Editing Super Paper Mario sound test
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|''Super Paper Mario'' | {{italic title|List of ''Super Paper Mario'' music}} | ||
In ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'', the player can listen to music they have already heard throughout the game by talking to [[The InterNed]] in the [[The Underwhere (bar)|Underwhere bar]]. By paying him ten [[coin]]s, The InterNed will play a random music track, each of which are named. The music continues playing until the player leaves the bar. | In ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'', the player can listen to music they have already heard throughout the game by talking to [[The InterNed]] in the [[The Underwhere (bar)|Underwhere bar]]. By paying him ten [[coin]]s, The InterNed will play a random music track, each of which are named. The music continues playing until the player leaves the bar. | ||
Songs associated with certain characters often use their corresponding leitmotifs. For instance, "Champion of Destruction" and "Closing Battle" both use variations of [[Count Bleck]]'s main theme. The following is | Songs associated with certain characters often use their corresponding leitmotifs. For instance, "Champion of Destruction" and "Closing Battle" both use variations of [[Count Bleck]]'s main theme. The following is an alphabetical list of the 89 songs The InterNed can play. | ||
{| | {| style="text-align: left; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse; font-family:Arial;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" | ||
!width= | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
!width= | !width="12%"|Song title | ||
!width="16%"|Song title (Japanese) | |||
!width="72%"|Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Powerful Enemy Emerges | |||
|きょうてき あらわる (Appears Today) | |||
|Plays while fighting [[Bowser]]'s army in [[The Bitlands|Chapter 3-1]], [[Big Blooper (Super Paper Mario)|Big Blooper]], [[Mr. L]] and [[Shadoo]]. | |||
|- | |||
|An Unrivaled Battle | |||
! | |ムテキで けちらせ!(Muteki!, the Japanese name for the Mega Star) | ||
|Plays when a [[Mega Star]] is collected. The song is an arrangement of the invincibility theme from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |And the Question Is | ||
| | |さて もんだいです (Now the problem) | ||
| | |Plays during the ''[["That's My Merlee!" show]]'' and the [[Dorguy]] quizzes. The intro is only present in the former case. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |And Then... And Then | ||
| | |それから それから (Then then) | ||
|Plays over the | |Plays over the narrative text between sub-chapters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Battle Time | ||
| | |<span class="explain" title="しょうぶ">勝負</span>でゴザ~~ル!(It's a "shobu" game!) | ||
| | |Plays while fighting the [[Sammer Guy]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Big Blooper Appears | ||
| | |ダイオーゲッソー あらわる (Daio Blooper Appears) | ||
| | |Plays in the cutscene before [[Big Blooper (Super Paper Mario)|Big Blooper]]'s boss battle. The song is an arrangement of the underwater theme from ''[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]''. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Birth of the Chaos Heart | |Birth of the Chaos Heart | ||
|コントンのラブパワー たんじょう! (The Chaos | |コントンのラブパワー たんじょう!(Conton's Love Power Tanjo!, The Love Power of Chaos bring the Chaos Heart's original Japanese name) | ||
|Plays over the [[Chaos Heart]]'s appearance in the prologue. | |Plays over the [[Chaos Heart]]'s appearance in the prologue. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bonechill Appears | ||
| | |シニガミダス あらわる (Shinigamidas Appears, Shinigamidas being Bonechill's Japanese name) | ||
| | |Plays in the cutscene before [[Bonechill]]'s boss battle. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Bonechill Battle | ||
| | |シニガミダス バトル (Shinigamidas Battle) | ||
|Plays in the cutscene | |Plays while fighting [[Bonechill]]. | ||
|- | |||
|Bounding Through Time | |||
|ときを こえて (Beyond Time) | |||
