Editing Joke's End
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
The final [[Warp Pipe|green pipe]] in the game, #9 (#13 in the [[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser's Minions|remake]]), is located at the entrance to Joke's End. | The final [[Warp Pipe|green pipe]] in the game, #9 (#13 in the [[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser's Minions|remake]]), is located at the entrance to Joke's End. | ||
==[[Save Album]] areas== | |||
*Joke's End First Floor | |||
*Joke's End Second Floor | |||
*Joke's End Third Floor | |||
*Joke's End Fifth Floor | |||
*Joke's End Reception Room | |||
==Map== | ==Map== | ||
Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{ | {|style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;"border="1"cellpadding="1"cellspacing="1" | ||
| | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
| | !width="5%"|Item | ||
| | !width="1%"|Icon | ||
!width="20%"|Location | |||
|- | |||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Super Mushroom]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[File:MLSuperstarSagaMushroom.png]] | ||
| | |In the screen to the left of the first soup broth area, in the ? Block on the right. | ||
|- | |||
|Two screens to the upper-left of the first soup broth area, in the northeastern ? Block. | |||
|- | |||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Ultra Mushroom]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[File:MLSuperstarSagaMushroom.png]] | ||
| | |In the northeasternmost room on the third floor, in the ? Block on the right. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |In the westernmost room on the third floor, in the southwestern ? Block. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |In the room to the northwest of the second soup broth area, in the ? Block on the left. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Ultra Nut]] | ||
| | |[[File:MLSuperStarSagaNut.png]] | ||
| | |In the southeasternmost room on the third floor, in the ? Block. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Supersyrup Jar]] | ||
| | |[[File:MLSuperStarSagaSyrup.png]] | ||
| | |In the screen to the left of the first soup broth area, in the ? Block on the left. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Refreshing Herb]] | ||
| | |[[File:MLSuperStarSagaRefreshHerb.png]] | ||
|Two screens to the upper-left of the first soup broth area, in the southwestern ? Block. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Pepper]] | |||
|[[File:Red Pepper MLSS.png]] | |||
|In the screen before the first soup broth area, there is an open area to the left. At the end is a Monty Mole who will give out this item. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Pepper]] | |||
|[[File:Green Pepper MLSS.png]] | |||
|In the screen before the first soup broth area, there is an open area to the left. At the end is a Monty Mole who will give out this item. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=11|[[Hoo Bean]] | |||
| | |rowspan=11|[[File:BeansHoo SS.png]] | ||
| | |Two screens to the upper-left of the first soup broth area, in the northwestern ? Block. | ||
| | |- | ||
|Two screens to the upper-left of the first soup broth area, in the southeastern ? Block. | |||
|- | |||
|In the room below the first soup broth area, in the ? Block on the left. | |||
|- | |||
|In the room below the first soup broth area, in the ? Block on the right. | |||
|- | |||
|In the second floor room to the upper-right of the soup broth area, hitting the switch on the wall using the barrel from the fifth floor or from Luigi's path after the double-bridge causes a ? Block containing seven Hoo Beans to appear. | |||
|- | |||
|In the northeasternmost room on the third floor, in the ? Block on the left. | |||
|- | |||
|In the westernmost room on the third floor, in the southeastern ? Block. | |||
|- | |||
|In the westernmost room on the third floor, in the north ? Block. | |||
|- | |||
|In the room to the northwest of the second soup broth area, in the ? Block on the right. | |||
|- | |||
|On the double-bridge where Mario and Luigi's separated paths are connected by green tiles, in the room above, extinguishing a lit candle after filling Mario with water from the fourth floor reveals a hidden block containing seven Hoo Beans in the room below the candle. | |||
|- | |||
|Found in [[List of hidden blocks in Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|hidden blocks]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chuckle Bean]] | |||
|[[File:BeansChuckle SS.png]] | |||
|Found in [[List of beanholes in Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|beanholes]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 137: | Line 164: | ||
|Ita=Tempio delle Battute | |Ita=Tempio delle Battute | ||
|ItaM=Gags Temple | |ItaM=Gags Temple | ||
| | |Fra=Joke End | ||
|Chi=玩笑海角 | |Chi=玩笑海角 | ||
|ChiR=Wánxiào Hǎijiǎo | |ChiR=Wánxiào Hǎijiǎo |