Editing Crazy Cap
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
| [[File:SMO_coin.png|20px]] 3000 | | [[File:SMO_coin.png|20px]] 3000 | ||
| After completing the main game with the version 1.2.0 update (available from March 28, 2018). | | After completing the main game with the version 1.2.0 update (available from March 28, 2018). | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:SMO Topper Hat.png|100px]]<br>Topper Hat '''(Special)''' | |||
| {{anchor|Topper Hat}}''A hat that practically demands to be stacked up on top of identical copies of itself and swung dangerously about.'' | |||
| [[File:SMO_coin.png|20px]] 1500 | |||
| After completing the main game with the version 1.2.0 update (available from April 25, 2018). | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:SMO Topper Suit.png|100px]]<br>Topper Suit '''(Special)''' | |||
| {{anchor|Topper Suit}}''A cheap knockoff of a fancy, tailored suit. Smells of carrots and broken promises.'' | |||
| [[File:SMO_coin.png|20px]] 3000 | |||
| After completing the main game with the version 1.2.0 update (available from April 25, 2018). | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:SMO Racing Helmet.png|100px]]<br>Racing Helmet '''(Special)''' | | [[File:SMO Racing Helmet.png|100px]]<br>Racing Helmet '''(Special)''' | ||
Line 567: | Line 577: | ||
| [[File:SMO_coin.png|20px]] 5000 | | [[File:SMO_coin.png|20px]] 5000 | ||
| After completing the main game with the version 1.2.0 update (available from May 30, 2018). | | After completing the main game with the version 1.2.0 update (available from May 30, 2018). | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:SMO Rango Hat.png|100px]]<br>Rango Hat '''(Special)''' | | [[File:SMO Rango Hat.png|100px]]<br>Rango Hat '''(Special)''' |