Super Smash Bros. (series): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Items) |
||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
== Items == | == Items == | ||
*[[Beam Sword]] | *[[Beam Sword]] | ||
*[[Bob-omb]] | *[[Bob-omb]] | ||
Line 217: | Line 218: | ||
*[[Flipper]] | *[[Flipper]] | ||
*[[Food]] | *[[Food]] | ||
*[[Gooey Bomb]] | *[[Gooey Bomb]]<!-- OK, I almost made a table, but I'm a lazy one, and didn't finish it. Sorry. It's below here. -Smiddle | ||
{|Border="1" | |||
|+<font size="4">Items in the Series</font> | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%| Item Name | |||
!width=4%| SSB | |||
!width=4%| SSBM | |||
!width=4%| SSBB | |||
!width=20%| Series | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Beam Sword]] | |||
|[[Image:Check small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check_small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Question.png|50px]] | |||
|align="center"|''Smash Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Bob-omb]] | |||
|[[Image:Check small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Question.png|50px]] | |||
|align="center"|Mario series | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Bumper]] | |||
|[[Image:Check small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Question.png|50px]] | |||
|align="center"|''Smash Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Bunny Hood]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:question.png|50px]] | |||
|align="center"|''The Legend of Zelda series'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Capsule]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:question.png|50px]] | |||
|align="center"|''Smash Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Cloaking Device]] | |||
|[[Image:X mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Check small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:question.png|50px]] | |||
|align="center"|''Perfect Dark'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Cracker Launcher]] | |||
|[[Image:x mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:x mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Smash Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Crate]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Smash Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Fan]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:question.png|50px]] | |||
|align="center"|''Smash Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Flipper]] | |||
|[[Image:x mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:question.png|50px]] | |||
|align="center"|''Balloon Fight'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Food]] | |||
|[[Image:x mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:question.png|50px]] | |||
|align="center"|''Smash Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Gooey Bomb]] | |||
|[[Image:x mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:x mark.png]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|''Smash Bros. series'' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Green Shell]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|[[Image:check small.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:question.png|50px]] | |||
|align="center"|''Mario series'' | |||
|} | |||
--> | |||
*[[Hammer]] | *[[Hammer]] | ||
*[[Heart Container]] | *[[Heart Container]] |
Revision as of 06:41, June 17, 2007
The Super Smash Bros. series is a series of fighting games where Nintendo characters fight. Mario, as well as some of his friends, are playable in all of the series's games.
Games in the Smash Bros. Series
Playable Characters in the Series
Items
- Beam Sword
- Bob-omb
- Bumper
- Bunny Hood
- Capsule
- Cloaking Device
- Cracker Launcher
- Crate
- Fan
- Flipper
- Food
- Gooey Bomb
- Hammer
- Heart Container
- Homerun Bat
- Lip's Stick
- Maxim Tomato
- Metal Box
- Motion-Sensor Bomb
- Mr. Saturn
- Nintendog
- Parasol
- Party Ball
- Poison Mushroom
- Poké Ball
- Ray Gun
- Red Shell
- Screw Attack
- Sliding Box
- Smash Ball
- Star Rod
- Super Mushroom
- Super Scope
- Trophy
- Warp Star
Stages
- Battlefield
- Big Blue
- Brinstar
- Brinstar Depths
- Corneria
- Delfino Plaza
- Dream Land
- Final Destination
- Flat Zone
- Fountain of Dreams
- Fourside
- Great Bay
- Green Greens
- Hyrule Castle
- Hyrule Temple
- Icicle Mountain
- Jungle Japes
- Kongo Jungle
- Mushroom Kingdom
- Mushroom Kingdom II
- Mute City
- Onett
- Planet Zebes
- Poké Floats
- Princess Peach's Castle
- Rainbow Ride
- Saffron City
- Sector Z
- Venom
- Yoshi's Island
- Yoshi's Story