Editing Donkey Kong Country Barrel Maze
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
Most of the time, items are optional to collect. However, bananas may be needed to replenish the energy bar after taking damage in an unavoidable situation, such as rolling off the cliffs in [[#Level 2|level 2]] and [[#Level 10|level 10]]. | Most of the time, items are optional to collect. However, bananas may be needed to replenish the energy bar after taking damage in an unavoidable situation, such as rolling off the cliffs in [[#Level 2|level 2]] and [[#Level 10|level 10]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable dk" style="text-align:center" width=100% | |||
{ | |- | ||
| | !width=15% |Image | ||
| | !width=20% |Name | ||
| | !width=65% |Description | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{anchor|Silver Barrel}}[[File:DKCBM-silverbarrel.jpg]] | ||
| | |Silver Barrel | ||
| | |align="left"|Awards the player 1,000 points. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{anchor|Gold Barrel}}[[File:DKCBM-goldbarrel.jpg]] | ||
| | |Gold Barrel | ||
| | |align="left"|Awards the player 2,000 points. | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Hourglass}}[[File:DKCBM-hourglass.jpg]] | |||
|Hourglass | |||
|align="left"|Adds 30 seconds to the timer. Awards the player 250 points. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DKCBM-bananas.jpg]] | |||
|[[Banana]]s | |||
|align="left"|Restores part of the energy bar. Awards the player 250 points. | |||
|} | |||
===Enemies and obstacles=== | ===Enemies and obstacles=== |