Reissue: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars]]'' | |[[Super Mario All-Stars]]'' | ||
| | |[[Super Mario Bros.]], [[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]], [[Super Mario Bros. 2]], [[Super Mario Bros. 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World]] | |[[Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World]] | ||
| | ||[[Super Mario Bros.]], [[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]], [[Super Mario Bros. 2]], [[Super Mario Bros. 3]], [[Super Mario World]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wario Land II]] ([[Game Boy Color|GBC]]) | |[[Wario Land II]] ([[Game Boy Color|GBC]]) | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario Advance]] | |[[Super Mario Advance]] | ||
| | |[[Super Mario Bros. 2]], [[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario Advance 2: Super Mario World]] | |[[Super Mario Advance 2: Super Mario World]] | ||
| | |[[Super Mario World]], [[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario Advance 3: Yoshi's Island]] | |[[Super Mario Advance 3: Yoshi's Island]] | ||
| | |[[Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island]], [[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donkey Kong Country]] ([[Game Boy Advance|GBA]]) | |[[Donkey Kong Country]] ([[Game Boy Advance|GBA]]) | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3]] | |[[Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3]] | ||
| | |[[Super Mario Bros. 3]], [[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] | ||
|- | |||
|Mario Bros. (inluded in [[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]]) | |||
|[[Mario Bros. (game)|Mario Bros.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest|Donkey Kong Country 2]] ([[Game Boy Advance|GBA]]) | |[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest|Donkey Kong Country 2]] ([[Game Boy Advance|GBA]]) |
Revision as of 13:51, September 3, 2007
A Remake is a newer version of an old game, for a new system. This newer version of the game will usually have upgraded graphics or other new features. However the story is the same as in the old game and the levels are the same (unless there are new ones, or maybe some levels might have been taken out.