Editing World 9-1 (Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The player is dropped into the water above a pipe with a Piranha Plant, followed by a [[Koopa Paratroopa]]. On top of a row of [[? Block]]s is a Bill Blaster, however it cannot fire any [[Bullet Bill]]s underwater. After some downward moving [[lift]]s above a current is another Koopa Paratroopa, followed by a group of pipes alternating between the ground and ceiling with Piranha Plants that the player needs to swim through. After some more Koopa Paratroopas, the player will come across [[Lakitu]], followed by a group of [[Koopa Troopa]]s, [[Goomba]]s, and more nullified Bill Blasters before coming to a [[Hammer Bro]]. After some [[Blooper]]s, [[Buzzy Beetle]]s, and more Koopa Paratroopas is the [[Goal Pole]]. | The player is dropped into the water above a pipe with a Piranha Plant, followed by a [[Koopa Paratroopa]]. On top of a row of [[? Block]]s is a Bill Blaster, however it cannot fire any [[Bullet Bill]]s underwater. After some downward moving [[lift]]s above a current is another Koopa Paratroopa, followed by a group of pipes alternating between the ground and ceiling with Piranha Plants that the player needs to swim through. After some more Koopa Paratroopas, the player will come across [[Lakitu]], followed by a group of [[Koopa Troopa]]s, [[Goomba]]s, and more nullified Bill Blasters before coming to a [[Hammer Bro]]. After some [[Blooper]]s, [[Buzzy Beetle]]s, and more Koopa Paratroopas is the [[Goal Pole]]. | ||
==Enemies | ==Enemies== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
!Name | |||
| | !Count | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMBLL Red Piranha Plant.png]]<br>[[Piranha Plant]] | |||
| | |6 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Red Koopa Paratroopa Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Koopa Paratroopa|Red Koopa Paratroopa]] | |||
| | |2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Bill Blaster Sprite SMB.png]]<br>[[Bill Blaster|Turtle Cannon]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Green Koopa Paratroopa Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Koopa Paratroopa|Green Koopa Paratroopa]] | |||
| | |4 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Lakitu Throwing Spiny Sprites.gif]]<br>[[Lakitu]] | |||
| | |(infinitely respawn one at a time after death from 1 set location) | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Spiny Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Spiny]] | |||
| | |(infinitely spawned from [[Lakitu]]s) | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Green Koopa Troopa SMB.gif]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa|Green Koopa Troopa]] | |||
| | |3 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Goomba Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Goomba|Little Goomba]] | |||
| | |2 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Hammer Bro Throwing Hammer Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Hammer Bro|Hammer Brother]] | |||
| | |1 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Blooper Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Blooper|Bloober]] | |||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMBBuzzyBeetle.gif]]<br>[[Buzzy Beetle]] | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Level statistics== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
!Feature | |||
| | !Count | ||
| | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMBCoin.gif]]<br>[[Coin]] | |||
|0 | |||
|Though there are 6 [[? Block]]s in this level that would theoretically produce 1 coin each when hit, none of them can be obtained due to Mario not being able to hit ? Blocks in this game while underwater. | |||
|} | |||
==Level maps== | ==Level maps== |