Episode 2: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Levels) |
m (Added All Levels) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{worldbox | {{worldbox | ||
|title=Episode 2 | |title=Episode 2 | ||
|image=[[File:Captain Toad intro 2.png|250px]]<br> | |image=[[File:Captain Toad intro 2.png|250px]]<br>Captain Toad and Toadette about to get the Power Star in the prologue. | ||
|app=''[[Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker]]'' | |app=''[[Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker]]'' | ||
|lev=18 | |lev=18 | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|after=[[Episode 3|>>]] | |after=[[Episode 3|>>]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Episode 2''' is the second episode of ''[[Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker]]''. This episode has 18 levels and has one boss; [[Draggadon]]. | '''Episode 2''' is the second episode of ''[[Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker]]''. This episode has 18 levels and has one boss; [[Draggadon]]. | ||
In this episode, [[Captain Toad]] and [[Toadette]] | In this episode, [[Captain Toad]] and [[Toadette]] continue treasure hunting, and they climb a structure (similar to the one in Episode 1) to get a [[Power Star]]. Soon after, [[Wingo]] grabs the Power Star. Captain Toad attempts to retrieve it, but Wingo leaves off with him and the Star, leaving Toadette on her own. Completing this episode will unlock [[Episode 3]]. | ||
==Levels== | ==Levels== | ||
[[Chute | {| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse; font-family:Arial;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="5%"|Level Number | |||
!width="3%"|Level Name | |||
!width="1%"|Preview | |||
!width="20%"|Description | |||
!width="5%"|Bonus Objective | |||
|-style="background: #ABD;" | |||
!colspan="5"|The Captain Gets Toadnapped! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-1''' | |||
|[[Chute Scoot Slopes]] | |||
|[[File:Slide level Captain Toad.png|250px]] | |||
|A level featuring slides and [[Spinwheel]]s. | |||
|Collected the [[Gold Mushroom]]! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-2''' | |||
|[[Stumper Sneakaround]] | |||
|[[File:CTTT StumperSneakaround.png|250px]] | |||
|A dark forest course featuring [[Stumper]]s. | |||
|Defeated all of the [[Piranha Creeper]]s! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-3''' | |||
|[[Mine Cart Sunset Rundown]] | |||
|[[File:Screenshot10TreasureTracker.png|250px]] | |||
|A mine cart level in the mountains. | |||
|Collected 140 [[coin]]s! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-4''' | |||
|[[Sinister Street Signs]] | |||
|[[File:Toadette new enemies.jpg|250px]] | |||
|A dark course featuring [[Mud Trooper]]s. | |||
|Defeated all of the Mud Troopers! | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background: #ABD;" | |||
!colspan="5"|Onward, Toadette! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-5''' | |||
|[[Floaty Fun Water Park]] | |||
|[[File:Screenshot3TreasureTracker.jpg|250px]] | |||
|A course featuring [[Goomba]]s in floaties. | |||
|Defeated all of the Goombas! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-6''' | |||
|[[Drift-Along Canyon]] | |||
|[[File:CTTT DriftAlongCanyon.png|250px]] | |||
|A level featuring toxic water and rafts. | |||
|Didn't take any damage! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-7''' | |||
|[[Sliding Slab Shuffle]] | |||
|[[File:CTTT SlidingSlabShuffle.png|250px]] | |||
|A brick building featuring [[Touchstone]]s. | |||
|Cleared course in 4 touches! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-8''' | |||
|[[Spooky Specters at Shadow Manor]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|A Ghost House course with [[Boo]]s and [[Peepa]]s. | |||
|Collected the [[1-Up Mushroom]]! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-9''' | |||
|[[Draggadon's Revenge]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|A volcanic course with a rematch against [[Draggadon]]. | |||
|Didn't take any damage! | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background: #ABD;" | |||
!colspan="5"|Farewell, Pyropuff Peak | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-10''' | |||
|[[Spinwheel Cog Ruins]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|A course featuring Spinwheels and cogs. | |||
|Found the hidden Gold Mushroom! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-11''' | |||
|[[Windup Stairs]] | |||
|[[File:CTTT WindupStairs.png|250px]] | |||
|A level taking place on a windup box. | |||
|Found the hidden Gold Mushroom! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-12''' | |||
|[[Up 'n' Down Terrace]] | |||
|[[File:CTTT UpNDownTerrace.png|250px]] | |||
|A level taking place in a gazebo. | |||
