User:Boidoh: Difference between revisions
(→Wii) |
|||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|[[File:NSMBWAUBoxart.jpg|120px]]<br>''[[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]]'' | |[[File:NSMBWAUBoxart.jpg|120px]]<br>''[[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]]'' | ||
|4.5 Stars | |4.5 Stars | ||
|File A: 100%, 6 STARS (My File), File B: Beated Bowser, 1 Star, Shine (My Sister's File) File C: | |File A: 100%, 6 STARS (My File), File B: Beated Bowser, 1 Star, Shine (My Sister's File), File C: World 3 (Multiplayer File, My Friend and I play on this file) | ||
And the Mario games i will have soon.. | And the Mario games i will have soon.. | ||
|This was a fun game and kept me busy for..... A week, if it was play time included i would say about 2-3 days. Took me 1 day to reach the final boss. Nice graphics, but not the best. Nothing much to say here.... | |This was a fun game and kept me busy for..... A week, if it was play time included i would say about 2-3 days. Took me 1 day to reach the final boss. Nice graphics, but not the best. Nothing much to say here.... | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MarioKartWiiNTSC.png|120px]]<br>''Mario Kart Wii (Borrowed from Friend)'' | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|Lisence A: Boidoh, 1 Star, All Characters Unlocked, All Expert Ghosts Unlocked, VR: 6780 BR: 5630 | |||
|This game is fun. Its the best game I have on my Wii actually. I always use Rosalina/Dry Bowser on either the Flame Runner or the Spear. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SSBB Cover.jpeg|120px]]<br>''Super Smash Bros. Brawl (Borrowed from Friend)'' | |||
|4.6 Stars | |||
|All Characters and Stages Unlocked, 89% Subspace Emissary on Intense | |||
|This game was fun but it gets boring easily and the online is terrible. I always use either Peach, Mario, Olimar, Sonic, Pokemon Trainer, Pikachu, Lucario, Jigglypuff, Diddy Kong, Yoshi or Zelda. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Smg2boxart.png|120px]]<br>''Super Mario Galaxy 2'' | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|File A (Rosalina): My File, 241 Stars, Stuck at The Perfect Run, File B (Peach): My Sister's File, 8 Stars, File C (Luma): My Friends File, I will put this file onto an SD card so he can play when he borrows this, 4 Stars | |||
|This game has EXCELLENT graphics, EXCELLENT gameplay, but the Story should have been better like in Galaxy. Im stuck at the perfect run and I ALWAYS die either at the 3rd part or the last part with the Hammer/Boomerang Bros. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:45, June 9, 2012
Hi, Im Boidoh (Not real name, obviously),And a fact you should know about me is i am a HUGE boo fan. Most notably King Boo. And i'm also addicted to Isle Delfino related things such as: Sunshine Isles and music, Delfino Square, Peach Beach, Pianta and so on.. And also i love putting lots of periods. It's my little symbol of boredom. Lets see what else, oh yeah i waited over 6 years (included time before the Wii actually came out) for a Nintendo Wii. I recently had to buy it with my own money. I got the Wii Family Edition that comes with New Super Mario Bros. Wii and Super Mario Galaxy: Offical Soundtrack. My favorite characters are Rosalina, King Boo, Yoshi, Peach, Daisy, Piantas, Nokis and Dry Bowser. Mario Games I HaveNintendo DSI think I Got a DS around 2007 from my aunt. My DS though recently spoiled (December 25th 2010) and went a year without proper video gaming. I eventually learnt about the emulator and said no more ds it stinks, ill just play it on an emulator. I may not put all i have played on the emualtor because i played every ds mario game on an emulator before so i wont put them all.
Gameboy AdvancedOnce again with DS i played most on emulator and i wont put them because its a large amount.
WiiAhh, the nintendo wii. Its like i just got it yesterday, which is false, i got it last week :) which is um, December 19th 2011.
Mario games i WILL GET!
My Favorite PlacesNote: These are not in order. |