|Plays in the penultimate cutscene when [[Count Bleck]] and [[Tippi]] marry. The song is an arrangement of "Memory 4", as well as a happier version of [[Count Bleck]]'s theme and the [[Pure Heart]]s' theme. | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser Battle | |||
|クッパと<span class="explain" title="しょうぶ">勝負</span>!(Bowser Shobu Match) | |||
|Plays while fighting [[Bowser]]. The song is an arrangement of [[Dark Land]]'s world map music from ''Super Mario Bros. 3''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brobot Battle | ||
| | |エルガンダー バトル (Elgander Battle, Elgander being Brobot's original Japanese name) | ||
|Plays while fighting [[Brobot]]. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brobot L-Type | ||
| | |エルガンダーZ バトル (Elgander Z Battle, Elgander Z being Brobot L-Type's original Japanese name) | ||
|Plays while fighting [[Brobot L-Type]]. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Butterfly ☆ Collecting | ||
| | |ウキウキ☆チョウチョさいしゅう (Exciting ☆ Chocho Saishu) | ||
|Plays in cutscenes involving [[Francis]]. | |||
|Plays in cutscenes involving [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Castle Bleck | ||
| | |<span class="explain" title="あんこくじょう">暗黒城</span> (Dark Castle) | ||
| | |Plays throughout [[Castle Bleck|Chapter 8]]. The song incorporates parts of the game's main theme, Count Bleck's theme and "In the Darkness". It also contains some 8-bit sound effects and a clock ticking in the background. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Champion of Destruction | ||
| | |はめつを のぞむ<span class="explain" title="もの">者</span> (Those who desire ruin) | ||
|Plays in the cutscene following the [[Chaos Heart]]'s explosion in the prologue, during Count Bleck's appearance in [[Sammer's Kingdom|Chapter 6]], and the cutscene following [[Count Bleck]]'s defeat. | |||
|Plays in [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Closing Battle | ||
| | |おわりへの たたかい (Fighting to the end) | ||
|Plays while fighting Count Bleck. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Count Bleck's Plan | |Count Bleck's Plan | ||
|ノワール | |ノワール<span class="explain" title="はくしゃく">伯爵</span>の たくらみ (Count Noir's Schemes, Count Noir being Count Bleck's original Japanese name) | ||
|Plays in the interlude cutscenes involving [[Count Bleck]] and his minions in Castle Bleck. | |Plays in the interlude cutscenes involving [[Count Bleck]] and his minions in Castle Bleck. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dimentio, Charming Magician | ||
| | |みわくの<span class="explain" title="どうけし">道化師</span> ディメーン (Miwaku's Clown Dimain) | ||
| | |Plays in cutscenes involving [[Dimentio]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |End of the World | ||
| | |<span class="explain" title="せかい">世界</span> ほうかい!?(Seikai World Hokai??) | ||
|Plays | |Plays in the cutscene following [[Super Dimentio]]'s defeat and [[Luigi]]'s release. The song is a variation of "The Ultimate Show" without the main melody. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Evil King Bowser Here | ||
| | |ワガハイは クッパ<span class="explain" title="だい">大</span><span class="explain" title="まおう">魔王</span>である! | ||
|Plays in cutscenes involving [[Bowser]]. (Wagahai is Bowser, Demon King) | |||
|Plays in [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fight Fight | ||
| | |ケンカだ ケンカだ!(It's a fight, it's a fight!) | ||
|Plays in the cutscene where [[Gnaw]] attacks [[Mimi]] and when the real and fake [[Merlee]]s fight each other. | |||
|Plays in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flint Cragley, Cragtrotter | ||
| | |<span class="explain" title="にんきばんぐみ">人気番組</span> デビッド・アドベンチャー (Ninki Bangumi Popular Program David Adventure, Flint Cragley's original Japanese name being a play on David) | ||
|Plays in cutscenes involving [[Flint Cragley]]. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flipside | ||
| | |ハザマタウン (Hazama Town, the original Japanese name for Flipside) | ||
|Plays in [[Flipside]]. | |||
|Plays in [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flopside | ||
