Editing Wonky Waterway
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|align="center"|[[Stilts (enemy)|Stilts]] | |align="center"|[[Stilts (enemy)|Stilts]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:TikiBuzz.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:TikiBuzz.png|x50px]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 46: | ||
|align="center"|[[Tiki Goon]] | |align="center"|[[Tiki Goon]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Tiki_Torch.png|x50px]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Tiki Torch]] | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Tiki_Zing.png|x50px]] | |align="center"|[[File:Tiki_Zing.png|x50px]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DKCR Wonky Waterway Puzzle Piece 2.png|250px]] | |align="center"|[[File:DKCR Wonky Waterway Puzzle Piece 2.png|250px]] | ||
|align="center"|2 | |align="center"|2 | ||
| | |Near the start, the Kongs can find three candles between two Screaming Pillars. If they blow out the candles, a vine switch appears. They must pull it to make some bananas, a Banana Coin, and the Puzzle Piece to fall down for them to collect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:DKCR Wonky Waterway Bonus Room.png|250px]] | |align="center"|[[File:DKCR Wonky Waterway Bonus Room.png|250px]] |