Editing Special 5
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Levels== | ==Levels== | ||
{ | {| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse; font-family:Arial;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
| | !width="5%"|Level | ||
| | !width="1%"|Preview | ||
| | !width="20%"|Description | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Special 5-1]] | ||
| | |[[File:Special51.png|250px]] | ||
| | |An athletic level with a haunted theme that features [[Red-Blue Panel]]s prominently. It is based on [[World 2-4 (Super Mario 3D Land)|World 2-4]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Special 5-2]] | ||
| | |[[File:Special52.png|250px]] | ||
| | |A second variant of [[World 7-2 (Super Mario 3D Land)|World 7-2]] with a [[Cosmic Clone]]. Unlike [[Special 3-4]], no notable changes have been made to the level itself. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Special 5-3]] | ||
| | |[[File:Special53.png|250px]] | ||
| | |A level built around maneuvering a [[Switchboard]] with a desert backdrop. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Special 5-4]] | ||
|[[File:Special54.png|250px]] | |||
|A level highly reminiscent of [[World 3-5 (Super Mario 3D Land)|World 3-5]] with faster scrolling and falling snow. The music is a jazz arrangement of the main theme. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Special 5-5]] | |||
|[[File:Special55.png|250px]] | |||
|A level mostly made of the second non-optional room in [[World 6-3 (Super Mario 3D Land)|World 6-3]], repeated several times with different enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|{{world-link|s5|castle|Special 5-Castle}} | |||
|[[File:Special 5-Castle.png|250px]] | |||
|A harder version of {{world-link|5|castle|World 5-Castle (Super Mario 3D Land)}} with the time set to 30 seconds. Defeating Goombas awards the player with an additional 10 seconds. Requires 180 [[Star Medal]]s to be unlocked. | |||
|} | |||
==Media== | ==Media== |