Editing List of selling prices in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of selling prices in ''Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door''}} | {{italic title|List of selling prices in ''Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door''}} | ||
[[File:TTYDSellingPrice.png|thumb|Mario selling an Ultra Shroom at Toad Bros. Bazaar in Rogueport.|300px]] | [[File:TTYDSellingPrice.png|thumb|Mario selling an Ultra Shroom at Toad Bros. Bazaar in Rogueport.|300px]] | ||
In ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'', [[Mario]] can sell items from his inventory to shopkeepers in the ten item [[List of shops in Paper Mario|shops]] throughout his adventure. Most items can be sold to the shopkeepers for a set price at every shop, however, some items will sell at a higher or lower price depending on the location of the shop and the item itself. Mario can make a profit if he purchases an item at a low price from one store, and sells it to another that will buy it from him at a higher price. This page lists every item and how much it can be sold for at each shop. | |||
==Selling prices== | ==Selling prices== | ||
'''Legend''' | |||
* | |||
* | *Normal: Standard selling price, in [[Coin]]s. | ||
*'''Bold:''' Higher selling price than standard selling price. | |||
*<font color=blue>'''Blue and Bold:'''</font> Highest selling prices compared to other shops with other higher selling prices than the standard. | |||
*<font color=red>Red:</font> Lower selling price than standard. Often applies for some items sold back to shopkeeper where the item was bought from. | |||
*<font color=red>'''Red and Bold:'''</font> Lowest selling prices compared to other shops with other lower selling prices than the standard. | |||
{|class= "sortable" width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|-style="background:tan" | |||
!data-sort-type="alphabetical"; rowspan="2;"|Name | |||
!colspan="12" align="center"|Shops | |||
|-style="background:tan" | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|[[Toad Bros. Bazaar]] | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|[[Westside Goods]] | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|[[Niff T.'s Shop]] | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|[[Pungent's Shop]] | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|[[Souvenir Shop]] | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|[[Twilight Shop]] | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|[[Keelhaul Galleria]] | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|[[Sales Stall]] | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|[[Northwinds Mart]] | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|[[Deepdown Depot]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Boo's Sheet"|[[File:BoosSheet.png]]<br>[[Boo's Sheet]] | |||
| | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Cake Mix"| | |data-sort-value="Cake Mix"|[[File:CakeMix PM2.png]]<br>[[Cake Mix]] | ||
|'''8''' | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|'''8''' | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Choco Cake"| | |data-sort-value="Choco Cake"|[[File:Chococakester.PNG]]<br>[[Chocolate Cake|Choco Cake]] | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Coco Candy"| | |data-sort-value="Coco Candy"|[[File:CandyGreen.PNG]]<br>[[Coco Candy]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Coconut"| | |data-sort-value="Coconut"|[[File:Coconut PM2.png]]<br>[[Coconut]] | ||
| | |'''2''' | ||
| | |'''2''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |'''3''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''4'''</font> | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Coconut Bomb"| | |data-sort-value="Coconut Bomb"|[[File:BombCoconut.PNG]]<br>[[Coconut Bomb]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|'''8''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Couple's Cake"| | |data-sort-value="Couple's Cake"|[[File:CakeCouplesTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Couple's Cake]] | ||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Courage Meal"| | |data-sort-value="Courage Meal"|[[File:MealOfCourage.PNG]]<br>[[Courage Meal]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|'''20''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Courage Shell"| | |data-sort-value="Courage Shell"|[[File:ShellofCourage.PNG]]<br>[[Courage Shell]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 131: | Line 137: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Dizzy Dial"| | |data-sort-value="Dizzy Dial"|[[File:Dizzy Dial TTYD.png]]<br>[[Dizzy Dial]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 143: | Line 149: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Dried Bouquet"| | |data-sort-value="Dried Bouquet"|[[File:Dried Bouquet TTYD.png]]<br>[[Dried Bouquet]] | ||
| | |'''12''' | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |<font color=red>2</font> | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |'''14''' | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''17'''</font> | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Dried | |data-sort-value="Dried Shroom"|[[File:DriedShroom PM2.png]]<br>[[Dried Shroom]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 161: | Line 167: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|'''4''' | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 167: | Line 173: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Earth Quake"| | |data-sort-value="Earth Quake"|[[File:Earth Quake TTYD.png]]<br>[[Earth Quake]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 179: | Line 185: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Egg Bomb"| | |data-sort-value="Egg Bomb"|[[File:EggBombPM2.PNG]]<br>[[Egg Bomb]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|'''15''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Electro Pop"| | |data-sort-value="Electro Pop"|[[File:ElectroPop PM2.png]]<br>[[Electro Pop]] | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 