Super Smash Bros. (series): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Paper Jorge (talk | contribs) (People who play Smash Bros. come here!) |
(→Playable Characters in the Series: I don't mean to make this site a wikidump, but I think we should add this template.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
== Playable Characters in the Series == | == Playable Characters in the Series == | ||
{| class="table" | |||
!Character!!''[[Super Smash Bros.]]''!!''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''!!''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''!!''From Series/Game | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser]]||X||√||?|| Mario | |||
|- | |||
|[[Captain Falcon]]||√||√||?|| F-Zero | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Mario]]||X||√||?|| Mario | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong]]||√||√||?|| Donkey Kong | |||
|- | |||
|[[Falco Lombardi]]||X||√||?|| Star Fox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fox McCloud]]||√||√||√|| Star Fox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ganondorf]]||X||√||?|| The Legend of Zelda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Climbers]]||X||√||?|| ''Ice Climber'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jigglypuff]]||√||√||?|| Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby]]||√||√||√|| Kirby | |||
|- | |||
|[[Link]]||√||√||√|| The Legend of Zelda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luigi]]||√||√||√|| Mario | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario]]||√||√||√|| Mario | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marth]]||X||√||?|| Fire Emblem | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meta Knight]]||X||X||√|| Kirby | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mewtwo]]||X|||√||?|| Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mr. Game & Watch]]||X||√||?|| Game & Watch | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ness]]||√||√||?|| Earthbound | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pit]]||X||X||√|| ''Kid Icarus'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pichu]]||X||√||?|| Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pikachu]]||√||√||√|| Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Peach]]||X||√||?|| Mario | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Zelda]]||X||√||?|| The Legend of Zelda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roy]]||X||√||?|| Fire Emblem | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samus Aran]]||√||√||√|| Metroid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Zelda#Sheik|Sheik]]||X||√||?|| The Legend of Zelda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Solid Snake]]||X||X||√|| Metal Gear | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario]]||X||X||√|| Wario/Mario | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi]]||√||√||?|| Yoshi/Mario | |||
|- | |||
|[[Young Link]]||X||√||?|| The Legend of Zelda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zero Suit Samus]]||X||X||√|| Metroid | |||
|} | |||
== Items == | == Items == |
Revision as of 19:54, January 18, 2007
The Super Smash Bros. Series is a series of fighting games where Nintendo characters fight. Mario, is one of the fighter characters!
Games in the Smash Bros. Series
Playable Characters in the Series
Character | Super Smash Bros. | Super Smash Bros. Melee | Super Smash Bros. Brawl | From Series/Game |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bowser | X | √ | ? | Mario |
Captain Falcon | √ | √ | ? | F-Zero |
Dr. Mario | X | √ | ? | Mario |
Donkey Kong | √ | √ | ? | Donkey Kong |
Falco Lombardi | X | √ | ? | Star Fox |
Fox McCloud | √ | √ | √ | Star Fox |
Ganondorf | X | √ | ? | The Legend of Zelda |
Ice Climbers | X | √ | ? | Ice Climber |
Jigglypuff | √ | √ | ? | Pokémon |
Kirby | √ | √ | √ | Kirby |
Link | √ | √ | √ | The Legend of Zelda |
Luigi | √ | √ | √ | Mario |
Mario | √ | √ | √ | Mario |
Marth | X | √ | ? | Fire Emblem |
Meta Knight | X | X | √ | Kirby |
Mewtwo | X | √ | ? | Pokémon |
Mr. Game & Watch | X | √ | ? | Game & Watch |
Ness | √ | √ | ? | Earthbound |
Pit | X | X | √ | Kid Icarus |
Pichu | X | √ | ? | Pokémon |
Pikachu | √ | √ | √ | Pokémon |
Princess Peach | X | √ | ? | Mario |
Princess Zelda | X | √ | ? | The Legend of Zelda |
Roy | X | √ | ? | Fire Emblem |
Samus Aran | √ | √ | √ | Metroid |
Sheik | X | √ | ? | The Legend of Zelda |
Solid Snake | X | X | √ | Metal Gear |
Wario | X | X | √ | Wario/Mario |
Yoshi | √ | √ | ? | Yoshi/Mario |
Young Link | X | √ | ? | The Legend of Zelda |
Zero Suit Samus | X | X | √ | Metroid |
Items
Stages
The Super Smash Bros. original characters
The Super Smash Bros. Melee new characters
The Super Smash Bros. Brawl new characters