Editing Chemistry
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
In the Challenge Mode of both games, there is an item called the Buddy Emblem that improves chemistry relations, so that nearly everyone on the team will have good chemistry with each other. | In the Challenge Mode of both games, there is an item called the Buddy Emblem that improves chemistry relations, so that nearly everyone on the team will have good chemistry with each other. | ||
There exists chemistry tables in ''[[Mario Superstar Baseball]]'' which determine the above features and more. Each character has a chemistry value, from 0 to 100, with every other character in the game. 90 and above indicates good chemistry, whereas 15 and below indicates bad chemistry. These values are also used in calculating Team Stars pre-game. The game will average each player's chemistry with the captain and convert the average to Team Stars.<ref> | There exists chemistry tables in ''[[Mario Superstar Baseball]]'' which determine the above features and more. Each character has a chemistry value, from 0 to 100, with every other character in the game. 90 and above indicates good chemistry, whereas 15 and below indicates bad chemistry. These values are also used in calculating Team Stars pre-game. The game will average each player's chemistry with the captain and convert the average to Team Stars.<ref>[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vRVUxlpm8jj8FLNfboz9j5kwCtw5I6NcTiWvOyHVa85gNaszOTFL-TPxAMlwr29eEUqXkn6e5NLygEF/pubhtml?gid=1560396594&single=true Color-coded spreadsheet of the in-game chemistry tables]</ref> The key is as follows (x̄ = average captain chemistry): | ||
*5 star team: x̄ ≥ 70 | * 5 star team: x̄ ≥ 70 | ||
*4 star team: 70 > x̄ ≥ 55 | * 4 star team: 70 > x̄ ≥ 55 | ||
*3 star team: 55 > x̄ ≥ 35 | * 3 star team: 55 > x̄ ≥ 35 | ||
*2 star team: 35 > x̄ ≥ 15 | * 2 star team: 35 > x̄ ≥ 15 | ||
*1 star team: 15 > x̄ > 0 | * 1 star team: 15 > x̄ > 0 | ||
*0 star team: x̄ = 0 (occurs with a team of 9 of the same character; only possible with cheats) | * 0 star team: x̄ = 0 (occurs with a team of 9 of the same character; only possible with cheats) | ||
==''[[Mario Superstar Baseball]]'' chemistry chart== | |||
{| style="text-align: left; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse; font-family: Arial" border="1px solid black" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" | |||
{|style="margin:0 auto" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width=82px|[[Mario]]||width=82px style=background:lightgreen|Luigi||width=82px style=background:lightgreen|Peach||width=82px style=background:lightgreen|Yoshi||width=82px style=background:#FA8072|Wario||width=82px style=background:#FA8072|Bowser||colspan=8| | | width=82px | [[Mario]] || width=82px style=background:lightgreen | Luigi || width=82px style=background:lightgreen | Peach || width=82px style=background:lightgreen | Yoshi || width=82px style=background:#FA8072 | Wario || width=82px style=background:#FA8072 | Bowser || colspan=8 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luigi]]||style=background:lightgreen|Mario||style=background:lightgreen|Peach||style=background:lightgreen|Daisy||style=background:#FA8072|Waluigi||style=background:#FA8072|Boo||width=82px style=background:#FA8072|King Boo||colspan=8| | | [[Luigi]] || style=background:lightgreen | Mario || style=background:lightgreen | Peach || style=background:lightgreen | Daisy || style=background:#FA8072 | Waluigi || style=background:#FA8072 | Boo || width=82px style=background:#FA8072 | King Boo || colspan=8 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Princess Peach|Peach]]||style=background:lightgreen|Mario||style=background:lightgreen|Luigi||style=background:lightgreen|Daisy||style=background:lightgreen|Toad||style=background:lightgreen|Toadette||style=background:lightgreen|Toadsworth||width=82px style=background:#FA8072|Wario||width=82px style=background:#FA8072|Bowser||width=82px style=background:#FA8072|Petey