Editing World 8-2 (Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
!Name | |||
| | !Count | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMBLL Red Piranha Plant.png]]<br>[[Piranha Plant]] | |||
| | |8 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMBBuzzyBeetle.gif]]<br>[[Buzzy Beetle]] | |||
| | |6 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Green Koopa Troopa SMB.gif]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa|Green Koopa Troopa]] | |||
| | |3 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:SMB Green Koopa Paratroopa Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Koopa Paratroopa|Green Koopa Paratroopa]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Red Koopa Paratroopa Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Koopa Paratroopa|Red Koopa Paratroopa]] | |||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB Hammer Bro Throwing Hammer Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Hammer Bro]]ther | |||
|1 pair | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Level statistics== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
!Feature | |||
| | !Count | ||
| | !Notes | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:SMBCoin.gif]]<br>[[Coin]] | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |Up to 10 from one [[Coin Block]], and 22 in open air, 16 of which are in the secret area. | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMBLL Super Mushroom Sprite.png]]<br>[[Super Mushroom|Magic Mushroom]] | |||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Replaced by Fire Flowers if Mario is already [[Super Mario (form)|Super Mario]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Fire Flower SMB.gif]]<br>[[Fire Flower]] | |||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Replaces Magic Mushrooms if Mario is Super Mario. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Starman.gif]]<br>[[Super Star|Starman]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Hidden in a [[Brick Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMBLL_Poison_Mushroom_Sprite.png]]<br>[[Poison Mushroom]] | |||
|5 | |||
|All five are hidden in Brick Blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|Secret Area | |||
|1 | |||
|Entrance to the secret area is in the fourth pipe. Contains 16 coins. Exits out at the third pipe, earlier in the level. | |||
|} | |||
==Level map== | ==Level map== |