Editing Broque Monsieur's Shop
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:BroqueBroggyShop.png|thumb|Broque and Broggy's shop.]] | |||
[[ | '''Broque Monsieur and Broggy's Shop''' is the shop run in ''[[Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story]]'' by the two respective characters. [[Broque]] and [[Broggy]] will sell their wares with exclusivity to [[Bowser]] (Broque makes evident his animosity towards the [[Mario Brothers]] due to the way they mistreat [[block]]s). Broque and Broggy's shop supplant [[Fawful's Bean 'n' Badge]] from the previous installment of the ''[[Mario & Luigi series]]'', ''[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time]]''. Bowser can access his shop from numerous blocks scattered around the [[Mushroom Kingdom]]. These blocks are shaped similarly to a Television set. These are known as [[Shop Block]]s. Through these blocks, Broque can heal Bowser entirely with "negative-ions" at the expense of ten [[coin]]s. Broque sells items and Broggy sells armor. After a purchase is made from either of the store's owners, a [[Scratch Card]] will be given to Bowser. He could recieve a partial refund depending on how lucky he gets with his card. As the game goes on and Bowser increases his lucky attributes, known as his [[Horn Level]], his chances of being given a greater Scratch Card will rise considerably. | ||
'''Broque Monsieur's Shop''' is | |||
==List of Broque's Items== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 50%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 50%; margin: 0 auto" | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
!width="20%"|Items | !width="20%"|Items | ||
!width="15%"|Price | !width="15%"|Buy Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hot Drumstick]] | |[[Drumstick (item)|Hot Drumstick]] | ||
|10 Coins | |10 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fiery Drumstick]] | |[[Drumstick (item)|Fiery Drumstick]] | ||
|30 Coins | |30 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TNT Drumstick]] | |[[Drumstick (item)|TNT Drumstick]] | ||
|60 Coins | |60 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Syrup#Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars|Syrup Jar]] | ||
| | |||
|15 Coins | |15 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Supersyrup Jar]] | |[[Syrup#Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars|Supersyrup Jar]] | ||
|35 Coins | |35 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultrasyrup Jar]] | |[[Syrup#Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars|Ultrasyrup Jar]] | ||
|60 Coins | |60 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Max Syrup Jar]] | |[[Syrup#Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars|Max Syrup Jar]] | ||
|100 Coins | |100 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Refreshing Herb]] | ||
|15 Coins | |5 Coins | ||
|} | |||
==List of Broggy's Items== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 50%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="20%"|Items | |||
!width="15%"|Buy Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing|Special Shell]] | |||
|200 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing|Safety Shell]] | |||
|400 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing|Armored Shell]] | |||
|1600 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing|Dream Shell]] | |||
|2400 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing|Lucky Band]] | |||
|200 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing|Iron Fist Band]] | |||
|400 Coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clothing|Vampire Band]] | ||
| | |2000 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clothing|Hunter Band]] | ||
| | |2500 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clothing|Glutton Ring]] | ||
| | |1500 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clothing|Peace Ring]] | ||
| | |2000 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clothing|Fill-up Ring]] | ||
| | |3000 Coins | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Shops]] | [[Category:Shops]] | ||