Piranha||colspan=9| | | [[Princess Peach|Peach]] || style=background:lightgreen | Mario || style=background:lightgreen | Luigi || style=background:lightgreen | Daisy || style=background:lightgreen | Toad || style=background:lightgreen | Toadette || style=background:lightgreen | Toadsworth || width=82px style=background:#FA8072 | Wario || width=82px style=background:#FA8072 | Bowser || width=82px style=background:#FA8072 | Petey Piranha || colspan=9 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Princess Daisy|Daisy]]||style=background:lightgreen|Peach||style=background:lightgreen|Luigi||style=background:#FA8072|Bowser||style=background:#FA8072|Waluigi||style=background:#FA8072|Petey Piranha||colspan=8| | | [[Princess Daisy|Daisy]] || style=background:lightgreen | Peach || style=background:lightgreen | Luigi || style=background:#FA8072 | Bowser || style=background:#FA8072 | Waluigi || style=background:#FA8072 | Petey Piranha || colspan=8 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoshi]]||style=background:lightgreen|Mario||style=background:lightgreen|Birdo||style=background:lightgreen|Baby Mario||style=background:lightgreen|Baby Luigi||colspan=9| | | [[Yoshi]] || style=background:lightgreen | Mario || style=background:lightgreen | Birdo || style=background:lightgreen | Baby Mario || style=background:lightgreen | Baby Luigi || colspan=9 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Birdo]]||style=background:lightgreen|Yoshi||style=background:lightgreen|Shy Guy||style=background:lightgreen|Petey Piranha||colspan=10| | | [[Birdo]] || style=background:lightgreen | Yoshi || style=background:lightgreen | Shy Guy || style=background:lightgreen | Petey Piranha || colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wario]]||style=background:lightgreen|Waluigi||style=background:lightgreen|Boo||style=background:#FA8072|Mario||style=background:#FA8072|Peach||style=background:#FA8072|Toad||style=background:#FA8072|Toadette||style=background:#FA8072|Baby Mario||colspan=6| | | [[Wario]] || style=background:lightgreen | Waluigi || style=background:lightgreen | Boo || style=background:#FA8072 | Mario || style=background:#FA8072 | Peach || style=background:#FA8072 | Toad || style=background:#FA8072 | Toadette || style=background:#FA8072 | Baby Mario || colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Waluigi]]||style=background:lightgreen|Wario||style=background:lightgreen|Magikoopa||style=background:#FA8072|Luigi||style=background:#FA8072|Daisy||style=background:#FA8072|Toad||style=background:#FA8072|Toadette||style=background:#FA8072|Baby Luigi||colspan=6| | | [[Waluigi]] || style=background:lightgreen | Wario || style=background:lightgreen | Magikoopa || style=background:#FA8072 | Luigi || style=background:#FA8072 | Daisy || style=background:#FA8072 | Toad || style=background:#FA8072 | Toadette || style=background:#FA8072 | Baby Luigi || colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donkey Kong]]||style=background:lightgreen|Diddy Kong||style=background:lightgreen|Dixie Kong||style=background:lightgreen|Petey Piranha||colspan=10| | | [[Donkey Kong]] || style=background:lightgreen | Diddy Kong || style=background:lightgreen | Dixie Kong || style=background:lightgreen | Petey Piranha || colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diddy Kong]]||style=background:lightgreen|Donkey Kong||style=background:lightgreen|Dixie Kong||style=background:lightgreen|Goomba||colspan=10| | | [[Diddy Kong]] || style=background:lightgreen | Donkey Kong || style=background:lightgreen | Dixie Kong || style=background:lightgreen | Goomba || colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser]]||style=background:lightgreen|Bowser Jr.