User:SpongeBat1: Difference between revisions
SpongeBat1 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
SpongeBat1 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br= clear all> | <br= clear all> | ||
== Reviews of Games == | |||
{|width=66% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Game | |||
!Rating | |||
!Status | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mk doubledash.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]] | |||
|9.5 | |||
|Not Complete | |||
|My first Mario Kart game (and my first Mario-related game) and it's one of the best. I like pairing up Bowser Jr. with Baby Luigi! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MP6 Cover.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Mario Party 6]]'' | |||
|8.0 | |||
|Not Complete | |||
|Why do people not like the Mario Party games? I think this is one of the best Gamecube games ever. It could have been better, though. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Nds-mariokart-jap.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Mario Kart DS]]'' | |||
|8.0 | |||
|Almost Complete | |||
|My first DS game and still one of my favorites. Dry Bones riding Rob BLS is super awesome! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cover DKRDS.png|110px]]<br>''[[Diddy Kong Racing DS]]'' | |||
|6.0 | |||
|Not Complete | |||
|This is the game where the ads tell you it's the must-have-game of the year, and it turns out to suck. That is what I have to say. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SMW2.jpg|150px]]<br>''[[Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island]]'' | |||
|8.5 | |||
|Complete 100% | |||
|I love this game. It's just so cute and fun! Nice music, good graphics, and nice replay value. This is one of my favorite SNES games. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:007.jpg|150px]]<br>''[[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars]]'' | |||
|8.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|Its a nice game with some neat graphics. It also introduces one of my favorite characters, [[Geno]]! Some parts get kinda boring, though. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:DKC.jpg|150px]]<br>''[[Donkey Kong Country]]'' (SNES) | |||
|9.0 | |||
|Complete 101% | |||
|Now THIS is what I call a great game! Great replay value and spectacular graphics! This one will certainly stay out of the dust after you beat it! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:DKC2.jpg|150px]]<br>''[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]]'' (SNES) | |||
|9.5 | |||
|Complete 102% | |||
|FANTASTIC game! I love it! The music is so darn awesome!! And the replay value- I bet I've played every level in the game at least 20 times! I highly recommend this game, its the best 16-bit game ever! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:DKC3 Cover.jpg|150px]]<br>''[[Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!]]'' (SNES) | |||
|8.5 | |||
|Complete 103% | |||
|This is the worst in the whole entire DKC series, HOWEVER, it is still a completely awesome game! It's biggest problem is that there's just no replay value. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:250px-Super mario world box.jpg|160px]]<br>''[[Super Mario World]]'' | |||
|8.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|I'm not sure what the big deal about this game is. Its a great game, but nothing to fuss about. There's not much replay value in it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SMAS.jpg|160px]]<br>''[[Super Mario All Stars]]'' | |||
|8.0 | |||
|All games complete | |||
|You can't go wrong with a 4-in-1 game! Its got SMB, SMB2, SMB3, and SMB: USA! All three are great games! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SMK BoxCover2.jpg|160px]]<br>''[[Super Mario Kart]]'' | |||
|7.8 | |||
|Complete | |||
|A good start to the Mario Kart series. The graphics are pretty nice, although there is a poor selection of characters, at least compared to MKW. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MarioPaintBox.jpg|160px]]<br>''[[Mario Paint]]'' | |||
|7.5 | |||
|No ending | |||
|There a lot to do here, but I'd rather draw with the usual pencil and paper. Its kinda tricky to draw with the mouse, too. I enjoy drawing pictures of Mario killing Sonic here. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mario's Time Machine Box Art.jpg|160px]]<br>''[[Mario's Time Machine]]'' | |||
|6.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|Another one of those edutainment games. You have to go in time and talk to people so you can answer questions about certain people. Can get pretty annoying, but I like the music a lot. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Papermario.PNG|160px]]<br>''[[Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|9.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|Very nice game, although the graphic look a little... bleh. There's not as much replay value in this as in the other Paper Marios, but it is still fantastic. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MT64.PNG|160px]]<br>''[[Mario Tennis (N64)]]'' | |||
|6.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|I hope you never had high expectations on this game. It sucks. Sure, after you get the hang of it, its OK, but then it gets boring again. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Dk64.jpg|170px]]<br>''[[Donkey Kong 64]]'' | |||
|8.5 | |||
|Complete 100% | |||
|This is one of my favorite N64 games. It has LOADS of stuff to collect before you beat it 100%, including 200 Golden Bananas, 40 Banana Medals, and so on! Very fun game! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MarioPartyBox.jpg|170px]]<br>''[[Mario Party]]'' | |||
