Reissue: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Super Mario Bros. Deluxe]] | |[[Super Mario Bros. Deluxe]] | ||
|[[Super Mario Bros.]] | |[[Super Mario Bros.]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Land III]] ([[Game Boy Color|GBC]], Japan only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donkey Kong Country]] ([[Game Boy Color|GBC]]) | |[[Donkey Kong Country]] ([[Game Boy Color|GBC]]) | ||
Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Super Mario Advance]] | |[[Super Mario Advance]] | ||
|[[Super Mario Bros. 2]], [[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] | |[[Super Mario Bros. 2]], [[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] (included in all four Super Mario Advance titles and [[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]]) | |||
|[[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario Advance 2: Super Mario World]] | |[[Super Mario Advance 2: Super Mario World]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3]] | |[[Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3]] | ||
|[[Super Mario Bros. 3]], [[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] | |[[Super Mario Bros. 3]], [[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest|Donkey Kong Country 2]] ([[Game Boy Advance|GBA]]) | |[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest|Donkey Kong Country 2]] ([[Game Boy Advance|GBA]]) |
Revision as of 13:58, September 3, 2007
A Remake is a newer version of an old game, for a new system. This newer version of the game will usually have upgraded graphics or other new features. However the story is the same as in the old game and the levels are the same (unless there are new ones, or maybe some levels might have been taken out.