||style=background:lightgreen|Hammer Bro||style=background:lightgreen|Dry Bones||style=background:lightgreen|Koopa Troopa||style=background:lightgreen|Paratroopa||style=background:#FA8072|Mario||style=background:#FA8072|Peach||style=background:#FA8072|Daisy||style=background:#FA8072|Toad||style=background:#FA8072|Toadette||style=background:#FA8072|Toadsworth||style=background:#FA8072|Baby Mario||style=background:#FA8072|Baby Luigi | | [[Bowser]] || style=background:lightgreen | Bowser Jr. || style=background:lightgreen | Hammer Bro || style=background:lightgreen | Dry Bones || style=background:lightgreen |Koopa Troopa || style=background:lightgreen | Paratroopa || style=background:#FA8072 | Mario || style=background:#FA8072 | Peach || style=background:#FA8072 | Daisy || style=background:#FA8072 | Toad || style=background:#FA8072 | Toadette || style=background:#FA8072 | Toadsworth || style=background:#FA8072 | Baby Mario || style=background:#FA8072 | Baby Luigi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser Jr.]]||style=background:lightgreen|Bowser||style=background:lightgreen|Hammer Bro||style=background:lightgreen|Magikoopa||colspan=10| | | [[Bowser Jr.]] || style=background:lightgreen | Bowser || style=background:lightgreen | Hammer Bro || style=background:lightgreen | Magikoopa || colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toad]]||style=background:lightgreen|Peach||style=background:lightgreen|Toadette||style=background:lightgreen|Toadsworth||style=background:#FA8072|Wario||style=background:#FA8072|Waluigi||style=background:#FA8072|Bowser||colspan=8| | | [[Toad]] || style=background:lightgreen | Peach || style=background:lightgreen | Toadette || style=background:lightgreen | Toadsworth || style=background:#FA8072 | Wario || style=background:#FA8072 | Waluigi || style=background:#FA8072 | Bowser || colspan=8 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toadette]]||style=background:lightgreen|Toad||style=background:lightgreen|Toadsworth||style=background:lightgreen|Peach||style=background:#FA8072|Wario||style=background:#FA8072|Waluigi||style=background:#FA8072|Bowser||colspan=8| | | [[Toadette]] || style=background:lightgreen | Toad || style=background:lightgreen | Toadsworth || style=background:lightgreen | Peach || style=background:#FA8072 | Wario || style=background:#FA8072 | Waluigi || style=background:#FA8072 | Bowser|| colspan=8 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toadsworth]]||style=background:lightgreen|Peach||style=background:lightgreen|Toad||style=background:lightgreen|Toadette||style=background:#FA8072|Bowser||colspan=11| | | [[Toadsworth]] || style=background:lightgreen | Peach || style=background:lightgreen | Toad || style=background:lightgreen | Toadette || style=background:#FA8072 | Bowser|| colspan=11 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Goomba]]||style=background:lightgreen|Diddy Kong||style=background:lightgreen|Paragoomba||style=background:lightgreen|Monty Mole||colspan=10| | | [[Goomba]] || style=background:lightgreen | Diddy Kong || style=background:lightgreen | Paragoomba || style=background:lightgreen | Monty Mole || colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragoomba]]||style=background:lightgreen|Goomba||style=background:lightgreen|Monty Mole||style=background:lightgreen|Paratroopa||colspan=10| | | [[Paragoomba]] || style=background:lightgreen | Goomba || style=background:lightgreen |Monty Mole || style=background:lightgreen | Paratroopa || colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shy Guy]]||style=background:lightgreen|Birdo||style=background:lightgreen|Monty Mole||style=background:#FA8072|Baby Mario||style=background:#FA8072|Baby Luigi||colspan=9| | | [[Shy Guy]] || style=background:lightgreen | Birdo || style=background:lightgreen | Monty Mole || style=background:#FA8072 | Baby Mario || style=background:#FA8072 | Baby Luigi || colspan=9 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dixie Kong]]||style=background:lightgreen|Donkey Kong||style=background:lightgreen|Diddy Kong||colspan=11| | | [[Dixie Kong]] || style=background:lightgreen | Donkey Kong || style=background:lightgreen | Diddy Kong || colspan=11 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baby