Reissue: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!width="50%"|Original Game | !width="50%"|Original Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars]] | |[[All Night Nippon Super Mario Bros.]] (Japan only) | ||
|[[Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Return of Mario Bros.]] (Japan only) | |||
|[[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars]] | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros.]], [[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]], [[Super Mario Bros. 2]], [[Super Mario Bros. 3]] | |[[Super Mario Bros.]], [[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]], [[Super Mario Bros. 2]], [[Super Mario Bros. 3]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:04, September 3, 2007
A Remake is a newer version of an old game, for a new system. This newer version of the game will usually have upgraded graphics or other new features. However the story is the same as in the old game and the levels are the same (unless there are new ones, or maybe some levels might have been taken out.