Editing Koopaseum
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{ | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1 | ||
| | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
| | !width="5%"|Item | ||
| | !width="1%"|Icon | ||
| | !width="20%"|Found in | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Ultra Mushroom]] | ||
| | |[[File:MaL PiT Mushroom.png]] | ||
| | |In the left ? Block in the northwest of the dark room behind the sixth scene. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Super Drop]] | ||
| | |[[File:MushroomDrop.png]] | ||
| | |In the southeast ? Block in the inner room to the east of the second scene. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[1-Up Super]] | ||
| | |[[File:Mushroom One Up Pit.png]] | ||
| | |In the northwest red block in the inner room to the east of the second scene. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Refreshing Herb]] | ||
| | |[[File:Refreshing Herb Pit.png]] | ||
| | |Two are in the right ? Block above the west platform in the sixth scene. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Cannonballer]] | ||
| | |[[File:Canonballer.png]] | ||
| | |Three are in the left ? Block above the west platform in the sixth scene. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Hit-POW Badge]] | ||
| | |[[File:Badge - MaLPiT.png]] | ||
|In the next-to-northwest green block in the inner room to the east of the second scene. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pep Badge]] | |||
|[[File:Badge - MaLPiT.png]] | |||
|In the red block in the southeast of the dark room behind the sixth scene. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adult Trousers]] | |||
|[[File:Clothing - MaLPiT.png]] | |||
|In the right red block in the northwest of the dark room behind the sixth scene. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Bean]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:Bean - MLPiT.png]] | |||
|In the east corner of the second scene. | |||
|- | |||
|In the southeast of the sixth scene. | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Areas map== | ||
[[File:ML-PIT-map-GritzyDesert+Koopaseum.png|300px|Gritzy Desert & Koopaseum level map]] | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
Line 52: | Line 65: | ||
|Jap=ノコミティ・ドーム | |Jap=ノコミティ・ドーム | ||
|JapR=Nokomiti Dōmu | |JapR=Nokomiti Dōmu | ||
|JapM= | |JapM=From「ノコノコ」(''Nokonoko'', [[Koopa Troopa]]) and possibly「道」(''michi'', path) + "dome" | ||
|Spa=Kooliseo | |Spa=Kooliseo | ||
|SpaM= | |SpaM=Pun of "Koopa" and "coliseo" (coliseum) | ||
|Fre=Koopathèque | |Fre=Koopathèque | ||
|FreM= | |FreM=Contraction of "Koopa" and "Bibliothèque" (Library) | ||
|Ita=Koopaseo | |Ita=Koopaseo | ||
|ItaM= | |ItaM=Koopaseum | ||
|Kor=엉금엉금 돔 | |Kor=엉금엉금 돔 | ||
|KorR=Eonggeum-Eonggeum Dom | |KorR=Eonggeum-Eonggeum Dom |