Mario]]||style=background:lightgreen|Yoshi||style=background:lightgreen|Baby Luigi||style=background:#FA8072|Bowser||style=background:#FA8072|Wario||style=background:#FA8072|Shy Guy||style=background:#FA8072|Boo||colspan=7| | | [[Baby Mario]] || style=background:lightgreen | Yoshi || style=background:lightgreen | Baby Luigi || style=background:#FA8072 | Bowser || style=background:#FA8072 | Wario || style=background:#FA8072 | Shy Guy || style=background:#FA8072 | Boo || colspan=7 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baby Luigi]]||style=background:lightgreen|Yoshi||style=background:lightgreen|Baby Mario||style=background:#FA8072|Bowser||style=background:#FA8072|Waluigi||style=background:#FA8072|Shy Guy||style=background:#FA8072|Boo||width=82px style=background:#FA8072|King Boo||colspan=6| | | [[Baby Luigi]] || style=background:lightgreen | Yoshi || style=background:lightgreen | Baby Mario || style=background:#FA8072 | Bowser || style=background:#FA8072 | Waluigi || style=background:#FA8072 | Shy Guy || style=background:#FA8072 | Boo || width=82px style=background:#FA8072 | King Boo || colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boo]]||style=background:lightgreen|King Boo||style=background:lightgreen|Wario||style=background:lightgreen|Magikoopa||style=background:#FA8072|Luigi||style=background:#FA8072|Baby Mario||style=background:#FA8072|Baby Luigi||colspan=7| | | [[Boo]] || style=background:lightgreen | King Boo || style=background:lightgreen | Wario || style=background:lightgreen | Magikoopa || style=background:#FA8072 | Luigi || style=background:#FA8072 | Baby Mario || style=background:#FA8072 | Baby Luigi || colspan=7 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King Boo]]||style=background:lightgreen|Boo||style=background:lightgreen|Petey Piranha||style=background:#FA8072|Luigi||style=background:#FA8072|Baby Luigi||colspan=9| | | [[King Boo]] || style=background:lightgreen | Boo || style=background:lightgreen | Petey Piranha || style=background:#FA8072 | Luigi || style=background:#FA8072 | Baby Luigi || colspan=9 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dry Bones]]||style=background:lightgreen|Bowser||style=background:lightgreen|Koopa Troopa||colspan=11| | | [[Dry Bones]] || style=background:lightgreen | Bowser || style=background:lightgreen | Koopa Troopa || colspan=11 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Koopa Troopa]]||style=background:lightgreen|Paratroopa||style=background:lightgreen|Bowser||style=background:lightgreen|Dry Bones||colspan=10| | | [[Koopa Troopa]] || style=background:lightgreen | Paratroopa || style=background:lightgreen | Bowser || style=background:lightgreen | Dry Bones || colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Koopa Paratroopa|Paratroopa]]||style=background:lightgreen|Koopa Troopa||style=background:lightgreen|Bowser||style=background:lightgreen|Paragoomba||colspan=10| | | [[Koopa Paratroopa|Paratroopa]] || style=background:lightgreen | Koopa Troopa || style=background:lightgreen | Bowser || style=background:lightgreen | Paragoomba || colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hammer Bro]]||style=background:lightgreen|Bowser||style=background:lightgreen|Bowser Jr.||colspan=11| | | [[Hammer Bro]] || style=background:lightgreen | Bowser || style=background:lightgreen | Bowser Jr. || colspan=11 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Magikoopa]]||style=background:lightgreen|Boo||style=background:lightgreen|Waluigi||style=background:lightgreen|Bowser Jr.