|7.0 | |||
|[[Eternal Star]] not unlocked. | |||
|This is an ok game, although Nintendo really could have started the series off with a better game. Collecting a bunch of coins to buy games and stuff is really annoying. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MP2BOX.PNG|170px]]<br>''[[Mario Party 2]]'' | |||
|9.0 | |||
|Mastered | |||
|This the best Mario Party of them all. Just lots of fun. I love the board themes, the music, and all of that. Yeah, great game! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MP3BOX.PNG|170px]]<br>''[[Mario Party 3]]'' | |||
|8.5 | |||
|Complete like 10 times. | |||
|Another great Mario Party. It has a better selection of characters than the other two, and some nice board maps. Great minigames, too! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:260px-Super Mario 64 box cover.jpg|170px]]<br>''[[Super Mario 64]]'' | |||
|8.0 | |||
|Complete 100% a lot of times. | |||
|Its a nice Mario game, not much replay value, though. I play it every once and a while, although not much. But overall, its a great game. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:YS Cover.jpg|170px]]<br>''[[Yoshi's Story]]'' | |||
|8.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|Although this game was designed for 5 year olds, its very fun. It has a good difficulty, too, and the music is so cute. Adorable game! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Diddysracing.jpg|160px]]<br>''[[Diddy Kong Racing]]'' | |||
|8.7 | |||
|Complete | |||
|Very fun game. It my favorite racing game. I was very disappointed by the remake of this game on DS. It lacks all the great stuff this game has. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Nintendo 64-mario kart 64.jpg|160px]]<br>''[[Mario Kart 64]]'' | |||
|7.5 | |||
|Complete | |||
|This Mario Kart is very annoying. Also, when you are in first place, no matter what you do, there will always be some retard CPU RIGHT THERE! So irritating! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:PMTTYD.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door]]'' | |||
|9.2 | |||
|Complete | |||
|This is my favorite Paper Mario game. Its has fantastic graphics, a good story, and introduces some nice characters. This game is a must buy! I love it! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:200px-Super mario sunshine.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Super Mario Sunshine]]'' | |||
|9.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|I love this game more than any other game in the Mario main series. Its fun to explore around all the levels and find Blue Coins! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Lmbox.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Luigi's Mansion]]'' | |||
|9.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|Luigi's SECOND game is a good one! I enjoy playing this game over and over. In fact, I've already beaten it like 20 times!!! MARRRRIIIIOOO!!! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mpp4.JPG|110px]]<br>''[[Mario Party 4]]'' | |||
|7.9 | |||
|Complete (though my current memory card does not have the finished file) | |||
|This is actually one of the better Mario Parties. I'd rank it third or fourth out of all of them. 2 and 3 are the best, though. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MP5BOX.PNG|110px]]<br>''[[Mario Party 5]]'' | |||
|7.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|This is where the MPs started to suck. My main complaint is that when someone gets a star, the next one appears like TWO spaces away from them! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MP6 Cover.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Mario Party 6]]'' | |||
|7.5 | |||
|Complete | |||
|This MP is better than the last one. However, the story is incredibly stupid. I mean, the sun fighting with the moon? Please... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MP7BOX.PNG|110px]]<br>''[[Mario Party 7]]'' | |||
|6.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|Just when I though the MP were getting better, this game came into my world. It has no replay value, and the board maps suck incredibly. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Super Smash Bros Melee Players Ch.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' | |||
|8.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|This is a wonderful game. There's only one problem: It's outdated! SSBB has much more than this game, so I have to desire to play Melee. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mkddspecial.JPG|110px]]<br>''[[Mario Kart: Double Dash]]'' | |||
|8.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|This is my favorite Mario Kart. It has a great selection of characters and a lot of nice race tracks. Too bad there less replay value. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SuperMarioStrikers.JPG|110px]]<br>''[[Super Mario Strikers]]'' | |||
|8.0 | |||
|Complete | |||
|Compared to MSC on wii, this game sucks. Its not as hardcore and does not have any good modes. However, I love to play it and kick Wario's butt. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SuperPaperMarioBoxart.jpg|110px]]<br>''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|9.0 | |||
|Complete 7 times | |||
|The graphic don't look as good as they did in PM2, but it has a great story and good replay value. Its pretty easy, though. | |||
Revision as of 12:30, July 23, 2010
SpongeBat1's Userbox Tower | ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
|
I am SpongeBat1. I like Mario.
