Editing Broque Monsieur's Shop
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Construction|soon}} | ||
[[ | [[Image:BroqueBroggyShop.png|thumb|Broque and Broggy's shop.]] | ||
'''Broque Monsieur's Shop''' is | '''Broque Monsieur and Broggy's Shop''' is the shop run in ''[[Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story]]'' by the two respective characters. [[Broque]] and [[Broggy]] will sell their wares with exclusivity to Bowser (Broque makes evident his animosity towards the [[Mario Brothers]] due to the way they mistreat [[block]]s). Broque and Broggy's shop supplant [[Fawful's Bean 'n' Badge]] from the previous installment of the ''[[Mario & Luigi series]]'', ''[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time]]''. Bowser can access his shop from numerous blocks scattered around the [[Mushroom Kingdom]]. These blocks are shaped similarly to a Television set. These are known as [[Shop Block]]s. Through these blocks, Broque can heal Bowser entirely with "negative-ions" at the expense of ten [[coin]]s. Broque sells items and Broggy sells armor. | ||
==List of Broque's Items== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 50%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 50%; margin: 0 auto" | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
!width="20%"|Items | !width="20%"|Items | ||
!width="15%"|Price | !width="15%"|Buy Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hot Drumstick]] | |[[Hot Drumstick]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fiery Drumstick]] | |[[Fiery Drumstick]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TNT Drumstick]] | |[[TNT Drumstick]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Syrup Jar]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Supersyrup Jar]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ultrasyrup Jar]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Max Syrup Jar]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Refreshing Herb]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==List of Broggy's Items== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 50%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="20%"|Items | |||
!width="15%"|Buy Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clothing|Special Shell]] | ||
| | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clothing|Safety Shell]] | ||
| | |400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clothing|Armored Shell]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clothing|Dream Shell]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clothing|Lucky Band]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing|Iron Fist Band]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing|Vampire Band]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing|Hunter Band]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing|Glutton Ring]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing|Peace Ring]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clothing|Fill-up Ring]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Shops]] | [[Category:Shops]] | ||