List of recipes in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 971: | Line 971: | ||
|{{TTYD item|Golden Leaf}} | |{{TTYD item|Golden Leaf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=26 data-sort-value="Zess Dinner"|{{TTYD item|Zess Dinner|color=Green}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=26|15 ([[souvenir shop (Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door)|souvenir shop]])<br>7 (other shops) | ||
|{{TTYD item|Mushroom}} | |{{TTYD item|Mushroom}} | ||
|{{TTYD item|Horsetail}} | |{{TTYD item|Horsetail}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=26|Replenishes 10 HP and 10 FP. | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=26|13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Mushroom}} | |bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Mushroom}} | ||
Line 988: | Line 988: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Super Shroom}} | |{{TTYD item|Super Shroom}} | ||
|{{TTYD item| | |{{TTYD item|Gradual Syrup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Super Shroom}} | |{{TTYD item|Super Shroom}} | ||
|{{TTYD item| | |{{TTYD item|Horsetail}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Super Shroom}} | |{{TTYD item|Super Shroom}} | ||
Line 1,001: | Line 1,001: | ||
|{{TTYD item|Ultra Shroom}} | |{{TTYD item|Ultra Shroom}} | ||
|{{TTYD item|Keel Mango}} | |{{TTYD item|Keel Mango}} | ||
|- | |||
|align=center bgcolor="lightblue"|{{TTYD item|Ultra Shroom}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor="lightblue"|{{TTYD item|Peachy Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Life Shroom}} | |{{TTYD item|Life Shroom}} | ||
Line 1,013: | Line 1,016: | ||
|bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Life Shroom}} | |bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Life Shroom}} | ||
|bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Peachy Peach}} | |bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Peachy Peach}} | ||
|- | |||
|align=center bgcolor="lightblue"|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor="lightblue"|{{TTYD item|Dried Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center bgcolor="lightblue"|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor="lightblue"|{{TTYD item|Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center bgcolor="lightblue"|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor="lightblue"|{{TTYD item|Super Shroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center bgcolor="lightblue"|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor="lightblue"|{{TTYD item|Life Shroom}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | |{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | ||
Line 1,062: | Line 1,077: | ||
|rowspan=12|14 | |rowspan=12|14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | |bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | ||
|{{TTYD item|Dried Shroom}} | |bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Dried Shroom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | |bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | ||
|{{TTYD item| | |bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Mushroom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | |bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | ||
|{{TTYD item| | |bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Super Shroom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | |bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Fresh Pasta|link=Fresh Pasta Bunch}} | ||
|{{TTYD item| | |bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Life Shroom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Ultra Shroom}} | |{{TTYD item|Ultra Shroom}} | ||
|{{TTYD item|Fire Flower}} | |{{TTYD item|Fire Flower}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Ultra Shroom}} | |{{TTYD item|Ultra Shroom}} | ||
Line 1,085: | Line 1,097: | ||
|{{TTYD item|Ultra Shroom}} | |{{TTYD item|Ultra Shroom}} | ||
|{{TTYD item|Horsetail}} | |{{TTYD item|Horsetail}} | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Ultra Shroom}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FF4433"|{{TTYD item|Peachy Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTYD item|Healthy Salad}} | |{{TTYD item|Healthy Salad}} |
Revision as of 01:00, June 30, 2021
This is the list of recipes that Zess T. is able to make in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door. She is found in Rogueport, in a building to the left of the plaza. From the start, she can bake with one ingredient, but she can also bake with two after Mario gives her the Cookbook that he finds in Creepy Steeple. Zess T. cannot use two of the same ingredient in a single recipe.
There are many recipes that can be made, with some only available through cooking while others are available in shops. All possible combinations of ingredients are listed here, with the exception of Space Food, which is created using Dried Bouquet and any restorative item. The following list displays all recipes, their ingredients, their effect, and their selling price in various shops. If a shop is not specified, the selling price is the same throughout all shops.
All recipes that use two ingredients require the Cookbook, though there are one-ingredient recipes that require the Cookbook as well, which have an * marking them. Recipes that are colored Green can also be made by cooking a Mystery, though there is a 50% chance of it failing and giving a Mistake instead.
Red indicates that this recipe combination is exclusive to the International version.
Blue indicates that this recipe combination is exclusive to the Japanese version.
Trivia
- The Japanese version is missing the number of obtained/total recipes in the pause menu's Recipes screen.