Editing Pump Works
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{ | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
| | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
| | !width="5%"|Item<ref>abcd9146 (December 30, 2009). [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ds/954368-mario-and-luigi-bowsers-inside-story/faqs/57748 Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story FAQ/Walkthrough]. ''GameFAQs''. Retrieved June 10, 2016.</ref> | ||
| | !width="1%"|Icon | ||
!width="20%" colspan=2|Location | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Mushroom]] | |||
| | |rowspan=3|[[File:Mushroom BiS.png]] | ||
| | |x3||In a ? Block in the second scene. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |colspan=2|In a ? Block in the third scene (the rightmost in the upper area of the map). | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |colspan=2|In a ? Block in the lower scene before the rightmost one in the DNA door area. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[1-Up Mushroom]] | ||
| | |[[File:Mushroom One Up BiS.png]] | ||
| | |colspan=2|In a ? Block in the second scene. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Syrup Jar]] | ||
| | |[[File:Syrup BiS.png]] | ||
| | |colspan=2|In a ? Block in the upper scene before the rightmost in the DNA door area. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Nut]] | ||
| | |[[File:Nut.png]] | ||
| | |colspan=2|In a ? Block in the rightmost scene in the DNA door area. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Retry Clock]] | |||
|[[File:Retry Clock.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In a ? Block in the second scene. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stingler]] | |||
|[[File:MLBIS Stingler screenshot.png|20px]] | |||
|colspan=2|In the fourth scene in the DNA door area. | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=8|[[Attack Piece]] | ||
| | |rowspan=8|[[File:MLBIS Attack Piece.png]] | ||
| | |#1||Enter the middle pipe in the second scene and hit the ? Block below. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |#2||In the attack piece block in the third scene (the rightmost in the upper area of the map). | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |#3–5||In the attack piece blocks one scene past the DNA door. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |#6||In an attack piece block in the upper scene with stair-like platforms beyond the DNA door. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |#7||In a ? Block in the upper scene before the rightmost in the DNA door area. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |#8||In an attack piece block in the lower scene before the rightmost one in the DNA door area. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |#9||One scene left and there's another one in an attack piece block. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |#10||One more scene left and there's another one in an attack piece block. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Picnic Wear]] | |||
|[[File:MLRPG3 C Overalls.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In the ? Block in the lower-right of the rightmost scene in the DNA door area. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fighter Wear]] | |||
|[[File:MLRPG3 C Overalls.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In a ? Block two scene to the right of the DNA door. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Super Mushroom]] | |||
|[[File:Mushroom BiS.png]] | |||
|x2||In a ? Block in the first scene down the entrance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Candy]] | |||
|[[File:StarCandy.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In a ? Block at the end beyond the warp pipe maze down the entrance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guardian Socks]] | |||
|[[File:MLRPG3 C Socks.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In a ? Block at the end of the straight route down the entrance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[1-Up Deluxe]] | |||
|[[File:Mushroom One Up BiS.png]] | |||
|x3||In a ? Block at the end of the warp pipe maze down the entrance. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
Line 95: | Line 116: | ||
|KorM=Pump Space | |KorM=Pump Space | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Areas map== | |||
[[File:ML-BIS-map-PumpWorks.png|300px|Level map]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{M&LBIS}} | {{M&LBIS}} |