelda series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeRoy.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Roy]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Fire Emblem series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:SSBBSamus.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Samus Aran]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Metroid series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeShiek.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Sheik]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Legend of Zelda series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:SSBBSolidSnake.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Solid Snake]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Metal Gear series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:Warioinbrawl.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Wario]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Wario series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |align="center"|[[Image:MeleeYoshi.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Yoshi]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Yoshi series'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zero Suit Samus]]| | |align="center"|[[Image:Young_Link.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Young Link]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|align="center"|''Legend of Zelda series'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:SSBBZeroSuitSamus.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Zero Suit Samus]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Metroid series'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Items == | == Items == | ||
*[[Beam Sword]] | *[[Beam Sword]] |
Revision as of 02:16, June 6, 2007
The Super Smash Bros. series is a series of fighting games where Nintendo characters fight. Mario, as well as some of his friends, are playable in all of the series' games.
Games in the Smash Bros. Series
Playable Characters in the Series
Items
- Beam Sword
- Bob-omb
- Bumper
- Bunny Hood
- Capsule
- Cloaking Device
- Cracker Launcher
- Crate
- Fan
- Flipper
- Food
- Gooey Bomb
- Green Shell
- Hammer
- Heart Container
- Homerun Bat
- Lip's Stick
- Maxim Tomato
- Metal Box
- Motion-Sensor Bomb
- Mr. Saturn
- Nintendog
- Parasol
- Party Ball
- Poison Mushroom
- Poké Ball
- Ray Gun
- Red Shell
- Screw Attack
- Star Rod
- Super Mushroom
- Super Scope
- Trophy
- Warp Star
Stages
- Battlefield
- Big Blue
- Brinstar
- Brinstar Depths
- Corneria
- Delfino Plaza
- Dream Land
- Final Destination
- Flat Zone
- Fountain of Dreams
- Fourside
- Great Bay
- Green Greens
- Hyrule Castle
- Hyrule Temple
- Icicle Mountain
- Jungle Japes
- Kongo Jungle
- Mushroom Kingdom
- Mushroom Kingdom II
- Mute City
- Onett
- Planet Zebes
- Poké Floats
- Princess Peach's Castle
- Rainbow Ride
- Saffron City
- Sector Z
- Venom
- Yoshi's Island
- Yoshi's Story