Editing Fire Flower
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
=====Recipes list===== | =====Recipes list===== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable expandable"style="text-align:center;width:100%;margin:0 auto" | ||
| | !colspan=3|Recipes' list | ||
| | |- | ||
| | !width="50%"|Recipe | ||
| | !width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | ||
| | !width="25%"|Game that Recipe is in | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Dried Fruit]] + [[Strange Leaf]] | ||
| | |Fire Flower | ||
| | |rowspan=12|''[[Paper Mario]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Fire Flower | ||
|rowspan=1|[[Spicy Soup]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |[[Dried Mushroom|Dried Shroom]] + Fire Flower | ||
| | |[[Mushroom Fry|Fried Shroom]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Goomnut]] + Fire Flower | ||
| | |rowspan=4|[[Bland Meal]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Volt Mushroom|Volt Shroom]] + Fire Flower | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Super Mushroom|Super Shroom]] + Fire Flower | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Life Mushroom (Paper Mario series)|Life Shroom]] + Fire Flower | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Egg]] + Fire Flower | ||
| | |[[Egg Bomb|Egg Missile]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Iced Potato]] + Fire Flower | ||
| | |[[Frozen Fries]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Mushroom]] + Fire Flower | ||
| | |[[Hot Shroom]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Ultra Mushroom|Ultra Shroom]] + Fire Flower | ||
| | |[[Yummy Meal]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Cake Mix]] + Fire Flower | ||
| | |[[Fire Pop]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Fire Flower | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Spicy Soup]] | ||
| | |rowspan=9|''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Dried Bouquet]] + Fire Flower | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hot Sauce]] + Fire Flower | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cake Mix]] + Fire Flower | |||
|[[Fire Pop]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + Fire Flower | |||
|[[Coconut Bomb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mystic Egg]] + Fire Flower | |||
|[[Egg Bomb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom]] + Fire Flower | |||
|[[Mushroom Roast]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mushroom]] + Fire Flower | |||
|[[Zess Dinner]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ultra Mushroom]] + Fire Flower | |||
|[[Zess Special]] | |||
|} | |||
====''Super Paper Mario''==== | ====''Super Paper Mario''==== | ||
Line 229: | Line 250: | ||
|ml4=''Use the A and B Buttons for the bros. When the fireballs get big, throw 'em! If you throw all big fireballs, it's bonfire time! Mash the A and B Buttons!'' | |ml4=''Use the A and B Buttons for the bros. When the fireballs get big, throw 'em! If you throw all big fireballs, it's bonfire time! Mash the A and B Buttons!'' | ||
|ml5=<div style="font-size:100%; width:; height:125px; overflow:auto;"> | |ml5=<div style="font-size:100%; width:; height:125px; overflow:auto;"> | ||
''<font color=blue>Repeatedly press the button</font color> of the bro holding the | ''<font color=blue>Repeatedly press the button</font color> of the bro holding the <font color=blue>bigger fireball</font color>. The sizes of the fireballs will change from time to time. Whenever the sizes of the fireballs change, the thrower will also switch. Throw lots of fireballs to go into a bonus mode. Just keep mashing {{button|3ds|A}} and {{button|3ds|B}}!'' | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
|mlb=''To throw lots of fireballs, tap {{button|3ds|A}} when Mario's fire is at its maximum size, and {{button|3ds|B}} when Luigi's fire is at its maximum size. If they manage to throw lots of fireballs, the Bros. will be able to finish things off by throwing many giant fireballs together. The more fireballs you throw, the more damage you will deal to the enemy. Keep tapping those buttons!''}} | |mlb=''To throw lots of fireballs, tap {{button|3ds|A}} when Mario's fire is at its maximum size, and {{button|3ds|B}} when Luigi's fire is at its maximum size. If they manage to throw lots of fireballs, the Bros. will be able to finish things off by throwing many giant fireballs together. The more fireballs you throw, the more damage you will deal to the enemy. Keep tapping those buttons!''}} |