| | |ウラハザマタウン (Urahazama Town, the original Japanese name for Flopside) | ||
|Plays in [[Flopside]]. It is a lower-key variant of "Flipside". | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Floro Sapien Caverns | ||
| | |ハナーンのどうくつ (Hanan's cave) | ||
|Plays in [[Floro Caverns|Chapters 5-3]] and 5-4. | |||
|Plays in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forget Me Not | ||
| | |くるっとピッタンコ!(Round and pittanko!) | ||
|Plays in the "[[Forget Me Not]]" [[minigame]] in the [[Flipside Arcade]]. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fort Francis | ||
| | |カメレゴン<span class="explain" title="じょう">城</span> (Camelegon Castle, Camelegon being Francis' original Japanese name) | ||
|Plays in [[Fort Francis|Chapter 3-4]]. | |||
|Plays in Chapter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fracktail Appears | |Fracktail Appears | ||
|ズンババ あらわる (Fracktail | |ズンババ あらわる (Zumbaba appears, Zumbaba being Fracktail's original Japanese name) | ||
|Plays in the cutscenes before [[Fracktail]] and [[Wracktail]]'s boss battles. | |Plays in the cutscenes before [[Fracktail]] and [[Wracktail]]'s boss battles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fracktail Battle | |Fracktail Battle | ||
|ズンババ バトル ( | |ズンババ バトル (Zumbaba Battle) | ||
|Plays while fighting Fracktail and Wracktail. | |Plays while fighting Fracktail and Wracktail. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Francis Battle | ||
| | |カメレゴン バトル (Camelegon Battle) | ||
| | |Plays while fighting [[Francis]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Gap of Crag | ||
| | |ストンストンバレー (Stone Stone Valley) | ||
|Plays in | |Plays in [[Downtown of Crag|Chapters 5-1]] and [[Gap of Crag|5-2]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Get Cooking | ||
| | |おりょうりしましょ (Let's go) | ||
|Plays while [[Saffron]] or [[Dyllis]] is cooking a dish. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gloam Valley | ||
|トワイランド (Twiland) | |||
|Plays in [[Gloam Valley|Chapter 2-1]]. | |||
| | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goodnight | |Goodnight | ||
|おやすみなさい ( | |おやすみなさい (Good night) | ||
|Plays when sleeping in one of the inns. Unlike most other songs, this one does not loop as it plays for only a short duration. | |Plays when sleeping in one of the inns. Unlike most other songs, this one does not loop as it plays for only a short duration. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hammer Whacker | ||
| | |ジャストンハンマー (Juston Hammer) | ||
| | |Plays in the "[[Hammer Whacker]]" minigame in the Flipside Arcade. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I'm Not Nice | ||
| | |アタシ やさしくないの (I'm not kind) | ||
|Plays while fighting [[Mimi]] in [[Sammer's Early Duels|Chapters 6-2]] and [[Castle Bleck Foyer|8-2]]. | |||
|Plays while [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In the Darkness (Naka in the dark) | ||
|<span class="explain" title="くら">暗</span>やみの<span class="explain" title="なか">中</span>で | |||
| | |Plays during the chapter interludes when controlling [[Princess Peach|Peach]] or [[Luigi]] in [[Castle Bleck]]. | ||
|Plays in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Showtime | ||
| | |イッツァ ショータ~~イム!(Itza Shorta) | ||
|Plays while fighting Dimentio in Chapters 3-3 and 8-3. | |||
|Plays in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |King Croacus Appears | ||
| | |キング・ハナーン あらわる (King Hanan appears, King Hanan being King Croacus' original Japanese name) | ||
|Plays in the cutscene before [[King Croacus]]' boss battle. | |||
|Plays in the | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |King Croacus Battle | ||
| | |キング・ハナーン バトル (King Hanan Battle) | ||
|Plays while fighting King Croacus. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lineland Road | ||
| | |ラインラインロード (Line line road) | ||
|Plays in [[Lineland Road|Chapter 1-1]]. The song is an arrangement of the ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' and ''[[Super Mario World]]'' ground themes. | |||
|Plays in [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Look Out for Me | |Look Out for Me | ||