Some of my favorite games are: New Super Mario Bros. Wii, WarioWare: D.I.Y., Super Smash Bros. Brawl, and Rabbids Go Home.
About SpongeBat1
- SpongeBat1
- Full Name: NONE SHALL KNOW! MOOHOOHAWHAW
- Affliations: Super Mario Wiki, Fawful
- First Appearance: Pajama Sam (Official)
Mario Kart: Double Dash!! (Mario Series)
- Latest Appearance: SpongeBob's Boating Bash (Official)
New Super Mario Bros. Wii (Mario Series)
I like cheese and, of course, Mario. I also like Yoshi, Wario, Sonic, Kirby, Rabbids, and others. I do NOT like Metal Gear, Halo (shocking for many), Paper Mario, and Scribblenauts.
Favorite Mario Series Characters
- Mario
- Luigi
- Wario
- Waluigi
- Yoshi
- Goomba
- Fawful
- Bowser
- Bowser Jr.
- 9-Volt
- Hammer Bros.
- Orbulon
- Donkey Kong
- Diddy Kong
- Krunch
- T.T.
- Midbus
Favorite Characters from other series
Mario & Luigi: The False Adventure
SpongeBat1 appears in the made up RPG Mario & Luigi: The False Adventure as a minor antagonist working for Fawful (although it is never shown why he is). He is fought three times. Template:Spoiler SpongeBat1 is first seen when Fawful's Gang attacks Congo Jungle and kidnap the Kongs. Mario and Luigi appear to help the Kongs. Fawful has SpongeBat1 handle them. SpongeBat1 is beaten by the bros. and takes off. Later, after Mario and Luigi fight Midbus at Bowser's Castle, Bowser sucks up most of Fawful's army including SpongeBat1. Bowser helps the bros. find Peach who was captured earlier. Later, SpongeBat1 messes with Bowser's DNA and creates SpongeBowser. The bros. fight him and win. Later, when Fawful goes to Mt. Chortles, SpongeBat1 is fought one last time, controlling a Fawful hologram. After defeating him, Luigi stuffs SpongeBat1 in a soda machine. At the end of the game, when Toad tries to get a soda, SpongeBat1 comes out. Template:Endspoiler
Stat Information
Template:Bisenemy Template:Bisenemy Template:Bisenemy
Favorite Mario Characters Gallery
- MarioNSMBWii.PNG
- NsmbLuigi.png
- WaluigiMP8a.PNG
- YoshiMP8a.PNG
- Goombaaaahhh.PNG
- FawfulML3.png
- BowserNSMBWii.png
- SMG BowserJr.jpg
- MP8 HammerBrother.jpg
- DiddyDKJUNGLE.jpg
- MetabossML3.jpg
- Krunch2.jpg
Favorite Characters from other series Gallery
- GameandWatch.jpg
The False Adventure Bosses
My other wiki wouldn't let me upload this, so I put it in my userpage (why didn't I do that before?)
