Editing World A-1
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
!Name | |||
| | !Count | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Red Koopa Troopa.gif]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa|Red Koopa Troopa]] | |||
| | |11 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:SMB Green Koopa Paratroopa Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Koopa Paratroopa|Green Koopa Paratroopa]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Green Koopa Troopa SMB.gif]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa|Green Koopa Troopa]] | |||
| | |11 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMBLL Red Piranha Plant.png]]<br>[[Piranha Plant]] | |||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB Hammer Bro Throwing Hammer Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Hammer Bro]]ther | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Level statistics== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
!Feature | |||
| | !Count | ||
| | !Notes | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:SMBCoin.gif]]<br>[[Coin]] | ||
| | |117 | ||
| | |28 in [[? Block]]s, up to 10 in one Coin Block, and 79 in open air, 67 of which are in the two secret areas. | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMBLL Super Mushroom Sprite.png]]<br>[[Super Mushroom|Magic Mushroom]] | |||
| | |3 | ||
| | |Replaced by Fire Flowers if Mario is already [[Super Mario (form)|Super Mario]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Fire Flower SMB.gif]]<br>[[Fire Flower]] | |||
| | |3 | ||
| | |Replaces Magic Mushrooms if Mario is Super Mario. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMBLL 1-Up Mushroom Sprite.png]]<br>[[1-Up Mushroom|1 up Mushroom]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Hidden in a [[Brick Block]] on the row of Brick Blocks above the first downward-facing pipe. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMBLL_Poison_Mushroom_Sprite.png]]<br>[[Poison Mushroom]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Two are hidden in ? Blocks, and one is hidden in a Brick Block. | |||
|- | |||
|Secret Area | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
*The [[Beanstalk]] leading to the [[Coin Heaven]] is hidden in a Brick Block. Contains 55 coins. Exits out on the row of Brick Blocks where the 1 up Mushroom is located. | |||
*Entrance to the second secret area is hidden in the third downward-facing pipe. Contains 12 coins, a power-up, and a Poison Mushroom. Exits out at the fifth downward-facing pipe. | |||
|} | |||
==Level map== | ==Level map== |