203: | Line 209: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Fire Flower"| | |data-sort-value="Fire Flower"|[[File:FireFlowerTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Fire Flower]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |<font color=red>4</font> | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |<font color=red>'''2'''</font> | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|'''8''' | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Fire Pop"| | |data-sort-value="Fire Pop"|[[File:FirePop PM2.png]]<br>[[Fire Pop]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 224: | Line 230: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|'''24''' | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Fresh Juice"| | |data-sort-value="Fresh Juice"|[[File:JuiceThatsFresh.PNG]]<br>[[Fresh Juice]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Fresh Pasta"| | |data-sort-value="Fresh Pasta"|[[File:PastaFresh.PNG]]<br>[[Fresh Pasta Bunch|Fresh Pasta]] | ||
|'''53''' | |||
|25 | |25 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 251: | Line 257: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Fried Egg"| | |data-sort-value="Fried Egg"|[[File:FriedEgg PM2.png]]<br>[[Fried Egg]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 263: | Line 269: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Fright Mask"| | |data-sort-value="Fright Mask"|[[File:Fright mask.PNG]]<br>[[Fright Mask]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|'''4''' | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<font color=red>1</font> | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Fruit Parfait"| | |data-sort-value="Fruit Parfait"|[[File:Fruit parfait.PNG]]<br>[[Fruit Parfait]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 287: | Line 293: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Gold Bar"| | |data-sort-value="Gold Bar"|[[File:GoldenBar.png]]<br>[[Gold Bar]] | ||
|100 | |||
|100 | |100 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |100 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Gold Bar ×3"| | |data-sort-value="Gold Bar ×3"|[[File:GoldBarx3.png]]<br>[[Gold Bar ×3]] | ||
|300 | |||
|300 | |300 | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|300 | |||
|300 | |300 | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|300 | |||
|300 | |||
|300 | |300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Golden Leaf"| | |data-sort-value="Golden Leaf"|[[File:GoldenLeaf PM2.png]]<br>[[Golden Leaf]] | ||
| | |'''4''' | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |'''5''' | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''7'''</font> | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Gradual Syrup"| | |data-sort-value="Gradual Syrup"|[[File:GradualSyrupTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Gradual Syrup]] | ||
| | |'''8''' | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 335: | Line 341: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Healthy Salad"| | |data-sort-value="Healthy Salad"|[[File:HealthySaladTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Healthy Salad]] | ||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Heartful Cake"| | |data-sort-value="Heartful Cake"|[[File:HeartfulCakeTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Heartful Cake]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 359: | Line 365: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Honey Candy"| | |data-sort-value="Honey Candy"|[[File:CandyYellow.PNG]]<br>[[Honey Candy]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 371: | Line 377: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Honey | |data-sort-value="Honey Shroom"|[[File:HoneyShroom PM2.png]]<br>[[Honey Shroom]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 383: | Line 389: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Honey Super"| | |data-sort-value="Honey Super"|[[File:HoneySuper PM2.png]]<br>[[Honey Super]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 395: | Line 401: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Honey Syrup"| | |data-sort-value="Honey Syrup"|[[File:HoneySyrup PM2.png]]<br>[[Honey Syrup]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 402: | Line 408: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<font color=red>1</font> | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Honey Ultra"| | |data-sort-value="Honey Ultra"|[[File:HoneyUltra PM2.png]]<br>[[Honey Ultra]] | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
Line 419: | Line 425: | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Horsetail"| | |data-sort-value="Horsetail"|[[File:Horsetail PM2.png]]<br>[[Horsetail]] | ||
|'''2''' | |||
|'''2''' | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 427: | Line 433: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''5'''</font> | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Hot Dog"| | |data-sort-value="Hot Dog"|[[File:Hot Dog TTYD.png]]<br>[[Hot Dog]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 438: | Line 444: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|'''13''' | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Hot Sauce"| | |data-sort-value="Hot Sauce"|[[File:HotSauce PM2.png]]<br>[[Hot Sauce]] | ||
| | |'''11''' | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |'''12''' | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''15'''</font> | ||
| | |'''14''' | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="HP Drain"|[[File:HP Drain item.png]]<br>[[HP Drain (item)|HP Drain]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 479: | Line 473: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Ice Storm"| | |data-sort-value="Ice Storm"|[[File:IceStorm.PNG]]<br>[[Ice Storm]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 486: | Line 480: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|'''10''' | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |<font color=red>3</font> | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Icicle Pop"| | |data-sort-value="Icicle Pop"|[[File:Popscicle.PNG]]<br>[[Icicle Pop]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 498: | Line 492: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|'''20''' | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Ink Pasta"| | |data-sort-value="Ink Pasta"|[[File:PastaInk.PNG]]<br>[[Ink Pasta Dish|Ink Pasta]] | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
