Strange Leaf: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(corrected recipes so mushroom is not included in the list of ingredients to make life shroom, added volt shroom=strange leaf+mushroom.) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Strange Leaf + [[Goomnut]] | |Strange Leaf + [[Goomnut]] | ||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |[[Bland Meal]] | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=10 |''[[Paper Mario]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Egg]] + Strange Leaf | |[[Egg]] + Strange Leaf | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Healthy Juice]] | |[[Healthy Juice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Super Shroom|Super]]/[[Ultra Shroom|Ultra]]/[[Volt Shroom|Volt]]/[[Life Shroom]] + Strange Leaf | ||
|[[Life Shroom]] | |[[Life Shroom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Strange Leaf + [[Cake Mix]] | |Strange Leaf + [[Cake Mix]] | ||
|[[Strange Cake]] | |[[Strange Cake]] | ||
|- | |||
|Strange Leaf + [[Mushroom]] | |||
|[[Volt Shroom]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] |
Revision as of 20:53, September 4, 2010
The Strange Leaf is an Item that appears in Paper Mario. It is a leaf of an unknown plant, and looks like a simple green leaf. The Strange Leaf can be found by examining one of the bushes in front of Boo's Mansion in the Forever Forest. It is one of the leaf-based items of the Paper Mario series, along with the Koopa Leaf, the Turtley Leaf, and the Golden Leaf. When Mario uses this item, five of his FP will be restored.
Delivering a Strange Leaf to Tayce T. and having the Toad chef cook the item will turn the Strange Leaf into a Dizzy Dial. This may lead to the conclusion that Dizzy Dials are originally made from Strange Leaves.
Recipes
Recipe | Result of Cooked Item | Game that Recipe is in |
---|---|---|
Strange Leaf + Goomnut | Bland Meal | Paper Mario |
Egg + Strange Leaf | Boiled Egg | |
Whacka's Bump + Strange Leaf | Deluxe Feast | |
Strange Leaf | Dizzy Dial | |
Dried Shroom + Strange Leaf | Fire Flower | |
Special Shake + Strange Leaf | Healthy Juice | |
Super/Ultra/Volt/Life Shroom + Strange Leaf | Life Shroom | |
Strange Leaf + Any Berry | Sleepy Sheep | |
Strange Leaf + Cake Mix | Strange Cake | |
Strange Leaf + Mushroom | Volt Shroom |