Editing Peach's Castle Garden
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
Here is a list of overworld items found in Peach's Castle Garden in ''Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story''.<ref>abcd9146 (December 30, 2009). [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ds/954368-mario-and-luigi-bowsers-inside-story/faqs/57748 Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story FAQ/Walkthrough]. ''GameFAQs''. Retrieved June 10, 2016.</ref> | Here is a list of overworld items found in Peach's Castle Garden in ''Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story''.<ref>abcd9146 (December 30, 2009). [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ds/954368-mario-and-luigi-bowsers-inside-story/faqs/57748 Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story FAQ/Walkthrough]. ''GameFAQs''. Retrieved June 10, 2016.</ref> | ||
{|style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;"border="1"cellpadding="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="5%"|Item | |||
!width="1%"|Icon | |||
!width="20%" colspan=2|Location | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Mushroom#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Ultra Mushroom]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:Mushroom BiS.png]] | |||
|x2||In ? Blocks in the southwesternmost scene. | |||
|- | |||
|x4||In ? Blocks in the scene with the castle gate. | |||
|- | |||
|[[1-Up Deluxe]] | |||
|[[File:Mushroom One Up BiS.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In ? Blocks in the scene with the castle gate. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Max Nut]] | |||
|[[File:Nut.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In ? Blocks in the scene with the castle gate. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Supersyrup Jar]] | |||
|[[File:Syrup BiS.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In ? Blocks in the southwesternmost scene. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Max Syrup Jar]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:Syrup BiS.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In a ? Block in {{hover|the room inside a hole on Castle wall|This is the purple room at the center on the map, where the player can find an Attack Piece.}}. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|In ? Blocks in the scene to the northwest of the castle gate. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Candy]] | |||
|[[File:StarCandy.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In ? Blocks in the scene to the northeast of the castle gate. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Retry Clock]] | |||
|[[File:Retry Clock.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In a ? Block in the northwesternmost scene that is full of green grass. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Attack Piece]] | |||
|[[File:MLBIS Attack Piece.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|The first seven are traded from the [[Koopa Paratroopa Trio]] for 300 coins in the southeasternmost scene. The rest are shown [[#Gallery|below]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[DX POW Gloves]] | |||
|[[File:MLRPG3 C Glove.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In ? Blocks in the scene to the northwest of the castle gate. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Surprising Socks]] | |||
|[[File:MLRPG3 C Socks.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|In ? Blocks in the scene to the northeast of the castle gate. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blitty]] | |||
|[[File:BlittyMLBiS alt.png]] | |||
|colspan=2|From [[Mechawful]]s. | |||
|} | |||
===Beans=== | |||
*In the southwestern corner of the entrance scene: <Power Bean x1> | *In the southwestern corner of the entrance scene: <Power Bean x1> | ||
*In the southeastern corner and to the south of the stairs one scene east of entrance: <Heart Bean x1, Power Bean x1> | *In the southeastern corner and to the south of the stairs one scene east of entrance: <Heart Bean x1, Power Bean x1> |