World 2-Airship (Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|After Lemmy joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp]] | |After Lemmy joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp]] | ||
|} | |||
===Enemy XP/Coin stats=== | |||
{|class= "sortable" width=25% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" colspan="6;" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC" | |||
!data-sort-type="alphabetical"|Enemy/Boss | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|XP | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GreenKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Green Koopa Paratroopa|link=Koopa Paratroopa]]<br>Green [[Koopa Paratroopa]] | |||
|207 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Red Koopa Paratroopa|link=Koopa Paratroopa]]<br>Red [[Koopa Paratroopa]] | |||
|207 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BulletBillCard.png|Bullet Bill|link=Bullet Bill]]<br>[[Bullet Bill]] | |||
|167 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BobombCard.png|Bob-omb|link=Bob-omb]]<br>[[Bob-omb]] | |||
|1167 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-HammerBroCard.png|Hammer Bro|link=Hammer Bro]]<br>[[Hammer Bro]] | |||
|267 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-LemmyCard.png|Lemmy|link=Lemmy]]<br>'''[[Lemmy Koopa|Lemmy]]''' | |||
|1676 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp|link=Chain Chomp]]<br>'''[[Chain Chomp]] & [[Flame Chomp]]''' | |||
|1271 | |||
|15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|After Lemmy joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp]] | |After Lemmy joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp]] | ||
|} | |||
====Enemy XP/Coin stats==== | |||
{|class= "sortable" width=25% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" colspan="6;" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC" | |||
!data-sort-type="alphabetical"|Enemy/Boss | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|XP | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GreenKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Green Koopa Paratroopa|link=Koopa Paratroopa]]<br>Green [[Koopa Paratroopa]] | |||
|4374 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RedKoopaParatroopaCard.png|Red Koopa Paratroopa|link=Koopa Paratroopa]]<br>Red [[Koopa Paratroopa]] | |||
|4374 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BulletBillCard.png|Bullet Bill|link=Bullet Bill]]<br>[[Bullet Bill]] | |||
|3612 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BobombCard.png|Bob-omb|link=Bob-omb]]<br>[[Bob-omb]] | |||
|11862 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-HammerBroCard.png|Hammer Bro|link=Hammer Bro]]<br>[[Hammer Bro]] | |||
|4842 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-LemmyCard.png|Lemmy|link=Lemmy]]<br>'''[[Lemmy Koopa|Lemmy]]''' | |||
|9998 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompFlameChompCard.png|Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp|link=Chain Chomp]]<br>'''[[Chain Chomp]] & [[Flame Chomp]]''' | |||
|12074 | |||
|80 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:16, November 17, 2015
Template:Levelbox
World 2-Airship is the ninth and final course of World 2 in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition. It is an airship level with enemies consisting of Koopa Paratroopas, Bullet Bills, Bob-ombs, Hammer Bros and a second boss fight with Lemmy Koopa.
Layout
This level starts with an enemy wave, a ? Block, two enemy waves, another ? Block, two more enemy waves, a third ? Block, and Lemmy Koopa for the boss fight (if the player already has Lemmy as an ally by clearing ★World 2-Airship, they will fight Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp instead). The player has all Orb types on the Orb field.
Course details
Course type | ? Block items | Enemies found here | Boss(es) |
---|---|---|---|
Normal Course![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Before Lemmy joins the player: ![]() |
After Lemmy joins the player: ![]() |
Enemy XP/Coin stats
Enemy/Boss | XP | Coins |
---|---|---|
![]() Green Koopa Paratroopa |
207 | 3 |
![]() Red Koopa Paratroopa |
207 | 3 |
![]() Bullet Bill |
167 | 3 |
![]() Bob-omb |
1167 | 1 |
![]() Hammer Bro |
267 | 3 |
![]() Lemmy |
1676 | 15 |
![]() Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp |
1271 | 15 |
Course map
For a map of this course, see here.
★World 2-
Airship
★World 2-Airship is a difficult version of World 2-
Airship from ★World 2. The Orb configuration for this Special World course matches that of its normal world counterpart. Clearing this course unlocks Lemmy as an ally, and Statue Luigi as a Leader.
Course details
Course type | ? Block items | Enemies found here | Boss(es) |
---|---|---|---|
Normal Course![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Before Lemmy joins the player: ![]() |
After Lemmy joins the player: ![]() |
Enemy XP/Coin stats
Enemy/Boss | XP | Coins |
---|---|---|
![]() Green Koopa Paratroopa |
4374 | 23 |
![]() Red Koopa Paratroopa |
4374 | 23 |
![]() Bullet Bill |
3612 | 22 |
![]() Bob-omb |
11862 | 8 |
![]() Hammer Bro |
4842 | 23 |
![]() Lemmy |
9998 | 66 |
![]() Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp |
12074 | 80 |
Enemies
- Green Koopa Paratroopas
- Red Koopa Paratroopas
- Bullet Bills
- Bob-ombs
- Hammer Bros
- Lemmy (Boss)
- Chain Chomp & Flame Chomp (Boss, replaces Lemmy once recruited)
Template:BoxTop Template:P&DSMBE Levels