User talk:Sh1ny EL3ctr0de: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
Can you put your user info box for me to copy code? Thanks. | Can you put your user info box for me to copy code? Thanks. | ||
Ok, take this, change the image and the discription to make it fit you | |||
{| cellpadding=1 cellspacing=2 align=right border=1 width=200px style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 12px; background-color: #3CB371; border:1px solid #3CB371;" | |||
|- bgcolor=3CB371 | |||
| align=center colspan=2| | |||
[[Image:Godzilla Unleashed Artwork.jpg|250px]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" colspan=2| <font size="2">'''GalacticPetey'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
|Real Name: ???? | |||
|- | |||
|Age: 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday: August 21st | |||
|- | |||
|Gender: Male | |||
|- | |||
|Favorite Game: Super Mario Galaxy 2! | |||
|- | |||
|Second Most Favorite Game: Godzilla Unleashed! | |||
|- | |||
|Favorite Characters: [[Petey Piranha]] and [[Luigi]] | |||
|- | |||
|Least Favorite Characters: [[Toadsworth]] and [[The Chimp]] | |||
|- | |||
|Least Favorite Game: Lego Star Wars! | |||
|- | |||
|State: North Carolina | |||
|} | |||
{{User:GalacticPetey/sig}} |
Revision as of 09:47, October 12, 2010
Welcome, Sh1ny EL3ctr0de! Gargle Hargle Bargle!, I'm GalacticPetey (talk), welcome to the Super Mario Wiki!, a pwnsm knowledge-base dedicated to the Marioverse. We're glad to have you as a member. If you have any questions, just post it on the FAQ talk page or ask an experienced member and/or sysop. The following articles contain guidance and information about reading, authoring, and participating in the Super Mario Wiki community. If this is your first time visiting, please read our Introduction. How do I do that?
Specific Help
Categories You are welcome to browse through the following categories: Pages I Recommend External Resources Things you can do
Feel free to delete this message when you're done reading it. After all, your user space belongs to you. I hope this was helpful and you make lots of freinds (I'm welcome to be your freind if you want. Remember to enjoy your experience here and also have fun! Don't forget to be a serious user and don't do things that may harm the wiki. |
Hiii!
Wazzzup! GalacticPetey WAZZZUP NO SIG FAILFile:Awesomeflyguy.jpg
I saw your King Kong vs. Godzilla video, what was the music in the background, I couldn't tell. GalacticPetey
Idon't recall.. sorry. Yay userbox tower is underway!
Ok, By da way, do you want dis?
|-
|
DONE
Take the user box and tell me when you have it.
|-
|
This user is great friends with Sh1ny El3ctr0de. |
Take this one as well, i just created it.
|-
|
This user is friends with Sh1ny El3ctr0de in real life! |
Can you put your user info box for me to copy code? Thanks.
Ok, take this, change the image and the discription to make it fit you
GalacticPetey | |
Real Name: ???? | |
Age: 12 | |
Birthday: August 21st | |
Gender: Male | |
Favorite Game: Super Mario Galaxy 2! | |
Second Most Favorite Game: Godzilla Unleashed! | |
Favorite Characters: Petey Piranha and Luigi | |
Least Favorite Characters: Toadsworth and The Chimp | |
Least Favorite Game: Lego Star Wars! | |
State: North Carolina |