||colspan=10| | | [[Magikoopa]] || style=background:lightgreen | Boo || style=background:lightgreen | Waluigi || style=background:lightgreen | Bowser Jr. || colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Petey Piranha]]||style=background:lightgreen|King Boo||style=background:lightgreen|Donkey Kong||style=background:lightgreen|Birdo||style=background:#FA8072|Peach||style=background:#FA8072|Daisy||style=background:#FA8072|Pianta||style=background:#FA8072|Noki||colspan=6| | | [[Petey Piranha]] || style=background:lightgreen | King Boo || style=background:lightgreen | Donkey Kong || style=background:lightgreen | Birdo || style=background:#FA8072 | Peach || style=background:#FA8072 | Daisy || style=background:#FA8072 | Pianta || style=background:#FA8072 | Noki || colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monty Mole]]||style=background:lightgreen|Goomba||style=background:lightgreen|Paragoomba||style=background:lightgreen|Shy Guy||colspan=10| | | [[Monty Mole]] || style=background:lightgreen | Goomba || style=background:lightgreen | Paragoomba || style=background:lightgreen | Shy Guy || colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pianta]]||style=background:lightgreen|Noki||style=background:#FA8072|Petey Piranha||colspan=11| | | [[Pianta]] || style=background:lightgreen | Noki || style=background:#FA8072 | Petey Piranha || colspan=11 | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Noki]] || style=background:lightgreen | Pianta || style=background:#FA8072 | Petey Piranha || colspan=11 | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==''[[Mario Super Sluggers]]'' chemistry chart== | |||
{|style="margin:0 auto; | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="33.4%"|Character | !width="33.4%"|Character | ||
!width="33.3%"|Good | !width="33.3%"|Good Chemistry | ||
!width="33.3%"|Bad | !width="33.3%"|Bad Chemistry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario]] | |[[Mario]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoshi]] | |[[Yoshi]] | ||
|Birdo<br>Mario<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby | |Birdo<br>Mario<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby Donkey Kong<br>Mii (according to Yoshi's color) | ||
|Magikoopa<br>Shy Guy<br>Boo<br>King Boo | |Magikoopa<br>Shy Guy<br>Boo<br>King Boo | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Bowser]] | |[[Bowser]] | ||
|Bowser Jr.<br>Dry Bones<br>Hammer Bro<br>Koopa Troopa<br>Paratroopa<br>Magikoopa<br>Black Mii | |Bowser Jr.<br>Dry Bones<br>Hammer Bro<br>Koopa Troopa<br>Paratroopa<br>Magikoopa<br>Black Mii | ||
|Mario<br>Luigi<br>Peach<br>Toad<br>Toadsworth<br>Toadette<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby | |Mario<br>Luigi<br>Peach<br>Toad<br>Toadsworth<br>Toadette<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Donkey Kong<br>King K. Rool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser Jr.]] | |[[Bowser Jr.]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baby Mario]] | |[[Baby Mario]] | ||
|Yoshi<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby | |Yoshi<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby Donkey Kong<br>Red Mii | ||
|Magikoopa<br>Shy Guy<br>Boo<br>King Boo<br>Bowser<br>Petey Piranha | |Magikoopa<br>Shy Guy<br>Boo<br>King Boo<br>Bowser<br>Petey Piranha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baby Luigi]] | |[[Baby Luigi]] | ||
|Yoshi<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby | |Yoshi<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby Donkey Kong<br>Dark Green Mii | ||
|Bowser<br>Magikoopa<br>Shy Guy<br>Boo<br>King Boo<br>Petey Piranha | |Bowser<br>Magikoopa<br>Shy Guy<br>Boo<br>King Boo<br>Petey Piranha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baby Peach]] | |[[Baby Peach]] | ||
|Yoshi<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby | |Yoshi<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby Donkey Kong<br>Toad<br>Toadsworth<br>Pink Mii | ||
|Petey Piranha<br>Shy Guy<br>Boo<br>King Boo<br>Dry Bones<br>Bowser | |Petey Piranha<br>Shy Guy<br>Boo<br>King Boo<br>Dry Bones<br>Bowser | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baby Daisy]] | |[[Baby Daisy]] | ||
|Yoshi<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby | |Yoshi<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Donkey Kong<br>Orange Mii | ||
|Bowser<br>Petey Piranha<br>Boo<br>King Boo<br>Dry Bones | |Bowser<br>Petey Piranha<br>Boo<br>King Boo<br>Dry Bones | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baby | |[[Baby Donkey Kong]] | ||
