Turtley Leaf: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Recipe-Infobox | {{Recipe-Infobox | ||
|image=[[File:TurtleyLeaf_PMTTYD.png]][[File:TurtleyLeaf_SPM.png]] | |image=[[Image:PaperMario Items KoopaLeaf.png]] [[File:TurtleyLeaf_PMTTYD.png]][[File:TurtleyLeaf_SPM.png]] | ||
|appearance=''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] and [[Super Paper Mario]]'' | |appearance=''[[Paper Mario]]'', ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'', and ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | ||
|hp=0 | |hp=0 | ||
|fp=3 | |fp=3 | ||
}} | }} | ||
A '''Turtley Leaf''' is a special leaf used for tea | A '''Turtley Leaf''' (called a '''Koopa Leaf''' in ''[[Paper Mario]]'') is a special leaf used for tea found in bushes in [[Koopa Village]] and next to [[Mayor Kroop]]'s house in [[Petalburg]]. It restores three [[Flower Point|FP]], but when mixed with other ingredients, it can help create a recipe that benefits the player even more. | ||
Turtley Leaves reappear in ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' with a much more useful ability: reducing damage taken by ½ for 10 seconds. [[Koopa Troopa]]s (and related Koopa types) may drop them when defeated. [[Flimm]] also sells them at random. | Turtley Leaves reappear in ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' with a much more useful ability: reducing damage taken by ½ for 10 seconds. [[Koopa Troopa]]s (and related Koopa types) may drop them when defeated. [[Flimm]] also sells them at random. | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
|Turtley Leaf | |Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Koopa Tea]] | |[[Koopa Tea]] | ||
| rowspan=1 | ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | | rowspan=1 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'', ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'', and ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Goomnut]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
| rowspan=4 | [[Bland Meal]] | |||
| rowspan=16 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cake Mix]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Kooky Cookie]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dried Pasta]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Koopasta]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Life Shroom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volt Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ultra Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melon]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Special Shake]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
| rowspan=5 | [[Super Soda]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jammin' Jelly]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Volt Shroom]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Honey Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf |
Revision as of 05:49, April 9, 2015
Template:Recipe-Infobox A Turtley Leaf (called a Koopa Leaf in Paper Mario) is a special leaf used for tea found in bushes in Koopa Village and next to Mayor Kroop's house in Petalburg. It restores three FP, but when mixed with other ingredients, it can help create a recipe that benefits the player even more.
Turtley Leaves reappear in Super Paper Mario with a much more useful ability: reducing damage taken by ½ for 10 seconds. Koopa Troopas (and related Koopa types) may drop them when defeated. Flimm also sells them at random.