Fruit Parfait: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Inputed coding.) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
A '''Fruit Parfait''' is one of the health-restoring items used in ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]''. A [[Keel Mango]] and a [[Peachy Peach]], when given to [[Zess T.]], will create this sweet dessert which refills 10 [[HP]] and 2 [[FP]]. | A '''Fruit Parfait''' is one of the health-restoring items used in ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]''. A [[Keel Mango]] and a [[Peachy Peach]], when given to [[Zess T.]], will create this sweet dessert which refills 10 [[HP]] and 2 [[FP]]. | ||
== Recipes == | == Recipes == | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="75%"|Recipe | |||
!width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dried Bouquet]] + Fruit Parfait | |||
|[[Space Food]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meteor Meal]] + Fruit Parfait | |||
|[[Zess Dinner]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jammin' Jelly]] + [[Peachy Peach]] | |||
|Fruit Parfait | |||
|- | |||
|[[Keel Mango]] + [[Peachy Peach]] | |||
|Fruit Parfait | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Peachy Peach]] | |||
|Fruit Parfait | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maple Syrup]] + [[Peachy Peach]] | |||
|Fruit Parfait | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Keel Mango]] | |||
|Fruit Parfait | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maple Syrup]] + [[Keel Mango]] | |||
|Fruit Parfait | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Keel Mango]] | |||
|Fruit Parfait | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jammin' Jelly]] + [[Keel Mango]] | |||
|Fruit Parfait | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Items]] | [[Category: Items]] |
Revision as of 21:39, August 7, 2007
A Fruit Parfait is one of the health-restoring items used in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door. A Keel Mango and a Peachy Peach, when given to Zess T., will create this sweet dessert which refills 10 HP and 2 FP.
Recipes
Recipe | Result of Cooked Item |
---|---|
Dried Bouquet + Fruit Parfait | Space Food |
Meteor Meal + Fruit Parfait | Zess Dinner |
Jammin' Jelly + Peachy Peach | Fruit Parfait |
Keel Mango + Peachy Peach | Fruit Parfait |
Honey Syrup + Peachy Peach | Fruit Parfait |
Maple Syrup + Peachy Peach | Fruit Parfait |
Honey Syrup + Keel Mango | Fruit Parfait |
Maple Syrup + Keel Mango | Fruit Parfait |
Gradual Syrup + Keel Mango | Fruit Parfait |
Jammin' Jelly + Keel Mango | Fruit Parfait |