|ワタシに | |ワタシに <span class="explain" title="き">気</span>をつけて (Be careful with me) | ||
|Plays when Merlee's ghost appears in [[Merlee's Basement|Chapter 2-4]] and when encountering Mimi disguised as Merlon and Merlee in Chapter 8-2. | |Plays when Merlee's ghost appears in [[Merlee's Basement|Chapter 2-4]] and when encountering Mimi disguised as Merlon and Merlee in Chapter 8-2. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mansion Patrol | ||
| | |オバケバスター (Obake Buster) | ||
|Plays in the "[[Mansion Patrol]]" minigame in the Flipside Arcade. | |||
|Plays in the | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Mario Bros.' House]] | ||
|マリオブラザーズのお<span class="explain" title="うち">家</span> | |||
| | |Plays in the opening cutscene with [[Mario]] and Luigi. | ||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Memory 1 | ||
| | |おもいで 1(Come On 1) | ||
| | |Plays over Blumiere's first two memories with [[Tippi|Timpani]]. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Memory 2 | ||
| | |おもいで 2 (Come On 2) | ||
|Plays over Blumiere's third and fourth memories with Timpani. This variation adds an accordion to the background. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Memory 3 | ||
| | |おもいで 3(Come On 3 | ||
|Plays over Blumiere's fifth and sixth memories with Timpani, as well as on the ending screen. This variation adds a flute to the background. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Memory 4 | ||
| | |おもいで 4 (Come On 4) | ||
|Plays over Blumiere's final memory. This variation adds a pan flute to the main melody. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Merlee's Mansion | ||
| | |サンデールの<span class="explain" title="やかた">館</span> (Sandale's Building, Sandale being Merlee's original Japanese name) | ||
|Plays in [[Merlee's Mansion|Chapters 2-2]], 2-3 and 2-4. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mimi Battle | ||
| | |マネーラ バトル (Moneyra Battle, Moneyra being Mimi's original Japanese name) | ||
|Plays while fighting Mimi in Chapter 2-4. | |||
|Plays while fighting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mimi the Copycat | ||
|モノマネ<span class="explain" title="し">師</span> マネーラ (Impersonator Master Moneyra) | |||
|Plays in cutscenes involving Mimi. The song is an arrangement of "Merlee's Mansion". | |||
| | |||
|Plays in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mount Lineland | ||
| | |ラインラインマウンテン (Line Line Mountain) | ||
| | |Plays in [[Mount Lineland|Chapters 1-2]] and [[Yold Desert|1-3]], as well as outside the ruins in [[Yold Ruins|Chapter 1-4]] and in room 100 of the Flipside Pit of 100 Trials. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mr. L, Green Thunder! | ||
| | |ミドリ<span class="explain" title="いろ">色</span>のきこうし ミスターL (Midori Mr. L) | ||
|Plays in cutscenes involving Mr. L and when Mario and Luigi reunite in the Underwhere. | |||
|Plays in cutscenes involving | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nostalgic Underground | ||
| | |なつかしの <span class="explain" title="ちか">地下</span><span class="explain" title="へや">部屋</span> (Nostalgia Underground Room) | ||
|Plays in the underground portion of Chapter 3-1. The song is an arrangement of the underground theme from ''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |O'Chunks, Warrior | ||
| | |ぶじん ドドンタス (Bujin Dodontas, Dodontas being O'Chunks' original Japanese name) | ||
|Plays in cutscenes involving [[O'Chunks]]. | |||
|Plays in cutscenes involving [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |One Shot | ||
| | |ききいっぱつ!(Kikiippatsu!) | ||
| | |Plays when Fracktail malfunctions in Chapter 1-4, when Mimi appears in one of the rooms in Chapter 2-4, when Francis kidnaps Tippi in Chapter 3-1, while the Floro Sapiens are first seen kidnapping the Cragnons in Chapter 5-1, and during the [[Skellobit]] battles in [[The Overthere|Chapter 7-4]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Open the Next Door | ||
| | |つぎのトビラを ひらけ!(Open the next Tobira!) | ||