Image | Name | HP | EXP | Coins Dropped | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:SMRPG Peach.gif | Peach | 30 | N/A | N/A | Princess Peach's Castle. |
Midbus (first time) | 75 | 20 | 0 | Mushroom Kingdom | |
Bowser | 120 | 35 | 0 | Congo Jungle | |
File:Baron K. Roolenstein..jpg | King K. Rool | 100 | 30 | 34 | Congo Jungle. |
SpongeBat1 (first time) | 100 | 15 | 50 | Congo Jungle | |
Sonic | 120 | 154 | 16 | Mushroom Kingdom | |
File:Grover.jpg | Grover | 100 | 50 | 30 | Sesame Street |
File:Big bird.jpg | Big Bird | 100 | 50 | 30 | Sesame Street |
File:Oscar.jpg | Oscar | 100 | 50 | 30 | Sesame Street |
File:Cookie monster.jpg | Cookie Monster | 130 | 50 | 0 | Sesame Street |
Elmo | 220 | 120 | 33 | Sesame Street | |
Midbus (second time) | 25 | 400 | 0 | Sesame Street | |
File:Spongebowser.jpg | SpongeBowser | 950 | 550 | 300 | Toad Town |
Wiggler | 500 | 450 | 80 | Mt. Chortles. | |
SpongeBat1 (second time) | Main - 1,560 Eyes - 250 Legs - 156 | 200 | 200 | Mt. Chortles | |
File:Zim.jpg File:GirFight.jpg | Zim and Gir | Zim - 1,000 Gir - 500 | Zim - 500 Gir - 0 | Zim - 200 Gir - 0 | Yoshi's Island |
Popple | 1,000 | 50 | 99 | Yoshi's Island | |
Iggy Koopa | 1,025 | 800 | 99 | Yoshi's Island | |
File:ElmoDead.jpg | Elmo's Ghost | 1,123 | 800 | 99 | Birdo Airport |
Popple (second time) | 1,250 | 50 | 300 | Bowser's Castle | |
Petey Piranha | 1,250 | 50 | 99 | Bowser's Castle | |
Tolstar's Baby | 1,250 | 50 | 0 | Bowser's Castle | |
File:LightningMidbus.png | Lightning Midbus | 1,500 | 800 | 102 | Bowser's Castle |
Fawful | 2,000 | 800 | 99 | Bowser's Castle | |
Cackletta | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Ghostly Galaxy | |
File:DoraFight.jpg | Dora | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Ghostly Galaxy |
<br= clear all>
Reviews of Games
Game | Rating | Status | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Mario Kart: Double Dash!! |
9.5 | Not Complete | My first Mario Kart game (and my first Mario-related game) and it's one of the best. I like pairing up Bowser Jr. with Baby Luigi! |
Mario Party 6 |
8.0 | Not Complete | Why do people not like the Mario Party games? I think this is one of the best Gamecube games ever. It could have been better, though. |
File:Nds-mariokart-jap.jpg Mario Kart DS |
8.0 | Almost Complete | My first DS game and still one of my favorites. Dry Bones riding Rob BLS is super awesome! |
File:Cover DKRDS.png Diddy Kong Racing DS |
6.0 | Not Complete | This is the game where the ads tell you it's the must-have-game of the year, and it turns out to suck. That is what I have to say. |
Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island |
8.5 | Complete 100% | I love this game. It's just so cute and fun! Nice music, good graphics, and nice replay value. This is one of my favorite SNES games. |
File:007.jpg Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars |
8.0 | Complete | Its a nice game with some neat graphics. It also introduces one of my favorite characters, Geno! Some parts get kinda boring, though. |
File:DKC.jpg Donkey Kong Country (SNES) |
9.0 | Complete 101% | Now THIS is what I call a great game! Great replay value and spectacular graphics! This one will certainly stay out of the dust after you beat it! |
Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest (SNES) |
9.5 | Complete 102% | FANTASTIC game! I love it! The music is so darn awesome!! And the replay value- I bet I've played every level in the game at least 20 times! I highly recommend this game, its the best 16-bit game ever! |
Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble! (SNES) |
8.5 | Complete 103% | This is the worst in the whole entire DKC series, HOWEVER, it is still a completely awesome game! It's biggest problem is that there's just no replay value. |
File:250px-Super mario world box.jpg Super Mario World |
8.0 | Complete | I'm not sure what the big deal about this game is. Its a great game, but nothing to fuss about. There's not much replay value in it. |
Super Mario All Stars |
8.0 | All games complete | You can't go wrong with a 4-in-1 game! Its got SMB, SMB2, SMB3, and SMB: USA! All three are great games! |
File:SMK BoxCover2.jpg Super Mario Kart |
7.8 | Complete | A good start to the Mario Kart series. The graphics are pretty nice, although there is a poor selection of characters, at least compared to MKW. |
Mario Paint |
7.5 | No ending | There a lot to do here, but I'd rather draw with the usual pencil and paper. Its kinda tricky to draw with the mouse, too. I enjoy drawing pictures of Mario killing Sonic here. |