Line 515: | Line 509: | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Inky Sauce"| | |data-sort-value="Inky Sauce"|[[File:SauceInky.PNG]]<br>[[Inky Sauce]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 524: | Line 518: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|'''15''' | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Inn Coupon"| | |data-sort-value="Inn Coupon"|[[File:Inn Coupon TTYD.png]]<br>[[Inn Coupon]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 539: | Line 533: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Jammin' Jelly"| | |data-sort-value="Jammin' Jelly"|[[File:JamminJelly PM2.png]]<br>[[Jammin' Jelly]] | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
Line 551: | Line 545: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Jelly Candy"| | |data-sort-value="Jelly Candy"|[[File:CandyRed.PNG]]<br>[[Jelly Candy]] | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
Line 563: | Line 557: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Jelly | |data-sort-value="Jelly Shroom"|[[File:JellyShroom PM2.png]]<br>[[Jelly Shroom]] | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
Line 575: | Line 569: | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Jelly Super"| | |data-sort-value="Jelly Super"|[[File:SuperJelly.PNG]]<br>[[Jelly Super]] | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
Line 587: | Line 581: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Jelly Ultra"| | |data-sort-value="Jelly Ultra"|[[File:JellyUltra PM2.png]]<br>[[Jelly Ultra]] | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
Line 593: | Line 587: | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|'''200''' | |||
|150 | |150 | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
Line 599: | Line 593: | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Keel Mango"| | |data-sort-value="Keel Mango"|[[File:KeelMango PM2.png]]<br>[[Keel Mango]] | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''4'''</font> | ||
| | |'''3''' | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |'''3''' | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''4'''</font> | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Koopa Bun"| | |data-sort-value="Koopa Bun"|[[File:KoopaBunTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Koopa Bun]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|'''10''' | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 623: | Line 617: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Koopa Tea"| | |data-sort-value="Koopa Tea"|[[File:Koopa Tea TTYD.png]]<br>[[Koopa Tea]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|'''4''' | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 635: | Line 629: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Koopasta"| | |data-sort-value="Koopasta"|[[File:PastaKoopa.PNG]]<br>[[Koopasta]] | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|60 | |||
|60 | |||
|60 | |||
|60 | |||
|60 | |||
|60 | |||
|60 | |||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Life | |data-sort-value="Life Shroom"|[[File:LifeShroom PM2.png]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |'''25''' | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''43'''</font> | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 659: | Line 653: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Love Pudding"| | |data-sort-value="Love Pudding"|[[File:Love Pudding TTYD.png]]<br>[[Love Pudding]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 671: | Line 665: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Mango Delight"| | |data-sort-value="Mango Delight"|[[File:DelightMango.PNG]]<br>[[Mango Delight]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 683: | Line 677: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Maple | |data-sort-value="Maple Shroom"|[[File:MapleShroom PM2.png]]<br>[[Maple Shroom]] | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 695: | Line 689: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Maple Super"| | |data-sort-value="Maple Super"|[[File:MapleSuper PM2.png]]<br>[[Maple Super]] | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
Line 707: | Line 701: | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Maple Syrup"| | |data-sort-value="Maple Syrup"|[[File:Maple Syrup.PNG]]<br>[[Maple Syrup]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 715: | Line 709: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |<font color=red>7</font> | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Maple Ultra"| | |data-sort-value="Maple Ultra"|[[File:MapleUltra PM2.png]]<br>[[Maple Ultra]] | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
Line 731: | Line 725: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Meteor Meal"| | |data-sort-value="Meteor Meal"|[[File:MeteorMealTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Meteor Meal]] | ||
|40 | |||
|40 | |||
|40 | |||
|40 | |||
|40 | |||
|40 | |||
|40 | |||
|40 | |||