|Plays when returning a [[Pure Heart]] to its [[Heart Pillar]]. Unlike most other songs, this one does not loop as it plays for only a short duration. | |||
|Plays when | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Outer Space | |Outer Space | ||
|こうだいな | |こうだいな<span class="explain" title="うちゅう">宇宙</span> (This is Universe) | ||
|Plays in [[Outer Space|Chapters 4-1]], [[Planet Blobule|4-2]] and [[Outer Limits|4-3]]. | |Plays in [[Outer Space|Chapters 4-1]], [[Planet Blobule|4-2]] and [[Outer Limits|4-3]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Overthere Shrine | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Plays in the Overthere Shrine (the final two areas of Chapter 7-4) after clearing the chapter. | ||
|- | |||
| | |Overthere Stair | ||
| | | | ||
|Plays in [[ | |Plays in [[Overthere Stair|Chapters 7-3]] and 7-4. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pit of 100 Trials | ||
| | |100<span class="explain" title="へや">部屋</span>ダンジョン (100 Room Dungeon) | ||
|Plays in the [[Flipside Pit of 100 Trials|Flipside]] and [[Flopside Pit of 100 Trials|Flopside Pits of 100 Trials]]. | |||
|Plays in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Promise | ||
| | |ヤクソク (Yasoku) | ||
|Plays in the cutscene after Count Bleck and Tippi are warped to [[Dimension D]] during the final battle. The song is an arrangement of the "Memory" themes, a happier variant of Count Bleck's theme, and (slightly) "Soft Light". | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Proof of Existence | ||
| | |<span class="explain" title="い">生</span>きている あかし (Raw coming testimony) | ||
|Plays in the final cutscene after the characters return to Flipside. | |||
|Plays in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ready, GO! | ||
| | |いっくドーーーン!(Dawn!) | ||
|Plays while fighting O'Chunks. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |River Twygz Bed | ||
|サンズ・リバーのソコ (Sands River Soko) | |||
|Plays at the bottom of [[River Twygz]]. Distorted, unintelligible voices can be heard in the background. | |||
| | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sammer's Kingdom | ||
| | |モノノフ<span class="explain" title="おうこく">王国</span> (Mononov Kingdom, the original Japanese name for Sammer's Kingdom) | ||
|Plays in Chapter 6 before the [[Sammer Guy]] battles. | |||
|Plays in [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Soft Light | ||
|やわらかな<span class="explain" title="ひかり">光</span> | |||
| | |Plays in end-chapter cutscenes, as well as whenever visiting Merlumina's shrine or [[Squirpina XIV]]'s statue and the cutscene before entering Castle Bleck. The song is an arrangement of "Today's Story". | ||
|Plays in cutscenes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Staff Credits | ||
| | |スタッフロール (Stuffed roll) | ||
|Plays over the end credits. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Strange Company | ||
| | |きみょうな なかまたち (Your Friends) | ||
|Plays when meeting a new [[Pixl]], not including [[Tippi]] or [[Tiptron]]. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Paper Mario | ||
| | |スーパーペーパーマリオ! | ||
|Plays on the title screen. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Swoon.exe | ||
|ドキドキ♡おしゃべりモード (Pounding ♡ Talking mode) | |||
|Plays when Francis uses [[Swoon.exe]] to woo [[Peach]]. The song is an arrangement of "Butterfly ☆ Collecting". | |||
| | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Evil Count Bleck | ||
| | |ヨゲンしっこう<span class="explain" title="にん">人</span> ノワール<span class="explain" title="はくしゃく">伯爵</span> (Yogen Shikko Count Noir) | ||
|Plays when Count Bleck appears in the opening cutscene and the cutscene before his boss battle. | |||
|Plays in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Open Plane | ||
| | |カクカク<span class="explain" title="へいげん">平原</span> (Kakukaku Plain) | ||
| | |Plays in Chapters 3-1 and [[The Dotwood Tree|3-3]], as well as after the Tile Pool in [[The Tile Pool|Chapter 3-2]] and in front of Fort Francis' entrance in Chapter 3-4. The song features parts of the ground theme from ''Super Mario Bros.'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Road for the Lost | ||
