User:DryBonesBandit: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
SMBW box NA.png|''[[Super Mario Bros. Wonder]]''* | SMBW box NA.png|''[[Super Mario Bros. Wonder]]''* | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Custom Descriptions== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:75%;text-align:center" | |||
|-style="color:white;background:#000000" | |||
!class="unsortable" width=5% rowspan=2|Image | |||
!width=8% rowspan=2|Name | |||
!class="unsortable" rowspan=2|Description | |||
|-style="color:white;background:#FF2400" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Brick Block Artwork - Super Mario 3D World.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Brick Block]] | |||
|align=left|The standard block. It can contain items when hit from below or above, and if not, is destroyed if one is in their Super form. If it had an item, it becomes an [[Empty Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Question Block Artwork - Super Mario 3D World.png|200px]] | |||
|[[? Block]] | |||
|A common yellow block with a white moving "?" on its sides. Hitting it is guaranteed to contain something, whether it be an item or an enemy. When emptied, it becomes a Empty Block. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Used Block Artwork - Super Mario 3D World.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Empty Block]] | |||
|A metallic brown block resembling the ? Block. It appears when a block containing an item is emptied. It is functionally identical to the [[Hard Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Userboxtop}} | {{Userboxtop}} | ||
{{userbox|border=#4AC948|mainbkgd=#8CDD81|codebkgd=#ffffff|codecolor=#000000|code=[[File:Mushroom.png|50px]]|msg=This user (sometimes) reads The 'Shroom.}} | {{userbox|border=#4AC948|mainbkgd=#8CDD81|codebkgd=#ffffff|codecolor=#000000|code=[[File:Mushroom.png|50px]]|msg=This user (sometimes) reads The 'Shroom.}} |
Revision as of 12:21, July 2, 2024
DryBonesBandit | |
---|---|
Self-portrait found within his journal | |
Full name | Unrevealed |
Species | Koopa Paratroopa (currently a Parabones) |
Hello everybody, my name is Mar-*ahem* DryBonesBandit.
Games that I own
Anything marked with an asterisk (*) I have beaten
Custom Descriptions
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Brick Block | The standard block. It can contain items when hit from below or above, and if not, is destroyed if one is in their Super form. If it had an item, it becomes an Empty Block. | |
? Block | A common yellow block with a white moving "?" on its sides. Hitting it is guaranteed to contain something, whether it be an item or an enemy. When emptied, it becomes a Empty Block. | |
Empty Block | A metallic brown block resembling the ? Block. It appears when a block containing an item is emptied. It is functionally identical to the Hard Block. | |
DryBonesBandit's Userbox Tower |