Challenges (Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{italic title|List of Challenges in ''Super Smash Bros. For Nintendo 3DS''}} {{stub}} ==Challenges== {{construction}} {|class="wikitable" !colspan="2"|Panel 1 |- !Challenge!!...") |
|||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Score 100,000 or more in Target Blast.||Trophy: Blast Box | |Score 100,000 or more in Target Blast.||Trophy: Blast Box | ||
|- | |||
!Panel 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Place first in Smash Run final battles with 5 different characters.||Power: Lv. 2 Spinning Blades | |||
|- | |||
|Get a max combo of 40 or more in Training.||Equipment: Beam Sword Agility Badge | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock all playable fighters.||Music: Menu 2 (Melee) | |||
|- | |||
|Create 3 custom characters in Custom||Equipment: Sprinter Agility Badge | |||
|- | |||
|Destroy 1,000 blocks in Trophy Rush.||Special: Close Combat (Ike) | |||
|- | |||
|Get 100 KOs in Smash.||Equipment: Hyper Smasher Brawn Badge | |||
|- | |||
|Collect 150 or more unique trophies.||Trophy: Redd | |||
|- | |||
|Have a total score of over 2,000,000 between all fighters in Target Blast.||Trophy: King Bob-omb | |||
|- | |||
|Get a total of 5 hits in StreetSmash.||Power: Lv. 2 Shinespark | |||
|- | |||
|Get 10 or more KOs in a single Rival Smash.||Equipment: KO Healer Protection Badge | |||
|- | |||
|Battle 3 or more times on the Living Room stage in Smash.||Trophy: Golden Retriever | |||
|- | |||
|Get 10 KOs by knocking foes into other foes in StreetSmash.||Trophy: Mugly | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 25 types of Smash Run Powers.||Power: Obtain 25 types of Smash Run Powers. | |||
|- | |||
|Clear 100-Man Smash.||Equipment: Auto-Healer Brawn Badge | |||
|- | |||
|Reveal 99% of the wall during the staff credits.||Music: Credits | |||
|- | |||
|Clear Classic with five fighters.||Trophy: Master Hand | |||
|- | |||
|Battle 3 or more times on the Find Mii stage in Smash.||Trophy: Dark Emperor | |||
|- | |||
|Win 5 Smash battles with Meta Knight.||Special: High-Speed Drill (Meta Knight) | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock the hidden character Mr. Game & Watch.||Stage: Flat Zone 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Master Core.||Music: Master Core | |||
|- | |||
|Get 20 or more in KOs by countering in StreetSmash.||Equipment: First Striker Agility Badge | |||
|- | |||
|Hit Sandbag 1,968 ft. or more in Home-Run Contest.||Equipment: Home-Run Bat Agility Badge | |||
|- | |||
|Get 30 or more KOs in Endless Smash.||Trophy: Fire Stingray | |||
|- | |||
|Play Smash Run 5 times.||Power: Lv. 2 Horizon Beam | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock every stage.||Trophy: Tortimer Island | |||
|- | |||
|Play 10 collective hours of Smash. (Total gameplay × participants.)||Trophy: Knuckle Joe | |||
|- | |||
|Win 10 Smash battles with Samus.||Headgear: Samus’s Helmet | |||
|- | |||
|Collect 15 unique special moves.||Equipment: Smash Ball Attractor Agility Badge | |||
|- | |||
|Collect 5 unique custom outfits.||Headgear: Spartan Helmet | |||
|- | |||
|Get 300 KOs in Smash.||Equipment: Critical Hitter Brawn Badge | |||
|- | |||
|Play Home-Run Contest with 15 or more fighters.||Equipment: Quick Batter Brawn Badge | |||
|- | |||
|Create 8 or more Mii Fighters in Custom.||Headgear: Top Hat | |||
|- | |||
|Collect 10 unique custom headgear items.||Outfit: Plate Armor | |||
|- | |||
|Clear All-Star on Normal.||Trophy: Medusa, Queen of the Underworld | |||
|- | |||
|Have the game on for more than 8 hours.||Pokémon: Meloetta | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:49, October 10, 2014
- This article is a stub. You can help the Super Mario Wiki by expanding it.