|40 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Mini Mr. Mini"| | |data-sort-value="Mini Mr. Mini"|[[File:Mini Mr. Mini TTYD.png]]<br>[[Mini Mr. Mini]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |<font color=red>4</font> | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 755: | Line 749: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Mistake"| | |data-sort-value="Mistake"|[[File:ThousandYearMistake.png]]<br>[[Mistake]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 761: | Line 755: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|'''3''' | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 767: | Line 761: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Mousse Cake"| | |data-sort-value="Mousse Cake"|[[File:Mousse Cake TTYD.png]]<br>[[Mousse Cake]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 779: | Line 773: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Mr. Softener"| | |data-sort-value="Mr. Softener"|[[File:MrSoftener.PNG]]<br>[[Mr. Softener]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |<font color=red>4</font> | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 791: | Line 785: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Mushroom"| | |data-sort-value="Mushroom"|[[File:MushroomTTYD.png]]<br>[[Mushroom]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<font color=red>1</font> | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 803: | Line 797: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="Mystery"|[[File:Mystery SPM.png]]<br>[[Mystery Box (Paper Mario)|Mystery]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 887: | Line 809: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Mystic Egg"| | |data-sort-value="Mystic Egg"|[[File:Mystic egg.PNG]]<br>[[Mystic Egg]] | ||
| | |'''5''' | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 895: | Line 817: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''6'''</font> | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Omelette Meal"| | |data-sort-value="Omelette Meal"|[[File:OmletteTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Omelette Meal]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 911: | Line 833: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Peachy Peach"| | |data-sort-value="Peachy Peach"|[[File:PeachyPeach PMTTYD.png]]<br>[[Peachy Peach]] | ||
| | |'''4''' | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |'''6''' | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''8'''</font> | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Peach Tart"| | |data-sort-value="Peach Tart"|[[File:PeachTartTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Peach Tart]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 935: | Line 857: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Point Swap"| | |data-sort-value="Point Swap"|[[File:Point Swap.PNG]]<br>[[Point Swap]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 947: | Line 869: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Poison | |data-sort-value="Poison Shroom"|[[File:PoisonMushroomTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Poison Shroom]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 957: | Line 879: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|'''25''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="POW Block"| | |data-sort-value="POW Block"|[[File:POWBlockSPM.png]]<br>[[POW Block]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 971: | Line 893: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Power Punch"| | |data-sort-value="Power Punch"|[[File:Power Punch TTYD.png]]<br>[[Power Punch]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|'''17''' | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 983: | Line 905: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Repel Cape"| | |data-sort-value="Repel Cape"|[[File:Repel Cape TTYD.png]]<br>[[Repel Cape]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 995: | Line 917: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Ruin Powder"| | |data-sort-value="Ruin Powder"|[[File:RuinPowderTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Ruin Powder]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 1,007: | Line 929: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Shooting Star"| | |data-sort-value="Shooting Star"|[[File:ShootingStarDoor.PNG]]<br>[[Shooting Star (item)|Shooting Star]] | ||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Shroom Broth"|[[File:ShroomBrothTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Shroom Broth]] | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Shroom Cake"|[[File:ShroomCakeTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Shroom Cake]] | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Shroom Crepe"|[[File:ShroomCrepeTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Shroom Crepe]] | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Shroom Fry"|[[File:ShroomFryTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Fried Shroom Plate|Shroom Fry]] | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Shroom Roast"|[[File:RoastShroom.PNG]]<br>[[Shroom Roast]] | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 1,019: | Line 1,001: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Sleepy Sheep"| | |data-sort-value="Shroom Steak"|[[File:ShroomSirloinTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Shroom Steak]] | ||
|45 | |||
|45 | |||
|45 | |||
|45 | |||
|45 | |||
|45 | |||
|45 | |||
|45 | |||
|45 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Sleepy Sheep"|[[File:Sleepy Sheep TTYD.png]]<br>[[Sleepy Sheep]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''10'''</font> | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |'''5''' | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Slow | |data-sort-value="Slow Shroom"|[[File:SlowShroom.PNG]]<br>[[Slow Shroom]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 1,043: | Line 1,037: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Snow Bunny"| | |data-sort-value="Snow Bunny"|[[File:SnowBunnyYellow.PNG]]<br>[[Snow Bunny]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 1,050: | Line 1,044: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|'''15''' | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Space Food"| | |data-sort-value="Space Food"|[[File:SpaceFoodTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Space Food]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 1,067: | Line 1,061: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Spaghetti"| | |data-sort-value="Spaghetti"|[[File:SpagettiTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Spaghetti]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