|Yoshi<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Dixie Kong<br>Funky Kong<br>Tiny Kong<br>Brown Mii | |Yoshi<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Dixie Kong<br>Funky Kong<br>Tiny Kong<br>Brown Mii | ||
|Bowser<br>King K. Rool<br>Kritter<br>Shy Guy<br>Petey Piranha | |Bowser<br>King K. Rool<br>Kritter<br>Shy Guy<br>Petey Piranha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dixie Kong]] | |[[Dixie Kong]] | ||
|Donkey Kong<br>Diddy Kong<br>Funky Kong<br>Tiny Kong<br>Baby | |Donkey Kong<br>Diddy Kong<br>Funky Kong<br>Tiny Kong<br>Baby Donkey Kong<br>Pink Mii | ||
|King K. Rool<br>Kritter<br>Dry Bones | |King K. Rool<br>Kritter<br>Dry Bones | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Funky Kong]] | |[[Funky Kong]] | ||
|Donkey Kong<br>Diddy Kong<br>Dixie Kong<br>Tiny Kong<br>Baby | |Donkey Kong<br>Diddy Kong<br>Dixie Kong<br>Tiny Kong<br>Baby Donkey Kong<br>Light Blue Mii | ||
|King K. Rool<br>Kritter | |King K. Rool<br>Kritter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tiny Kong]] | |[[Tiny Kong]] | ||
|Donkey Kong<br>Diddy Kong<br>Dixie Kong<br>Funky Kong<br>Baby | |Donkey Kong<br>Diddy Kong<br>Dixie Kong<br>Funky Kong<br>Baby Donkey Kong<br>Light Blue Mii | ||
|Birdo<br>King K. Rool<br>Kritter | |Birdo<br>King K. Rool<br>Kritter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King K. Rool]] | |[[King K. Rool]] | ||
|Kritter<br>King Boo<br>Dark Green Mii | |Kritter<br>King Boo<br>Dark Green Mii | ||
|Bowser<br>Donkey Kong<br>Diddy Kong<br>Dixie Kong<br>Tiny Kong<br>Funky Kong<br>Baby | |Bowser<br>Donkey Kong<br>Diddy Kong<br>Dixie Kong<br>Tiny Kong<br>Funky Kong<br>Baby Donkey Kong | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kritter]] | |[[Kritter]] | ||
|King K. Rool<br>Mii (according to Kritter's color) | |King K. Rool<br>Mii (according to Kritter's color) | ||
|Donkey Kong<br>Diddy Kong<br>Dixie Kong<br>Tiny Kong<br>Funky Kong<br>Baby | |Donkey Kong<br>Diddy Kong<br>Dixie Kong<br>Tiny Kong<br>Funky Kong<br>Baby Donkey Kong | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Koopa Troopa]] | |[[Koopa Troopa]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 232: | ||
|[[Shy Guy]] | |[[Shy Guy]] | ||
|Birdo<br>Boo<br>Monty Mole<br>Mii (according to Shy Guy's color) | |Birdo<br>Boo<br>Monty Mole<br>Mii (according to Shy Guy's color) | ||
|Yoshi<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby | |Yoshi<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Donkey Kong | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monty Mole]] | |[[Monty Mole]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 248: | ||
|[[Petey Piranha]] | |[[Petey Piranha]] | ||
|Birdo<br>King Boo<br>Wiggler<br>Blooper<br>Light Green Mii | |Birdo<br>King Boo<br>Wiggler<br>Blooper<br>Light Green Mii | ||
|Pianta<br>Noki<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby | |Pianta<br>Noki<br>Baby Mario<br>Baby Luigi<br>Baby Peach<br>Baby Daisy<br>Baby Donkey Kong | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wiggler]] | |[[Wiggler]] | ||
Line 307: | Line 308: | ||
|JapR=Aishō | |JapR=Aishō | ||
|JapM=Compatibility | |JapM=Compatibility | ||
|Fre=Chimie | |||
|FreM=Chemistry | |||
|Ger=Chemie | |||
|GerM=Chemistry | |||
|Ita=Chimica | |||
|ItaM=Chemistry | |||
|Spa=Química | |Spa=Química | ||
|SpaM=Chemistry | |SpaM=Chemistry | ||
Line 312: | Line 319: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The instruction booklet from ''Mario Superstar Baseball'' | *The instruction booklet from ''Mario Superstar Baseball'' makes several errors regarding chemistry. Some of them include the following: | ||
**Bowser's good and bad chemistry with Baby Mario and Paratroopa is swapped. | **Bowser's good and bad chemistry with Baby Mario and Paratroopa is swapped. | ||
**Wario's bad and neutral chemistry with Baby Mario and Pianta is swapped. | **Wario's bad and neutral chemistry with Baby Mario and Pianta is swapped. |