Editing Turtley Leaf
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Turtley Leaves reappear in ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' with a different ability: reducing damage taken by half for 10 seconds. [[Koopa Troopa]]s (and related Koopa types) may drop them when defeated. [[Flimm]] also sells them at random. | Turtley Leaves reappear in ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' with a different ability: reducing damage taken by half for 10 seconds. [[Koopa Troopa]]s (and related Koopa types) may drop them when defeated. [[Flimm]] also sells them at random. | ||
{{br}} | |||
==Recipes== | ==Recipes== | ||
{ | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
| | !width="50%"|Recipe | ||
| | !width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | ||
!width="25%"|Game that Recipe is in | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |[[Koopa Tea]] | ||
| | | rowspan=1 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'', ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'', and ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
| | | rowspan=4 | [[Fresh Juice]] | ||
| | | rowspan=4 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' and ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Maple Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Jammin' Jelly]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Coconut]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Fresh Pasta Bunch]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Koopasta Dish]] | |||
| rowspan=1 | ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' and ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Goomnut]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | | rowspan=4 | [[Bland Meal]] | ||
| | | rowspan=13 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Red Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Blue Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Yellow Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Cake Mix]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
| | |[[Kooky Cookie]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Dried Pasta]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |[[Koopasta]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Super Mushroom|Super Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | [[Life Shroom]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Volt Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Ultra Mushroom|Ultra Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Melon]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |[[Special Shake]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Lime]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | [[Fresh Juice|Super Soda]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Lemon]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Mushroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |[[Volt Shroom]] (International)<br>[[Life Shroom]] (Japan) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Gradual Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |[[Fresh Juice]] | ||
| | | rowspan=12 | ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Golden Leaf]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | [[Healthy Salad]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Spaghetti]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |[[Koopasta]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Hot Sauce]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |[[Inky Sauce]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Keel Mango]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |[[Koopa Dumpling|Koopa Bun]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Dried Bouquet]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Space Food]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poison Mushroom|Poison Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Shroom Broth]] (International)<br>[[Mistake]] (Japan) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Fried Shroom Plate|Shroom Fry]] (International)<br>Life Shroom (Japan) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mushroom|Super Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Roast Shroom Dish|Shroom Roast]] (International)<br>Life Shroom (Japan) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Life Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Shroom Steak]] (International)<br>Life Shroom (Japan) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ultra Mushroom|Ultra Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cake Mix]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Koopa Dumpling]] | |||
| rowspan=3 |''[[Super Paper Mario]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Koopa Pilaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snow Cone]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Snow Bunny]] | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
Line 119: | Line 146: | ||
|SpaM=Koopa Leaf | |SpaM=Koopa Leaf | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Ingredients}} | {{Ingredients}} | ||
{{PM items}} | {{PM items}} |