| | |まよえる<span class="explain" title="もの">者</span>に<span class="explain" title="みち">道</span>を!(Give to people!) | ||
|Plays during [[Merluvlee]]'s fortunes and Merlee's charms, and when [[Queen Jaydes]] returns Mario and Luigi to Flipside. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Tile Pool | ||
|ドットドット<span class="explain" title="かい">海</span> (Dot Dot Sea) | |||
| | |Plays in Chapter 3-2. | ||
|Plays in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Ultimate Show | ||
| | |サイコーのショー (Great Show) | ||
| | |Plays during the final battle with Super Dimentio. The song uses parts of Dimentio and Mr. L's themes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Underwhere | |The Underwhere | ||
|アンダーランド ( | |アンダーランド (Underland) | ||
|Plays in [[The Underwhere|Chapters 7-1]] and [[Underwhere Road|7-2]]. | |Plays in [[The Underwhere|Chapters 7-1]] and [[Underwhere Road|7-2]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Wedding Begins | ||
|ケッコンしきが はじまるぞ (Marriage will begin) | |||
|Plays before [[Peach]] and [[Bowser]]'s wedding in the prologue. | |||
| | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tilt Island | ||
| | |ぐらぐらアイランド (Wobble Island) | ||
|Plays in the "[[Tilt Island]]" minigame in the Flipside Arcade. | |||
|Plays in [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Today's Story | ||
|<span class="explain" title="きょう">今日</span>のお<span class="explain" title="はなし">話</span>は・・・ | |||
|Plays over the opening narration in the prologue. | |||
| | |||
|Plays in the | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tokens, Please | ||
| | |ハザマネー プリーズ!(Haza Money Please!) | ||
|Plays in the [[Flipside Arcade]]. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Truck GO | ||
| | |トロッコでGOGO!(GOGO in the dolly!) | ||
|Plays while riding the [[Mine Cart|minecarts]] in Chapter 5-3. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Underchomp Battle | ||
| | | | ||
|Plays while fighting [[Underchomp]]. The song is a [[Nintendo Entertainment System|NES]]-style chiptune arrangement of "A Powerful Enemy Emerges". | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Underground Room | ||
| | |<span class="explain" title="ちか">地下</span>の<span class="explain" title="へや">部屋</span> | ||
|Plays in underground rooms found via certain [[Warp Pipe]]s. | |||
|Plays | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wedding Waltz | ||
| | |ケッコンしきワルツ (Marriage Waltz) | ||
|Plays during [[Peach]] and [[Bowser]]'s wedding in the prologue. | |||
|Plays during | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Whoa Zone | ||
| | |サルガッゾーン (Sarga Zone) | ||
|Plays in [[Whoa Zone|Chapter 4-4]]. | |||
|Plays in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |World of Nothing | ||
| | |<span class="explain" title="なに">何</span>もない<span class="explain" title="せかい">世界</span> (Nothing World) | ||
|Plays in [[World of Nothing|Chapter 6-1]] following the destruction of Sammer's Kingdom. | |||
|Plays in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yold Ruins | ||
| | |コダーイいせき (Kodaly Iseki) | ||
|Plays in Chapter 1-4. | |||
|Plays in | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Unused music can be found in the game's files, including another arrangement of the ''Super Mario Bros.'' Ground Theme whose file name suggests that it was an opening theme for a Chapter 3 level, and a tune that was intended to be used for the [[ | *Unused music can be found in the game's files, including another arrangement of the ''Super Mario Bros.'' Ground Theme whose file name suggests that it was an opening theme for a Chapter 3 level, and a tune that was intended to be used for the [[Happy Flower]].<ref>''[[tcrf:Super Paper Mario#Unused Music|Super Paper Mario]]''. ''The Cutting Room Floor''. Retrieved November 16, 2020.</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
{{SPM}} | {{SPM}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Music lists|Super Paper Mario]] | ||
[[Category:Super Paper Mario|*]] | [[Category:Super Paper Mario|*]] |