|Cleared using [[P Switch|switches]] 3 times! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-13''' | |||
|[[Clear Pipe Puzzleplex]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|A large maze of [[Clear Pipe]]s. | |||
|Collected 70 coins! | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background: #ABD;" | |||
!colspan="5"|On the Trail of the Great Bird | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-14''' | |||
|[[Midnight in the Wandering Woods]] | |||
|[[File:Toadette bioluminiscent mushrooms.jpg|250px]] | |||
|A dark forest course featuring Stumpers and Peepas. | |||
|Found the hidden Gold Mushroom! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-15''' | |||
|[[Double Cherry Spires]] | |||
|[[File:Night castle Captain Toad.png|250px]] | |||
|A palace-like course that makes use of the [[Double Cherry]]. | |||
|Collected the Gold Mushroom! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-16''' | |||
|[[Bullet Bill's Touchy Trials]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|A fortress-like level featuring [[Bullet Bill]]s and Touchstones. | |||
|Found the hidden Gold Mushroom! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-17''' | |||
|[[Spinwheel Sky Fort]] | |||
|[[File:Toadette spinwheel.jpg|250px]] | |||
|A level featuring Spinwheels and [[Missile Bill]]s. | |||
|Didn't take any damage! | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background: #ABD;" | |||
!colspan="5"|Operation Rescue Captain Toad | |||
|- | |||
|'''Episode 2-18''' | |||
|[[Battle Tower Blitz]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|A large level featuring many towers where enemies are fought. | |||
|Collected 170 coins! | |||
|} | |||
{{BoxTop}} | |||
{{CTTT}} | {{CTTT}} | ||
{{CTTT Levels}} | |||
[[Category:Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker]] |
Revision as of 00:09, January 20, 2015
Episode 2 is the second episode of Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker. This episode has 18 levels and has one boss; Draggadon.
In this episode, Captain Toad and Toadette continue treasure hunting, and they climb a structure (similar to the one in Episode 1) to get a Power Star. Soon after, Wingo grabs the Power Star. Captain Toad attempts to retrieve it, but Wingo leaves off with him and the Star, leaving Toadette on her own. Completing this episode will unlock Episode 3.
Levels
Level Number | Level Name | Preview | Description | Bonus Objective |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Captain Gets Toadnapped! | ||||
Episode 2-1 | Chute Scoot Slopes | A level featuring slides and Spinwheels. | Collected the Gold Mushroom! | |
Episode 2-2 | Stumper Sneakaround | A dark forest course featuring Stumpers. | Defeated all of the Piranha Creepers! | |
Episode 2-3 | Mine Cart Sunset Rundown | File:Screenshot10TreasureTracker.png | A mine cart level in the mountains. | Collected 140 coins! |
Episode 2-4 | Sinister Street Signs | A dark course featuring Mud Troopers. | Defeated all of the Mud Troopers! | |
Onward, Toadette! | ||||
Episode 2-5 | Floaty Fun Water Park | File:Screenshot3TreasureTracker.jpg | A course featuring Goombas in floaties. | Defeated all of the Goombas! |
Episode 2-6 | Drift-Along Canyon | A level featuring toxic water and rafts. | Didn't take any damage! | |
Episode 2-7 | Sliding Slab Shuffle | A brick building featuring Touchstones. | Cleared course in 4 touches! | |
Episode 2-8 | Spooky Specters at Shadow Manor | N/A | A Ghost House course with Boos and Peepas. | Collected the 1-Up Mushroom! |
Episode 2-9 | Draggadon's Revenge | N/A | A volcanic course with a rematch against Draggadon. | Didn't take any damage! |
Farewell, Pyropuff Peak | ||||
Episode 2-10 | Spinwheel Cog Ruins | N/A | A course featuring Spinwheels and cogs. | Found the hidden Gold Mushroom! |
Episode 2-11 | Windup Stairs | A level taking place on a windup box. | Found the hidden Gold Mushroom! | |
Episode 2-12 | Up 'n' Down Terrace | A level taking place in a gazebo. | Cleared using switches 3 times! | |
Episode 2-13 | Clear Pipe Puzzleplex | N/A | A large maze of Clear Pipes. | Collected 70 coins! |
On the Trail of the Great Bird | ||||
Episode 2-14 | Midnight in the Wandering Woods | A dark forest course featuring Stumpers and Peepas. | Found the hidden Gold Mushroom! | |
Episode 2-15 | Double Cherry Spires | A palace-like course that makes use of the Double Cherry. | Collected the Gold Mushroom! | |
Episode 2-16 | Bullet Bill's Touchy Trials | N/A | A fortress-like level featuring Bullet Bills and Touchstones. | Found the hidden Gold Mushroom! |
Episode 2-17 | Spinwheel Sky Fort | A level featuring Spinwheels and Missile Bills. | Didn't take any damage! | |
Operation Rescue Captain Toad | ||||
Episode 2-18 | Battle Tower Blitz | N/A | A large level featuring many towers where enemies are fought. | Collected 170 coins! |