Reissue: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World]] | |[[Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World]] | ||
||[[Super Mario Bros.]], [[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]], [[Super Mario Bros. 2]], [[Super Mario Bros. 3]], [[Super Mario World]] | ||[[Super Mario Bros.]], [[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]], [[Super Mario Bros. 2]], [[Super Mario Bros. 3]], [[Super Mario World]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tetris Attack]] | |||
|Panel de Pon (Japan only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wario Land II]] ([[Game Boy Color|GBC]]) | |[[Wario Land II]] ([[Game Boy Color|GBC]]) |
Revision as of 14:10, September 3, 2007
A Remake is a newer version of an old game, usually for a new system. This newer version of the game will usually have upgraded graphics or other new features. However the story is the same as in the old game and the levels are the same (unless there are new ones, or maybe some levels might have been taken out.