Mario's Time Machine |
6.0 | Complete | Another one of those edutainment games. You have to go in time and talk to people so you can answer questions about certain people. Can get pretty annoying, but I like the music a lot. |
File:Papermario.PNG Paper Mario |
9.0 | Complete | Very nice game, although the graphic look a little... bleh. There's not as much replay value in this as in the other Paper Marios, but it is still fantastic. |
File:MT64.PNG Mario Tennis (N64) |
6.0 | Complete | I hope you never had high expectations on this game. It sucks. Sure, after you get the hang of it, its OK, but then it gets boring again. |
Donkey Kong 64 |
8.5 | Complete 100% | This is one of my favorite N64 games. It has LOADS of stuff to collect before you beat it 100%, including 200 Golden Bananas, 40 Banana Medals, and so on! Very fun game! |
File:MarioPartyBox.jpg Mario Party |
7.0 | Eternal Star not unlocked. | This is an ok game, although Nintendo really could have started the series off with a better game. Collecting a bunch of coins to buy games and stuff is really annoying. |
File:MP2BOX.PNG Mario Party 2 |
9.0 | Mastered | This the best Mario Party of them all. Just lots of fun. I love the board themes, the music, and all of that. Yeah, great game! |
File:MP3BOX.PNG Mario Party 3 |
8.5 | Complete like 10 times. | Another great Mario Party. It has a better selection of characters than the other two, and some nice board maps. Great minigames, too! |
File:260px-Super Mario 64 box cover.jpg Super Mario 64 |
8.0 | Complete 100% a lot of times. | Its a nice Mario game, not much replay value, though. I play it every once and a while, although not much. But overall, its a great game. |
File:YS Cover.jpg Yoshi's Story |
8.0 | Complete | Although this game was designed for 5 year olds, its very fun. It has a good difficulty, too, and the music is so cute. Adorable game! |
Diddy Kong Racing |
8.7 | Complete | Very fun game. It my favorite racing game. I was very disappointed by the remake of this game on DS. It lacks all the great stuff this game has. |
File:Nintendo 64-mario kart 64.jpg Mario Kart 64 |
7.5 | Complete | This Mario Kart is very annoying. Also, when you are in first place, no matter what you do, there will always be some retard CPU RIGHT THERE! So irritating! |
Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door |
9.2 | Complete | This is my favorite Paper Mario game. Its has fantastic graphics, a good story, and introduces some nice characters. This game is a must buy! I love it! |
File:200px-Super mario sunshine.jpg Super Mario Sunshine |
9.0 | Complete | I love this game more than any other game in the Mario main series. Its fun to explore around all the levels and find Blue Coins! |
File:Lmbox.jpg Luigi's Mansion |
9.0 | Complete | Luigi's SECOND game is a good one! I enjoy playing this game over and over. In fact, I've already beaten it like 20 times!!! MARRRRIIIIOOO!!! |
File:Mpp4.JPG Mario Party 4 |
7.9 | Complete (though my current memory card does not have the finished file) | This is actually one of the better Mario Parties. I'd rank it third or fourth out of all of them. 2 and 3 are the best, though. |
File:MP5BOX.PNG Mario Party 5 |
7.0 | Complete | This is where the MPs started to suck. My main complaint is that when someone gets a star, the next one appears like TWO spaces away from them! |
Mario Party 6 |
7.5 | Complete | This MP is better than the last one. However, the story is incredibly stupid. I mean, the sun fighting with the moon? Please... |
File:MP7BOX.PNG Mario Party 7 |
6.0 | Complete | Just when I though the MP were getting better, this game came into my world. It has no replay value, and the board maps suck incredibly. |
File:Super Smash Bros Melee Players Ch.jpg Super Smash Bros. Melee |
8.0 | Complete | This is a wonderful game. There's only one problem: It's outdated! SSBB has much more than this game, so I have to desire to play Melee. |
File:Mkddspecial.JPG Mario Kart: Double Dash |
8.0 | Complete | This is my favorite Mario Kart. It has a great selection of characters and a lot of nice race tracks. Too bad there less replay value. |
File:SuperMarioStrikers.JPG Super Mario Strikers |
8.0 | Complete | Compared to MSC on wii, this game sucks. Its not as hardcore and does not have any good modes. However, I love to play it and kick Wario's butt. |
Super Paper Mario |
9.0 | Complete 7 times | The graphic don't look as good as they did in PM2, but it has a great story and good replay value. Its pretty easy, though.
Links |