Line 1,079: | Line 1,073: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Spicy Pasta"| | |data-sort-value="Spicy Pasta"|[[File:PastaSpicy.PNG]]<br>[[Spicy Pasta]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
Line 1,088: | Line 1,082: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|'''60''' | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Spicy Soup"| | |data-sort-value="Spicy Soup"|[[File:Spicy Soup TTYD.png]]<br>[[Spicy Soup]] | ||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|'''20''' | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Spite Pouch"| | |data-sort-value="Spite Pouch"|[[File:Spite Pouch.PNG]]<br>[[Spite Pouch]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 1,109: | Line 1,103: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |<font color=red>5</font> | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 1,115: | Line 1,109: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Stopwatch"| | |data-sort-value="Stopwatch"|[[File:StopWatch PM2.png]]<br>[[Stopwatch]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 1,121: | Line 1,115: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |'''15''' | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |<font color=red>6</font> | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Super | |data-sort-value="Super Shroom"|[[File:ShroomSuperTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Super Shroom]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |'''10''' | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''14'''</font> | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |<font color=red>6</font> | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Tasty Tonic"| | |data-sort-value="Tasty Tonic"|[[File:TastyTonicTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Tasty Tonic]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 1,146: | Line 1,140: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|'''5''' | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Thunder Bolt"| | |data-sort-value="Thunder Bolt"|[[File:Thunderbolt 2.png]]<br>[[Thunder Bolt (item)|Thunder Bolt]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |'''5''' | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''6'''</font> | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 1,163: | Line 1,157: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Thunder Rage"| | |data-sort-value="Thunder Rage"|[[File:ThundahRageTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Thunder Rage]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 1,171: | Line 1,165: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |<font color=red>7</font> | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Trial Stew"| | |data-sort-value="Trial Stew"|[[File:Trial Stew TTYD.png]]<br>[[Trial Stew]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 1,187: | Line 1,181: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Turtley Leaf"| | |data-sort-value="Turtley Leaf"|[[File:TurtleyLeaf SPM.png]]<br>[[Turtley Leaf]] | ||
| | |'''2''' | ||
| | |'''2''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 1,195: | Line 1,189: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''5'''</font> | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Ultra | |data-sort-value="Ultra Shroom"|[[File:ShroomUltraTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|'''75''' | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
Line 1,211: | Line 1,205: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Volt | |data-sort-value="Volt Shroom"|[[File:Volt Shroom TTYD.png]]<br>[[Volt Shroom]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 1,223: | Line 1,217: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Whacka Bump"| | |data-sort-value="Whacka Bump"|[[File:WackasBump SPM.png]]<br>[[Whacka Bump]] | ||
| | |'''55''' | ||
| | |'''64''' | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
Line 1,231: | Line 1,225: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |<font color=blue>'''100'''</font> | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Zess Cookie"| | |data-sort-value="Zess Cookie"|[[File:SweetCookieSnackTTYD.PNG]]<br>[[Zess Cookie]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 1,247: | Line 1,241: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Zess Deluxe"| | |data-sort-value="Zess Deluxe"|[[File:DeluxeZess.PNG]]<br>[[Zess Deluxe]] | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|'''75''' | |||
|60 | |60 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
Line 1,259: | Line 1,253: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Zess Dinner"| | |data-sort-value="Zess Dinner"|[[File:DinnerZess.PNG]]<br>[[Zess Dinner]] | ||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|'''15''' | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Zess Dynamite"| | |data-sort-value="Zess Dynamite"|[[File:Dinnermite.PNG]]<br>[[Zess Dynamite]] | ||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|'''40''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Zess Frappe"| | |data-sort-value="Zess Frappe"|[[File:FrappeZessStyle.PNG]]<br>[[Zess Frappe]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
Line 1,290: | Line 1,284: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|'''35''' | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Zess Special"| | |data-sort-value="Zess Special"|[[File:SpecialZessT.PNG]]<br>[[Zess Special]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|'''25''' | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 1,307: | Line 1,301: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Zess Tea"| | |data-sort-value="Zess Tea"|[[File:Zess TEA.PNG]]<br>[[Zess Tea]] | ||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{PMTTYD}} | {{PMTTYD}} | ||
[[Category:Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | [[Category:Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | ||
[[Category:Lists| | [[Category:Lists|selling prices in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] |