Challenges
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
Panel 1 | |
---|---|
Challenge | Reward |
Collect 30 or more unique trophies. | Trophy: Toad |
Place first in 1 or more Smash Run final battles. | Power: Lv. 1 Horizon Beam |
Clear All-Star on Easy. | Trophy: Epona |
Create 1 or more Mii Fighters in Custom. | Headgear: Football Helmet |
Battle 3 or more times on the Rainbow Road stage in Smash. | Trophy: Peach + Birthday Girl |
Use a Final Smash while playing as Kirby. | Stage: Dream Land |
Hit Sandbag 984 ft. or more in Home-Run Contest. | Trophy: Bonkers |
Get a max combo of 10 or more in Training. | Special: Huge Header (Wii Fit Trainer) |
Unlock the hidden character Ness. | Stage: Magicant |
Collect 5 unique custom headgear items | Power: Lv. 1 Strong Head |
Play Target Blast for the first time. | Pokémon: Xerneas |
Play Rival Smash for the first time. | Headgear: Super Mushroom Hat |
Play StreetSmash for the first time. | Special: Lightning Falcon Kick(Captain Falcon) |
Battle 2 or more times on the Tortimer Island stage in Smash. | Special: Liftoff Lloid (Villager) |
Obtain 10 types of Smash Run Powers. | Power: Lv. 2 Reflector |
Play Trophy Rush for the first time. | Trophy: Timmy & Tommy |
Use a Final Smash while playing as PAC-MAN. | Stage: PAC-MAZE |
Play Home-Run Contest for the first time. | Trophy: Home-Run Bat |
Battle 3 or more times on the Reset Bomb Forest stage in Smash. | Trophy: Cragalanche the Mighty |
Win 3 Smash Battles with Captain Falcon. | Stage: Mute City |
Unlock the hidden character Dark Pit. | Trophy: Dark Pit Staff |
Clear Classic on intensity 3.0 or higher. | Music: Master Handt |
Unlock the hidden character Wario. | Stage: WarioWare, Inc. |
Play 100-Man Smash for the first time. | Pokémon: Victini |
Use Villager 3 or more times in Smash. | Stage: Balloon Fight |
Play Endless Smash for the first time. | Pokémon: Genesect |
Clear 10-Man Smash. | Pokémon: Zoroark |
Get at least 20 KOs in 3-Minute Smash. | Trophy: Karate Joe |
Destroy 300 blocks in Trophy Rush. | Special: Giant Bomb (Link) |
Win 3 Smash battles with Luigi. | Headgear: Luigi’s Cap |
Win 2 Smash battles with Ness. | Trophy: Mr. Saturn |
Play Cruel Smash for the first time. | Headgear: Spiny Hat |
Collect 3 unique custom outfits. | Power: Lv. 1 Strong Body |
Win 2 Smash battles with Zelda. | Headgear: Princess Zelda Wig |
Score 100,000 or more in Target Blast. | Trophy: Blast Box |
Panel 2 | |
Place first in Smash Run final battles with 5 different characters. | Power: Lv. 2 Spinning Blades |
Get a max combo of 40 or more in Training. | Equipment: Beam Sword Agility Badge |
Unlock all playable fighters. | Music: Menu 2 (Melee) |
Create 3 custom characters in Custom | Equipment: Sprinter Agility Badge |
Destroy 1,000 blocks in Trophy Rush. | Special: Close Combat (Ike) |
Get 100 KOs in Smash. | Equipment: Hyper Smasher Brawn Badge |
Collect 150 or more unique trophies. | Trophy: Redd |
Have a total score of over 2,000,000 between all fighters in Target Blast. | Trophy: King Bob-omb |
Get a total of 5 hits in StreetSmash. | Power: Lv. 2 Shinespark |
Get 10 or more KOs in a single Rival Smash. | Equipment: KO Healer Protection Badge |
Battle 3 or more times on the Living Room stage in Smash. | Trophy: Golden Retriever |
Get 10 KOs by knocking foes into other foes in StreetSmash. | Trophy: Mugly |
Obtain 25 types of Smash Run Powers. | Power: Obtain 25 types of Smash Run Powers. |
Clear 100-Man Smash. | Equipment: Auto-Healer Brawn Badge |
Reveal 99% of the wall during the staff credits. | Music: Credits |
Clear Classic with five fighters. | Trophy: Master Hand |
Battle 3 or more times on the Find Mii stage in Smash. | Trophy: Dark Emperor |
Win 5 Smash battles with Meta Knight. | Special: High-Speed Drill (Meta Knight) |
Unlock the hidden character Mr. Game & Watch. | Stage: Flat Zone 2 |
Defeat Master Core. | Music: Master Core |
Get 20 or more in KOs by countering in StreetSmash. | Equipment: First Striker Agility Badge |
Hit Sandbag 1,968 ft. or more in Home-Run Contest. | Equipment: Home-Run Bat Agility Badge |
Get 30 or more KOs in Endless Smash. | Trophy: Fire Stingray |
Play Smash Run 5 times. | Power: Lv. 2 Horizon Beam |
Unlock every stage. | Trophy: Tortimer Island |
Play 10 collective hours of Smash. (Total gameplay × participants.) | Trophy: Knuckle Joe |
Win 10 Smash battles with Samus. | Headgear: Samus’s Helmet |
Collect 15 unique special moves. | Equipment: Smash Ball Attractor Agility Badge |
Collect 5 unique custom outfits. | Headgear: Spartan Helmet |
Get 300 KOs in Smash. | Equipment: Critical Hitter Brawn Badge |
Play Home-Run Contest with 15 or more fighters. | Equipment: Quick Batter Brawn Badge |
Create 8 or more Mii Fighters in Custom. | Headgear: Top Hat |
Collect 10 unique custom headgear items. | Outfit: Plate Armor |
Clear All-Star on Normal. | Trophy: Medusa, Queen of the Underworld |
Have the game on for more than 8 hours. | Pokémon: Meloetta |